Search
Search
Search
 

Kage Kombat 17 Official Results

July 5, 1999 - 12:00 AM
United States

Quick Results:

Winner Loser Method Round Time
[detail] Marcos Moreno Darren Bryant Submission 1st 1:37
[detail] James Santos Richard Crompton Submission 2:58
[detail] Alberto Sotomayor Reden Guerrero Submission 1st 5:09
[detail] Chad Washburn Gilbert Alarcon Submission 1st 1:23
[detail] Tosh Cook Junior Edwards Disqualification 1st 1:24
[detail] Jesse Valasquez Robert Torres Submission 1st
[detail] Maverick Harvey Ara Muradian TKO/RSC 1st 3:15
[detail] Gilbert Abarca Jay Smoot Decision 1st
[detail] Benny Leos Ray Hamelton Submission 1st 1:56
[detail] Antonio Arellano Ron McNut Decision 1st
[detail] Jaime Fletcher Johnny Molano Submission 1st

Full Results:

Marcos Moreno Vs. Darren Bryant
Name Marcos Moreno No Headshot Available
Height
Weight
Record 1-0-0
Team
VS
Name Darren Bryant No Headshot Available
Height
Weight
Record 0-3-0
Team
Marcos Moreno Wins by Submission (Neck Crank) 1:37 in the 1st round


James Santos Vs. Richard Crompton
Name James Santos No Headshot Available
Height
Weight
Record 1-0-0
Team
VS
Name Richard Crompton No Headshot Available
Height
Weight
Record 0-2-0
Team
James Santos Wins by Submission (Guillotine Choke) 2:58


Alberto Sotomayor Vs. Reden Guerrero
Name Alberto Sotomayor No Headshot Available
Height
Weight
Record 1-0-0
Team
VS
Name Reden Guerrero No Headshot Available
Height
Weight
Record 0-4-0
Team
Alberto Sotomayor Wins by Submission (Guillotine Choke) 5:09 in the 1st round


Chad Washburn Vs. Gilbert Alarcon
Name Chad Washburn No Headshot Available
Height 5′ 10″ (177.8 cm)
Weight 135 (61.23 kg)
Record 5-16-1
Team Dirty South Fight Team
VS
Name Gilbert Alarcon No Headshot Available
Height
Weight
Record 0-2-0
Team
Chad Washburn Wins by Submission (Rear Cobra Choke) 1:23 in the 1st round


Tosh Cook Vs. Junior Edwards
Name Tosh Cook No Headshot Available
Height 6′ 1″ (185.42 cm)
Weight 205 (92.99 kg)
Record 6-3-0
Team
VS
Name Junior Edwards No Headshot Available
Height
Weight
Record 0-2-0
Team
Tosh Cook Wins by Disqualification 1:24 in the 1st round


Jesse Valasquez Vs. Robert Torres
Name Jesse Valasquez No Headshot Available
Height
Weight
Record 1-0-0
Team
VS
Name Robert Torres No Headshot Available
Height
Weight
Record 0-1-0
Team
Jesse Valasquez Wins by Submission (Neck Crank) in the 1st round


Maverick Harvey Vs. Ara Muradian
Name Maverick Harvey No Headshot Available
Height
Weight 140 (63.5 kg)
Record 10-4-1
Team
VS
Name Ara Muradian No Headshot Available
Height
Weight
Record 0-2-0
Team
Maverick Harvey Wins by TKO/RSC 3:15 in the 1st round


Gilbert Abarca Vs. Jay Smoot
Name Gilbert Abarca No Headshot Available
Height
Weight
Record 1-0-0
Team
VS
Name Jay Smoot No Headshot Available
Height
Weight
Record 0-1-0
Team
Gilbert Abarca Wins by Decision After 1 Round(s)


Benny Leos Vs. Ray Hamelton
Name Benny Leos No Headshot Available
Height 5′ 11″ (180.34 cm)
Weight 200 (90.72 kg)
Record 3-2-0
Team
VS
Name Ray Hamelton No Headshot Available
Height
Weight
Record 0-1-0
Team
Benny Leos Wins by Submission (Neck Crank) 1:56 in the 1st round


Antonio Arellano Vs. Ron McNut
Name Antonio Arellano No Headshot Available
Height
Weight
Record 1-1-0
Team
VS
Name Ron McNut No Headshot Available
Height
Weight
Record 0-1-0
Team
Antonio Arellano Wins by Decision After 1 Round(s)


Jaime Fletcher Vs. Johnny Molano
Name Jaime Fletcher No Headshot Available
Height 6′ 0″ (182.88 cm)
Weight 180 (81.65 kg)
Record 9-7-0
Team
VS
Name Johnny Molano No Headshot Available
Height
Weight
Record 0-3-0
Team
Jaime Fletcher Wins by Submission (Cobra Choke) in the 1st round