Search
Search
Search
 

Rings - The Outsider 16 Official Results

May 8, 2011 - 7:00 PM
Yokohama, Yokohama Japan

Quick Results:

Winner Loser Method Round Time
[detail] Hisato Izawa Ryo Asami Decision 3rd
[detail] Toshiaki Okura Toshi Nakamura Decision 2nd
[detail] Tetsuya Sano Yusuke Hagiwara Decision 2nd
[detail] Yuki Yamamoto Teppei Hori TKO/RSC 2nd 1:24
[detail] Tatsuya Watanabe Yusuke Uehara TKO/RSC 1st 2:22
[detail] Kentaro Yorimitsu Yoshihiro Saegusa KO 2nd 3:14
[detail] Go Hishinuma Atsushi Saito Submission 1st 2:47
[detail] Asaki Honda Takahiro Sakurai Disqualification 1st 3:56
[detail] Vitali Krat Ikki Miyanaga KO 1st 0:04
[detail] Konstantin Kireev Takahiro Kuroishi Submission 1st 1:25
[detail] Bagama Nikabagamaev Hiroyuki Tani Submission 1st 1:37
[detail] Asuka Mikami Yuta Nakane Submission 2nd 2:07
[detail] Tatsuya Nakazawa v. Yoshiro Sato was declared a draw Draw 2nd 3:00
[detail] Shin Shin Yuki Ono Submission 1st 0:41
[detail] Tomohiro Adaniya Masato Masato Decision 2nd
[detail] Godhand Okui Masashi Toyama KO 1st 1:45
[detail] Manabu Atsumi Hanamichi Hanamichi TKO/RSC 1st 2:03
[detail] Takashi Miyagi Kenta Tanoue Submission 1st 0:44
[detail] Yujiro Sekiya Katsuya Nagamine Decision 2nd
[detail] Shuhei Sone Masaya Baba TKO/RSC 2nd 0:45
[detail] Kintaro Chikazu Osaki KO 1st 0:06
[detail] Tsukasa Kato Kosuke Kobayashi TKO/RSC 1st 0:50
[detail] Takaaki Takaaki Ryuya Ryuya KO 1st 1:10
[detail] Yoshiaki Miyara v. Yuta Tetsuka was declared a draw Draw 2nd 3:00
[detail] Cardoso Shandre Hayato Osawa TKO/RSC 1st 1:36
[detail] Masamichi Nonaka So Narisako TKO/RSC 2nd 1:16
[detail] Masaharu Tsuchihashi R.S. Ryo TKO/RSC 1st 2:12

Full Results:

Hisato Izawa Vs. Ryo Asami
Fight was scheduled for 3 rounds (3x3x3)
Name Hisato Izawa No Headshot Available
Height
Weight
Record 8-7-0
Team
VS
Name Ryo Asami No Headshot Available
Height
Weight
Record 3-5-1
Team
Hisato Izawa Wins by Decision (Unanimous Decision) After 3 Round(s)


Toshiaki Okura Vs. Toshi Nakamura
Fight was scheduled for 2 rounds (3x3)
Name Toshiaki Okura No Headshot Available
Height
Weight
Record 1-0-0
Team
VS
Name Toshi Nakamura No Headshot Available
Height
Weight
Record 1-1-0
Team
Toshiaki Okura Wins by Decision (Unanimous Decision) After 2 Round(s)


Tetsuya Sano Vs. Yusuke Hagiwara
Fight was scheduled for 2 rounds (3x3)
Name Tetsuya Sano No Headshot Available
Height
Weight
Record 5-3-0
Team
VS
Name Yusuke Hagiwara No Headshot Available
Height
Weight
Record 4-2-1
Team
Tetsuya Sano Wins by Decision (Majority Decision) After 2 Round(s)


Yuki Yamamoto Vs. Teppei Hori
Fight was scheduled for 2 rounds (3x3)
Name Yuki Yamamoto No Headshot Available
Height 5′ 10″ (177.8 cm)
Weight 157 (71.21 kg)
Record 5-3-3
Team
VS
Name Teppei Hori No Headshot Available
Height
Weight
Record 6-4-2
Team
Yuki Yamamoto Wins by TKO/RSC (Corner Stoppage) 1:24 in the 2nd round


Tatsuya Watanabe Vs. Yusuke Uehara
Fight was scheduled for 2 rounds (3x3)
Name Tatsuya Watanabe No Headshot Available
Height
Weight
Record 8-4-1
Team
VS
Name Yusuke Uehara No Headshot Available
Height
Weight
Record 5-5-1
Team
Tatsuya Watanabe Wins by TKO/RSC (Doctor Stoppage) 2:22 in the 1st round


