Search
Search
Search
 

Cage Kombat 6 Official Results

February 17, 2008 - 7:00 PM
, Endinburgh, England United Kingdom

Quick Results:

Winner Loser Method Round Time
[detail] Gaz Lockwood Kevin McKinnon Submission 1st 4:27
[detail] Nick Plank Paul Hartley Submission 1st 3:13
[detail] Aldo Waugh Jamie Gilchrist Submission 1st 4:57
[detail] Liam Holborn Radoslaw Karlowski Submission 2nd 1:03
[detail] Graham Armstrong Sean Williams Submission 2nd 1:57
[detail] Enzo Parente Anthony Jefferson Submission 2nd 3:11
[detail] Matt Inman David Galbraith Decision 3rd
[detail] Christian Wong v. Chad Booth was declared a draw Draw 3rd 5:00
[detail] Michael Anderson v. Sebastian Grabarak was declared a draw Draw 3rd 5:00
[detail] Allan Love Simon Jamieson Submission 1st 2:10
[detail] Jordan Smith Neil Rae Submission 1st 2:18
[detail] Allan Smith Chris Roper Decision 3rd
[detail] John Cullen James Williams Submission 1st 2:22
[detail] James Jarvie Edgar Kudzhoyen Submission 1st 0:23
[detail] Martin Nicholson Mark Connor Decision 3rd
[detail] Oriol Gaset Paul Jenkins TKO/RSC 2nd 4:49
[detail] Lloyd Clarkson James Mair Submission 2nd 3:24

Full Results:

Gaz Lockwood Vs. Kevin McKinnon
Fight was scheduled for 3 rounds (5x5x5)
Name Gaz Lockwood No Headshot Available
Height
Weight
Record 1-0-0
Team
VS
Name Kevin McKinnon No Headshot Available
Height
Weight
Record 0-3-0
Team
Gaz Lockwood Wins by Submission (Rear Naked Choke) 4:27 in the 1st round


Nick Plank Vs. Paul Hartley
Fight was scheduled for 3 rounds (5x5x5)
Name Nick Plank No Headshot Available
Height
Weight
Record 1-0-0
Team
VS
Name Paul Hartley No Headshot Available
Height
Weight
Record 1-6-0
Team
Nick Plank Wins by Submission (Rear Naked Choke) 3:13 in the 1st round


Aldo Waugh Vs. Jamie Gilchrist
Fight was scheduled for 3 rounds (5x5x5)
Name Aldo Waugh No Headshot Available
Height
Weight
Record 1-2-0
Team
VS
Name Jamie Gilchrist No Headshot Available
Height
Weight
Record 0-1-0
Team
Aldo Waugh Wins by Submission (Forearm Choke) 4:57 in the 1st round


Liam Holborn Vs. Radoslaw Karlowski
Fight was scheduled for 3 rounds (5x5x5)
Name Liam Holborn No Headshot Available
Height
Weight
Record 4-1-0
Team
VS
Name Radoslaw Karlowski No Headshot Available
Height
Weight
Record 0-1-0
Team
Liam Holborn Wins by Submission (Rear Naked Choke) 1:03 in the 2nd round


Graham Armstrong Vs. Sean Williams
Fight was scheduled for 3 rounds (5x5x5)
Name Graham Armstrong No Headshot Available
Height
Weight
Record 4-5-0
Team
VS
Name Sean Williams No Headshot Available
Height
Weight 160 (72.57 kg)
Record 1-4-0
Team US Marine Corps
Graham Armstrong Wins by Submission (Kimura) 1:57 in the 2nd round


Enzo Parente Vs. Anthony Jefferson
Fight was scheduled for 3 rounds (5x5x5)
Name Enzo Parente No Headshot Available
Height
Weight
Record 1-1-0
Team
VS
Name Anthony Jefferson No Headshot Available
Height
Weight
Record 2-2-0
Team
Enzo Parente Wins by Submission (Kimura) 3:11 in the 2nd round


