Search
Search
Search
 

Pancrase: Breakthrough 4 Official Results

April 18, 1999 - 12:00 AM
Yokohama Culture Gym
Yokohama Japan

Quick Results:

Winner Loser Method Round Time
[detail] Katsuomi Inagaki Daisuke Watanabe Submission 1st 7:44
[detail] Daisuke Ishii v. Daiju Takase was declared a draw Draw 1st 10:00
[detail] Chris Lytle v. Osami Shibuya was declared a draw Draw 1st 10:00
[detail] Kengo Watanabe v. Bob Stines was declared a draw Draw 1st 10:00
[detail] Leon Dijk Evan Tanner TKO/RSC 1st 11:40
[detail] Yoshiki Takahashi Omar Bouiche Submission 1st 8:47
[detail] Ebenezer Braga v. Masakatsu Funaki was declared a draw Draw 1st 15:00
[detail] Yuki Kondo Semmy Schilt Decision 1st 30:00

Full Results:

Katsuomi Inagaki Vs. Daisuke Watanabe
Name Katsuomi Inagaki No Headshot Available
Height 6′ 0″ (182.88 cm)
Weight 203 (92.08 kg)
Record 18-22-3
Team Pancrase Osaka
VS
Name Daisuke Watanabe No Headshot Available
Height 5′ 11″ (180.34 cm)
Weight 185 (83.91 kg)
Record 19-31-4
Team Pancraseism
Katsuomi Inagaki Wins by Submission (Rear Naked Choke) 7:44 in the 1st round


Daisuke Ishii Vs. Daiju Takase
Name Daisuke Ishii No Headshot Available
Height 6′ 0″ (182.88 cm)
Weight 199 (90.26 kg)
Record 15-17-3
Team Pancrase Tokyo
VS
Name Daiju Takase No Headshot Available
Height 6′ 0″ (182.88 cm)
Weight 169 (76.66 kg)
Record 10-13-2
Team Wajutsu Keisyukai
Draw 10:00 in the 1st round


Chris "Lights Out" Lytle Vs. Osami Shibuya
Name Chris Lytle Chris Lytle
Height 5′ 11″ (180.34 cm)
Weight 170 (77.11 kg)
Record 30-18-5
Team Integrated Fighting Academy
VS
Name Osami Shibuya No Headshot Available
Height 6′ 1″ (185.42 cm)
Weight 200 (90.72 kg)
Record 37-32-14
Team Pancraseism
Draw 10:00 in the 1st round


Kengo Watanabe Vs. Bob Stines
Name Kengo Watanabe No Headshot Available
Height 6′ 4″ (193.04 cm)
Weight 220 (99.79 kg)
Record 8-13-3
Team Pancraseism
VS
Name Bob Stines No Headshot Available
Height
Weight
Record 3-2-1
Team B.C.I.
Draw 10:00 in the 1st round


Leon Dijk Vs. Evan Tanner
Name Leon Dijk No Headshot Available
Height 6′ 2″ (187.96 cm)
Weight 215 (97.52 kg)
Record 6-12-0
Team
VS
Name Evan Tanner Evan Tanner
Height 6′ 0″ (182.88 cm)
Weight 185 (83.91 kg)
Record 32-8-0
Team
Leon Dijk Wins by TKO/RSC (Referee Stoppage from Palm Strikes) 11:40 in the 1st round


Yoshiki "Yoshiki" Takahashi Vs. Omar Bouiche
Name Yoshiki Takahashi No Headshot Available
Height 5′ 10″ (177.8 cm)
Weight 203 (92.08 kg)
Record 29-28-3
Team
VS
Name Omar Bouiche No Headshot Available
Height 5′ 11″ (180.34 cm)
Weight 199 (90.26 kg)
Record 3-4-0
Team Stockholm All Style Fighting Arts
Kazuo Takahashi Wins by Submission (Arm Bar) 8:47 in the 1st round


Ebenezer "Pitbull" Braga Vs. Masakatsu Funaki
Name Ebenezer Braga No Headshot Available
Height 6′ 2″ (187.96 cm)
Weight 198 (89.81 kg)
Record 14-7-2
Team Ruas Vale Tudo
VS
Name Masakatsu Funaki No Headshot Available
Height 6′ 0″ (182.88 cm)
Weight 209 (94.8 kg)
Record 39-13-1
Team P's Lab Tokyo
Draw 15:00 in the 1st round


Yuki Kondo Vs. Semmy "Hightower" Schilt
Name Yuki Kondo No Headshot Available
Height 5′ 11″ (180.34 cm)
Weight 194 (88 kg)
Record 57-28-9
Team Pancraseism
VS
Name Semmy Schilt No Headshot Available
Height 6′ 11″ (210.82 cm)
Weight 255 (115.67 kg)
Record 26-15-1
Team Golden Glory Team
Tamotsu Kondo Wins by Decision (Lost Points) After 1 Round(s)