Kentaro Yorimitsu Vs. Yoshihiro Saegusa
Fight was scheduled for 2 rounds (5x5)
Name Kentaro Yorimitsu No Headshot Available
Height
Weight
Record 3-2-0
Team
VS
Name Yoshihiro Saegusa No Headshot Available
Height
Weight
Record 2-3-0
Team
Kentaro Yorimitsu Wins by KO (Strike) 3:14 in the 2nd round


Go Hishinuma Vs. Atsushi Saito
Fight was scheduled for 2 rounds (5x5)
Name Go Hishinuma No Headshot Available
Height
Weight
Record 1-7-1
Team
VS
Name Atsushi Saito No Headshot Available
Height
Weight
Record 3-3-0
Team
Go Hishinuma Wins by Submission (Arm Bar) 2:47 in the 1st round


Asaki Honda Vs. Takahiro Sakurai
Fight was scheduled for 2 rounds (5x5)
Name Asaki Honda No Headshot Available
Height
Weight
Record 6-4-1
Team P's Lab Yokohama
VS
Name Takahiro Sakurai No Headshot Available
Height
Weight
Record 2-2-0
Team
Asaki Honda Wins by Disqualification 3:56 in the 1st round


Vitali Krat Vs. Ikki Miyanaga
Fight was scheduled for 2 rounds (5x5)
Name Vitali Krat No Headshot Available
Height
Weight
Record 4-1-0
Team
VS
Name Ikki Miyanaga No Headshot Available
Height
Weight
Record 3-2-0
Team
Vitali Krat Wins by KO (Strike) 0:04 in the 1st round


Konstantin Kireev Vs. Takahiro Kuroishi
Fight was scheduled for 2 rounds (5x5)
Name Konstantin Kireev No Headshot Available
Height
Weight
Record 6-9-0
Team
VS
Name Takahiro Kuroishi No Headshot Available
Height
Weight
Record 2-2-0
Team
Konstantin Kireev Wins by Submission (Guillotine Choke) 1:25 in the 1st round


Bagama Nikabagamaev Vs. Hiroyuki Tani
Fight was scheduled for 2 rounds (5x5)
Name Bagama Nikabagamaev No Headshot Available
Height
Weight
Record 12-0-0
Team
VS
Name Hiroyuki Tani No Headshot Available
Height
Weight
Record 3-3-1
Team
Bagama Nikabagamaev Wins by Submission (Guillotine Choke) 1:37 in the 1st round


Asuka Mikami Vs. Yuta Nakane
Fight was scheduled for 2 rounds (5x5)
Name Asuka Mikami No Headshot Available
Height
Weight
Record 4-0-0
Team
VS
Name Yuta Nakane No Headshot Available
Height
Weight
Record 1-1-1
Team
Asuka Mikami Wins by Submission (Rear Naked Choke) 2:07 in the 2nd round


Tatsuya Nakazawa Vs. Yoshiro Sato
Fight was scheduled for 2 rounds (3x3)
Name Tatsuya Nakazawa No Headshot Available
Height
Weight
Record 0-0-1
Team
VS
Name Yoshiro Sato No Headshot Available
Height
Weight
Record 2-0-1
Team
Draw 3:00 in the 2nd round


Shin Shin Vs. Yuki Ono
Fight was scheduled for 2 rounds (3x3)
Name Shin Shin No Headshot Available
Height
Weight
Record 1-1-0
Team
VS
Name Yuki Ono No Headshot Available
Height
Weight
Record 1-1-0
Team
Shin Shin Wins by Submission (Rear Naked Choke) 0:41 in the 1st round


Tomohiro Adaniya Vs. Masato Masato
Fight was scheduled for 2 rounds (3x3)
Name Tomohiro Adaniya No Headshot Available
Height
Weight 135 (61.23 kg)
Record 13-7-1
Team
VS
Name Masato Masato No Headshot Available
Height
Weight
Record 1-2-1
Team
Tomohiro Adaniya Wins by Decision (Unanimous Decision) After 2 Round(s)


Godhand Okui Vs. Masashi Toyama
Fight was scheduled for 2 rounds (3x3)
Name Godhand Okui No Headshot Available
Height
Weight
Record 1-0-0
Team
VS
Name Masashi Toyama No Headshot Available
Height
Weight
Record 0-1-0
Team
Godhand Okui Wins by KO (Strike) 1:45 in the 1st round