Matt Inman Vs. David Galbraith
Fight was scheduled for 3 rounds (5x5x5)
Name Matt Inman No Headshot Available
Height
Weight 170 (77.11 kg)
Record 17-5-0
Team
VS
Name David Galbraith No Headshot Available
Height
Weight
Record 5-7-0
Team
Matt Inman Wins by Decision After 3 Round(s)


Christian Wong Vs. Chad Booth
Fight was scheduled for 3 rounds (5x5x5)
Name Christian Wong No Headshot Available
Height
Weight
Record 1-2-1
Team
VS
Name Chad Booth No Headshot Available
Height 6′ 0″ (182.88 cm)
Weight 205 (92.99 kg)
Record 0-0-1
Team
Draw 5:00 in the 3rd round


Michael Anderson Vs. Sebastian Grabarak
Fight was scheduled for 3 rounds (5x5x5)
Name Michael Anderson No Headshot Available
Height
Weight
Record 0-0-1
Team
VS
Name Sebastian Grabarak No Headshot Available
Height
Weight 0 (0 kg)
Record 5-4-2
Team
Draw 5:00 in the 3rd round


Allan Love Vs. Simon Jamieson
Fight was scheduled for 3 rounds (5x5x5)
Name Allan Love No Headshot Available
Height
Weight
Record 11-4-0
Team
VS
Name Simon Jamieson No Headshot Available
Height
Weight
Record 0-2-0
Team
Allan Love Wins by Submission (Arm Bar) 2:10 in the 1st round


Jordan Smith Vs. Neil Rae
Fight was scheduled for 3 rounds (5x5x5)
Name Jordan Smith No Headshot Available
Height
Weight
Record 1-1-0
Team
VS
Name Neil Rae No Headshot Available
Height
Weight
Record 0-1-0
Team
Jordan Smith Wins by Submission (Guillotine Choke) 2:18 in the 1st round


Allan Smith Vs. Chris Roper
Fight was scheduled for 3 rounds (5x5x5)
Name Allan Smith No Headshot Available
Height
Weight
Record 1-0-0
Team
VS
Name Chris Roper No Headshot Available
Height
Weight
Record 1-2-0
Team
Allan Smith Wins by Decision After 3 Round(s)


John Cullen Vs. James Williams
Fight was scheduled for 3 rounds (5x5x5)
Name John Cullen No Headshot Available
Height
Weight
Record 9-7-2
Team
VS
Name James Williams No Headshot Available
Height
Weight
Record 1-1-0
Team
John Cullen Wins by Submission (Arm Bar) 2:22 in the 1st round


James Jarvie Vs. Edgar Kudzhoyen
Fight was scheduled for 3 rounds (5x5x5)
Name James Jarvie No Headshot Available
Height
Weight
Record 1-0-0
Team
VS
Name Edgar Kudzhoyen No Headshot Available
Height
Weight
Record 2-2-0
Team
James Jarvie Wins by Submission (Rear Naked Choke) 0:23 in the 1st round


Martin Nicholson Vs. Mark Connor
Fight was scheduled for 3 rounds (5x5x5)
Name Martin Nicholson No Headshot Available
Height
Weight
Record 3-1-0
Team
VS
Name Mark Connor No Headshot Available
Height
Weight
Record 8-9-1
Team
Martin Nicholson Wins by Decision After 3 Round(s)


Oriol Gaset Vs. Paul "Hands of Stone" Jenkins
Fight was scheduled for 3 rounds (5x5x5)
Name Oriol Gaset No Headshot Available
Height
Weight
Record 10-5-0
Team
VS
Name Paul Jenkins No Headshot Available
Height
Weight 167 (75.75 kg)
Record 38-48-6
Team Ultimate Combat Team
Oriol Gaset Wins by TKO/RSC (Referee Stoppage) 4:49 in the 2nd round


Lloyd Clarkson Vs. James Mair
Fight was scheduled for 3 rounds (5x5x5)
Name Lloyd Clarkson No Headshot Available
Height 0′ 0″ (0 cm)
Weight 0 (0 kg)
Record 6-6-0
Team
VS
Name James Mair No Headshot Available
Height
Weight 170 (77.11 kg)
Record 5-6-1
Team
Lloyd Clarkson Wins by Submission (Rear Naked Choke) 3:24 in the 2nd round