Search
Search
Search
 

Floripa Fight 6 Official Results

March 20, 2010 - 7:00 PM
Florianopolis, Florianopolis Brazil

Quick Results:

Winner Loser Method Round Time
[detail] Ivan Jorge Daniel Acacio Decision 3rd
[detail] Wellington Geraldo de Oliveira Arimarcel Santos Decision 3rd
[detail] Rafael Mello Andre de Jesus TKO/RSC 1st 0:00
[detail] Jose de Ribamar Josue Makowiecky da Silva Submission 1st 0:00
[detail] Diego Herzog Kaue Dudus Submission 1st 2:25
[detail] Willian Coelho Renato Gomes Submission 2nd 0:00
[detail] Marcos Tulio Edson Mosca Submission 1st 0:00
[detail] Edimilson Souza Sebastian de Oliveira Jr. TKO/RSC 2nd 0:00
[detail] Cleiton Josafa Roger dos Santos Decision 3rd

Full Results:

Ivan "Batman" Jorge Vs. Daniel Acacio
Fight was scheduled for 3 rounds (5x5x5)
Name Ivan Jorge No Headshot Available
Height
Weight 154 (69.85 kg)
Record 24-3-0
Team
VS
Name Daniel Acacio No Headshot Available
Height
Weight 190 (86.18 kg)
Record 30-17-0
Team
Ivan Jorge Wins by Decision (Unanimous Decision) After 3 Round(s)


Wellington Geraldo de Oliveira Vs. Arimarcel "Chocolate" Santos
Fight was scheduled for 3 rounds (5x5x5)
Name Wellington Geraldo de Oliveira No Headshot Available
Height
Weight
Record 7-6-1
Team
VS
Name Arimarcel Santos No Headshot Available
Height
Weight 0 (0 kg)
Record 15-16-0
Team
Wellington Geraldo de Oliveira Wins by Decision (Unanimous Decision) After 3 Round(s)


Rafael Mello Vs. Andre de Jesus
Fight was scheduled for 3 rounds (5x5x5)
Name Rafael Mello No Headshot Available
Height
Weight
Record 4-1-0
Team
VS
Name Andre de Jesus No Headshot Available
Height
Weight
Record 2-5-0
Team
Rafael Mello Wins by TKO/RSC (Referee Stoppage from Strikes) 0:00 in the 1st round


Jose "Zezao" de Ribamar Vs. Josue Makowiecky da Silva
Fight was scheduled for 3 rounds (5x5x5)
Name Jose de Ribamar No Headshot Available
Height 5′ 8″ (172.72 cm)
Weight 170 (77.11 kg)
Record 19-11-1
Team
VS
Name Josue Makowiecky da Silva No Headshot Available
Height
Weight
Record 3-2-0
Team
Jose Gomes Wins by Submission (Arm Triangle Choke) 0:00 in the 1st round


Diego Herzog Vs. Kaue Dudus
Fight was scheduled for 3 rounds (5x5x5)
Name Diego Herzog No Headshot Available
Height
Weight
Record 1-0-0
Team
VS
Name Kaue Dudus No Headshot Available
Height
Weight
Record 4-4-0
Team
Diego Herzog Wins by Submission (Triangle Choke) 2:25 in the 1st round


Willian Coelho Vs. Renato Gomes
Fight was scheduled for 3 rounds (5x5x5)
Name Willian Coelho No Headshot Available
Height
Weight 0 (0 kg)
Record 8-3-0
Team
VS
Name Renato Gomes No Headshot Available
Height
Weight
Record 6-2-0
Team
Willian Coelho Wins by Submission (Arm Triangle Choke) 0:00 in the 2nd round


Marcos Tulio Vs. Edson Mosca
Fight was scheduled for 3 rounds (5x5x5)
Name Marcos Tulio No Headshot Available
Height 0′ 0″ (0 cm)
Weight 0 (0 kg)
Record 5-5-0
Team
VS
Name Edson Mosca No Headshot Available
Height
Weight
Record 3-4-0
Team
Marcos Tulio Wins by Submission (Rear Naked Choke) 0:00 in the 1st round


Edimilson "Kevin" Souza Vs. Sebastian de Oliveira Jr.
Fight was scheduled for 3 rounds (5x5x5)
Name Edimilson Souza No Headshot Available
Height 6′ 0″ (182.88 cm)
Weight 145 (65.77 kg)
Record 13-3-0
Team
VS
Name Sebastian de Oliveira Jr. No Headshot Available
Height
Weight
Record 1-8-0
Team
Edimilson dos Santos Souza Wins by TKO/RSC (Referee Stoppage from Strikes) 0:00 in the 2nd round


Cleiton Josafa Vs. Roger "Massacre" dos Santos
Fight was scheduled for 3 rounds (5x5x5)
Name Cleiton Josafa No Headshot Available
Height
Weight
Record 1-0-0
Team
VS
Name Roger dos Santos No Headshot Available
Height
Weight 145 (65.77 kg)
Record 1-5-0
Team
Cleiton Josafa Wins by Decision (Unanimous Decision) After 3 Round(s)