Search
Search
Search
 

Kick Down 75 Official Results

February 20, 2010 - 7:00 PM
Casper, Wyoming United States

Quick Results:

Winner Loser Method Round Time
[detail] Anthony Werner Cameron Thurgood Submission 1st 1:41 Title Fight
[detail] Nick Roberts Chris Aparicio Submission 1st 1:29
[detail] Marc Emanuelson Jared Olguin Submission 1st 1:57
[detail] David O Campo Aaron Hartmann Submission 1st 1:55
[detail] Mike Kelly Anthony Sandoval Submission 2nd 2:24
[detail] Chase Bott Mike Johnson Submission 1st 1:12
[detail] Randy Speiser Ryan Twogood Submission 1st 0:35
[detail] Andrew Kauppila Rusty Turley TKO/RSC 2nd 2:47
[detail] Allen Haney v. Kody Hess was declared no contest No Contest 2nd 3:00
[detail] TJ Nunnaley Ed Sensenich TKO/RSC 3rd 2:56
[detail] Jash Kissell Dameon Baker TKO/RSC 1st 0:00
[detail] Chad Barker Zeke Van Orden KO 1st 1:57
[detail] Michael Riggs Ken Scott TKO/RSC 1st 3:50

Full Results:

Title Fight Anthony Werner Vs. Cameron Thurgood
Fight was scheduled for 3 rounds (3x3x3) - Fight was for the Title
Name Anthony Werner No Headshot Available
Height 5′ 9″ (175.26 cm)
Weight 145 (65.77 kg)
Record 2-0-0
Team
VS
Name Cameron Thurgood No Headshot Available
Height 5′ 8″ (172.72 cm)
Weight 145 (65.77 kg)
Record 2-2-0
Team
Anthony Werner Wins by Submission (Guillotine Choke) 1:41 in the 1st round


Nick Roberts Vs. Chris Aparicio
Fight was scheduled for 3 rounds (3x3x3)
Name Nick Roberts No Headshot Available
Height
Weight
Record 0-1-0
Team
VS
Name Chris Aparicio No Headshot Available
Height
Weight
Record 0-1-0
Team
Nick Roberts Wins by Submission (Rear Naked Choke) 1:29 in the 1st round


Marc Emanuelson Vs. Jared Olguin
Fight was scheduled for 3 rounds (3x3x3)
Name Marc Emanuelson No Headshot Available
Height
Weight
Record 1-0-0
Team
VS
Name Jared Olguin No Headshot Available
Height 6′ 0″ (182.88 cm)
Weight 150 (68.04 kg)
Record 4-5-0
Team
Marc Emanuelson Wins by Submission (Triangle Choke) 1:57 in the 1st round


David O Campo Vs. Aaron Hartmann
Fight was scheduled for 3 rounds (3x3x3)
Name David O Campo No Headshot Available
Height
Weight
Record 1-1-0
Team
VS
Name Aaron Hartmann No Headshot Available
Height
Weight
Record 0-1-0
Team
David O Campo Wins by Submission (Rear Naked Choke) 1:55 in the 1st round


Mike Kelly Vs. Anthony Sandoval
Fight was scheduled for 3 rounds (3x3x3)
Name Mike Kelly No Headshot Available
Height
Weight
Record 0-1-0
Team
VS
Name Anthony Sandoval No Headshot Available
Height 5′ 9″ (175.26 cm)
Weight 129 (58.51 kg)
Record 4-5-0
Team
Mike Kelly Wins by Submission (Rear Naked Choke) 2:24 in the 2nd round


Chase Bott Vs. Mike Johnson
Fight was scheduled for 3 rounds (3x3x3)
Name Chase Bott No Headshot Available
Height
Weight
Record 1-0-0
Team
VS
Name Mike Johnson No Headshot Available
Height
Weight
Record 0-2-0
Team
Chase Bott Wins by Submission (Rear Naked Choke) 1:12 in the 1st round


Randy Speiser Vs. Ryan Twogood
Fight was scheduled for 3 rounds (3x3x3)
Name Randy Speiser No Headshot Available
Height
Weight
Record 4-3-0
Team
VS
Name Ryan Twogood No Headshot Available
Height
Weight
Record 0-1-0
Team
Randy Speiser Wins by Submission (Choke) 0:35 in the 1st round


Andrew "High Hips" Kauppila Vs. Rusty Turley
Fight was scheduled for 3 rounds (3x3x3)
Name Andrew Kauppila Andrew Kauppila
Height 6′ 0″ (182.88 cm)
Weight 165 (74.84 kg)
Record 13-4-0
Team
VS
Name Rusty Turley No Headshot Available
Height
Weight
Record 3-2-0
Team
Andrew Kauppila Wins by TKO/RSC (Referee Stoppage from Strikes) 2:47 in the 2nd round


Allen Haney Vs. Kody Hess
Fight was scheduled for 3 rounds (3x3x3)
Name Allen Haney No Headshot Available
Height
Weight
Record 0-0-0
Team
VS
Name Kody Hess No Headshot Available
Height 5′ 10″ (177.8 cm)
Weight 165 (74.84 kg)
Record 0-2-0
Team
No Contest 3:00 in the 2nd round


TJ Nunnaley Vs. Ed Sensenich
Fight was scheduled for 3 rounds (3x3x3)
Name TJ Nunnaley TJ Nunnaley
Height 6′ 3″ (190.5 cm)
Weight 205 (92.99 kg)
Record 3-5-0
Team Black Dragon
VS
Name Ed Sensenich No Headshot Available
Height
Weight
Record 2-1-0
Team
TJ Nunnaley Wins by TKO/RSC (Referee Stoppage from Strikes) 2:56 in the 3rd round


Jash Kissell Vs. Dameon Baker
Fight was scheduled for 3 rounds (3x3x3)
Name Jash Kissell No Headshot Available
Height 5′ 4″ (162.56 cm)
Weight 138 (62.6 kg)
Record 1-1-0
Team
VS
Name Dameon Baker Dameon Baker
Height 5′ 9″ (175.26 cm)
Weight 140 (63.5 kg)
Record 0-1-0
Team
Jash Kissell Wins by TKO/RSC (Injury) 0:00 in the 1st round


Zeke Van Orden Vs. Chad Barker
Fight was scheduled for 3 rounds (3x3x3)
Name Zeke Van Orden No Headshot Available
Height
Weight
Record 1-1-0
Team
VS
Name Chad Barker No Headshot Available
Height
Weight
Record 3-0-0
Team
Chad Barker Wins by KO 1:57 in the 1st round


Ken Scott Vs. Michael "The Minister" Riggs
Fight was scheduled for 3 rounds (3x3x3)
Name Ken Scott No Headshot Available
Height 5′ 8″ (172.72 cm)
Weight 205 (92.99 kg)
Record 3-7-0
Team
VS
Name Michael Riggs Michael Riggs
Height 5′ 8″ (172.72 cm)
Weight 170 (77.11 kg)
Record 4-9-0
Team Team Prophecy
Michael Riggs Wins by TKO/RSC (Referee Stoppage from Strikes) 3:50 in the 1st round