Search
Search
Search
 

URCC: Rogue Black Tie Brawl Official Results

October 18, 2008 - 7:00 PM
Manila, Philippines Philippines

Quick Results:

Winner Loser Method Round Time
[detail] Jerson Estoro Arnel Arancina TKO/RSC 1st 3:26
[detail] Jessie Rafols Robert Serdone KO 1st 0:11
[detail] Jerry Legaspi Karlo Sevilla TKO/RSC 1st 5:04
[detail] Lando Espinosa Marlon Abrigoso KO 1st 0:18
[detail] Carl Sabeniano Salvador Domasian Submission 1st 4:59
[detail] Andrew Benibe Dennis Padua Submission 1st 2:04
[detail] Lino Tagacay Magellan Perez Disqualification 1st 6:14
[detail] Roy Docyogen Noble Ampoc Submission 1st 2:00

Full Results:

Jerson Estoro Vs. Arnel Arancina
Fight was scheduled for 2 rounds (10x10)
Name Jerson Estoro No Headshot Available
Height
Weight
Record 4-3-0
Team
VS
Name Arnel Arancina No Headshot Available
Height
Weight
Record 3-4-0
Team
Jerson Estoro Wins by TKO/RSC 3:26 in the 1st round


Jessie Rafols Vs. Robert Serdone
Fight was scheduled for 2 rounds (10x10)
Name Jessie Rafols No Headshot Available
Height
Weight
Record 7-4-0
Team
VS
Name Robert Serdone No Headshot Available
Height
Weight
Record 0-2-0
Team
Jessie Rafols Wins by KO 0:11 in the 1st round


Jerry Legaspi Vs. Karlo Sevilla
Fight was scheduled for 2 rounds (10x10)
Name Jerry Legaspi No Headshot Available
Height
Weight
Record 2-6-0
Team
VS
Name Karlo Sevilla No Headshot Available
Height
Weight
Record 0-3-0
Team
Jerry Legaspi Wins by TKO/RSC 5:04 in the 1st round


Lando Espinosa Vs. Marlon Abrigoso
Fight was scheduled for 2 rounds (10x10)
Name Lando Espinosa No Headshot Available
Height
Weight
Record 4-4-0
Team
VS
Name Marlon Abrigoso No Headshot Available
Height
Weight
Record 0-2-0
Team
Lando Espinosa Wins by KO 0:18 in the 1st round


Carl Sabeniano Vs. Salvador Domasian
Fight was scheduled for 2 rounds (10x10)
Name Carl Sabeniano No Headshot Available
Height
Weight
Record 3-3-0
Team
VS
Name Salvador Domasian No Headshot Available
Height
Weight
Record 1-4-1
Team
Carl Sabeniano Wins by Submission (Omo Plata) 4:59 in the 1st round


Andrew Benibe Vs. Dennis Padua
Fight was scheduled for 2 rounds (10x10)
Name Andrew Benibe No Headshot Available
Height
Weight
Record 4-5-0
Team
VS
Name Dennis Padua No Headshot Available
Height
Weight
Record 0-2-0
Team
Andrew Benibe Wins by Submission (Choke) 2:04 in the 1st round


Lino Tagacay Vs. Magellan Perez
Fight was scheduled for 2 rounds (10x10)
Name Lino Tagacay No Headshot Available
Height
Weight
Record 6-4-0
Team
VS
Name Magellan Perez No Headshot Available
Height
Weight
Record 2-3-0
Team
Lino Tagacay Wins by Disqualification 6:14 in the 1st round


Roy Docyogen Vs. Noble Ampoc
Fight was scheduled for 2 rounds (10x10)
Name Roy Docyogen No Headshot Available
Height
Weight
Record 10-0-0
Team
VS
Name Noble Ampoc No Headshot Available
Height
Weight
Record 3-4-0
Team
Roy Docyogen Wins by Submission (Rear Naked Choke) 2:00 in the 1st round