Manabu Atsumi Vs. Hanamichi Hanamichi
Fight was scheduled for 2 rounds (3x3)
Name Manabu Atsumi No Headshot Available
Height
Weight
Record 1-2-0
Team
VS
Name Hanamichi Hanamichi No Headshot Available
Height
Weight
Record 1-3-0
Team
Manabu Atsumi Wins by TKO/RSC (Doctor Stoppage) 2:03 in the 1st round


Takashi Miyagi Vs. Kenta Tanoue
Fight was scheduled for 2 rounds (3x3)
Name Takashi Miyagi No Headshot Available
Height
Weight
Record 4-1-0
Team
VS
Name Kenta Tanoue No Headshot Available
Height
Weight
Record 1-3-1
Team
Takashi Miyagi Wins by Submission (Arm Bar) 0:44 in the 1st round


Yujiro Sekiya Vs. Katsuya Nagamine
Fight was scheduled for 2 rounds (3x3)
Name Yujiro Sekiya No Headshot Available
Height
Weight
Record 2-1-0
Team
VS
Name Katsuya Nagamine No Headshot Available
Height
Weight
Record 1-2-0
Team
Yujiro Sekiya Wins by Decision (Unanimous Decision) After 2 Round(s)


Shuhei Sone Vs. Masaya Baba
Fight was scheduled for 2 rounds (3x3)
Name Shuhei Sone No Headshot Available
Height
Weight
Record 1-1-0
Team
VS
Name Masaya Baba No Headshot Available
Height
Weight
Record 0-1-0
Team
Shuhei Sone Wins by TKO/RSC (Referee Stoppage from Strikes) 0:45 in the 2nd round


Kintaro Vs. Chikazu Osaki
Fight was scheduled for 2 rounds (3x3)
Name Kintaro No Headshot Available
Height
Weight
Record 6-6-2
Team
VS
Name Chikazu Osaki No Headshot Available
Height
Weight
Record 0-1-0
Team
Kintaro Wins by KO (Strike) 0:06 in the 1st round


Tsukasa Kato Vs. Kosuke Kobayashi
Fight was scheduled for 2 rounds (3x3)
Name Tsukasa Kato No Headshot Available
Height
Weight
Record 2-0-0
Team
VS
Name Kosuke Kobayashi No Headshot Available
Height
Weight
Record 0-1-0
Team
Tsukasa Kato Wins by TKO/RSC (Referee Stoppage from Strikes) 0:50 in the 1st round


Takaaki Takaaki Vs. Ryuya Ryuya
Fight was scheduled for 2 rounds (3x3)
Name Takaaki Takaaki No Headshot Available
Height
Weight
Record 1-1-0
Team
VS
Name Ryuya Ryuya No Headshot Available
Height
Weight
Record 1-2-0
Team
Takaaki Takaaki Wins by KO (Strike) 1:10 in the 1st round


Yoshiaki Miyara Vs. Yuta Tetsuka
Fight was scheduled for 2 rounds (3x3)
Name Yoshiaki Miyara No Headshot Available
Height
Weight
Record 1-1-1
Team
VS
Name Yuta Tetsuka No Headshot Available
Height
Weight
Record 0-1-1
Team
Draw 3:00 in the 2nd round


Cardoso Shandre Vs. Hayato Osawa
Fight was scheduled for 2 rounds (3x3)
Name Cardoso Shandre No Headshot Available
Height
Weight
Record 1-0-0
Team
VS
Name Hayato Osawa No Headshot Available
Height
Weight
Record 0-1-0
Team
Cardoso Shandre Wins by TKO/RSC (Doctor Stoppage) 1:36 in the 1st round


Masamichi Nonaka Vs. So Narisako
Fight was scheduled for 2 rounds (3x3)
Name Masamichi Nonaka No Headshot Available
Height
Weight
Record 1-1-0
Team
VS
Name So Narisako No Headshot Available
Height
Weight
Record 0-1-0
Team
Masamichi Nonaka Wins by TKO/RSC (Corner Stoppage) 1:16 in the 2nd round


Masaharu Tsuchihashi Vs. R.S. Ryo
Fight was scheduled for 2 rounds (3x3)
Name Masaharu Tsuchihashi No Headshot Available
Height
Weight
Record 2-1-2
Team
VS
Name R.S. Ryo No Headshot Available
Height
Weight
Record 0-1-0
Team
Masaharu Tsuchihashi Wins by TKO/RSC (Referee Stoppage from Strikes) 2:12 in the 1st round