Search
Search
Search
 

Fightforce: Kalispell Kombat 07/27/12 Official Results

July 27, 2012 - 7:00 PM
Kalispell, Montana United States

Quick Results:

Winner Loser Method Round Time
[detail] Connor Darby Joel Ballard Decision 3rd
[detail] Tyler Wheeler Joey Goetsch TKO/RSC 1st 0:57
[detail] Devin Prutch Tony Best TKO/RSC 1st 1:06
[detail] Randy Kopchinsky Dallas Knelsen Decision 3rd
[detail] Tanny Beaman Michael McCray Decision 3rd
[detail] Khalil Azizi Sheldon Fisher TKO/RSC 2nd 0:00
[detail] John Eagle Tony Chaney Submission 0th 0:00
[detail] Matt Miller Alonzo Brings Submission 0th 0:00
[detail] Duran Flaget Ryan Ferguson Decision 3rd
[detail] Thomas Lamarr Josh Williams TKO/RSC 1st 2:14
[detail] Gus Nolte Jesse Dayrider Submission 1st 1:48

Full Results:

Connor Darby Vs. Joel Ballard
Fight was scheduled for 3 rounds (3x3x3)
Name Connor Darby No Headshot Available
Height
Weight
Record 3-0-0
Team
VS
Name Joel Ballard No Headshot Available
Height
Weight
Record 0-3-0
Team
Connor Darby Wins by Decision (Unanimous Decision) After 3 Round(s)


Tyler Wheeler Vs. Joey Goetsch
Fight was scheduled for 3 rounds (3x3x3)
Name Tyler Wheeler No Headshot Available
Height
Weight
Record 1-1-0
Team
VS
Name Joey Goetsch No Headshot Available
Height
Weight
Record 0-4-0
Team
Tyler Wheeler Wins by TKO/RSC 0:57 in the 1st round


Devin Prutch Vs. Tony Best
Fight was scheduled for 3 rounds (3x3x3)
Name Devin Prutch No Headshot Available
Height
Weight
Record 1-0-0
Team
VS
Name Tony Best No Headshot Available
Height
Weight
Record 0-4-0
Team
Devin Prutch Wins by TKO/RSC 1:06 in the 1st round


Randy Kopchinsky Vs. Dallas Knelsen
Fight was scheduled for 3 rounds (3x3x3)
Name Randy Kopchinsky No Headshot Available
Height
Weight
Record 2-1-0
Team
VS
Name Dallas Knelsen No Headshot Available
Height
Weight
Record 0-1-0
Team
Randy Kopchinsky Wins by Decision (Split Decision) After 3 Round(s)


Tanny Beaman Vs. Michael McCray
Fight was scheduled for 3 rounds (3x3x3)
Name Tanny Beaman No Headshot Available
Height
Weight
Record 1-0-0
Team
VS
Name Michael McCray No Headshot Available
Height
Weight
Record 1-1-0
Team
Tanny Beaman Wins by Decision (Unanimous Decision) After 3 Round(s)


Khalil Azizi Vs. Sheldon Fisher
Fight was scheduled for 3 rounds (3x3x3)
Name Khalil Azizi No Headshot Available
Height
Weight 0 (0 kg)
Record 4-2-0
Team
VS
Name Sheldon Fisher No Headshot Available
Height
Weight
Record 2-3-0
Team
Khalil Azizi Wins by TKO/RSC (Didn't Answer the Bell for Round) 0:00 in the 2nd round


John "Spotted" Eagle Vs. Tony Chaney
Fight was scheduled for 3 rounds (3x3x3)
Name John Eagle No Headshot Available
Height
Weight
Record 1-0-0
Team
VS
Name Tony Chaney No Headshot Available
Height
Weight
Record 1-1-0
Team
John Eagle Wins by Submission (Arm Bar) 0:00 in the 0th round


Matt Miller Vs. Alonzo Brings
Fight was scheduled for 3 rounds (3x3x3)
Name Matt Miller No Headshot Available
Height
Weight
Record 3-1-0
Team
VS
Name Alonzo Brings No Headshot Available
Height
Weight 0 (0 kg)
Record 2-1-0
Team
Matt Miller Wins by Submission (Guillotine Choke) 0:00 in the 0th round


Duran Flaget Vs. Ryan Ferguson
Fight was scheduled for 3 rounds (3x3x3)
Name Duran Flaget No Headshot Available
Height
Weight
Record 1-1-0
Team
VS
Name Ryan Ferguson No Headshot Available
Height 5′ 9″ (175.26 cm)
Weight 153 (69.4 kg)
Record 1-3-0
Team
Duran Flaget Wins by Decision (Unanimous Decision) After 3 Round(s)


Thomas Lamarr Vs. Josh Williams
Fight was scheduled for 3 rounds (3x3x3)
Name Thomas Lamarr No Headshot Available
Height 6′ 0″ (182.88 cm)
Weight 170 (77.11 kg)
Record 1-1-0
Team
VS
Name Josh Williams No Headshot Available
Height
Weight
Record 0-3-0
Team
Thomas Lamarr Wins by TKO/RSC 2:14 in the 1st round


Gus Nolte Vs. Jesse Dayrider
Fight was scheduled for 3 rounds (3x3x3)
Name Gus Nolte No Headshot Available
Height
Weight
Record 6-0-0
Team
VS
Name Jesse Dayrider No Headshot Available
Height
Weight 188 (85.28 kg)
Record 0-1-0
Team
Gus Nolte Wins by Submission (Triangle Choke) 1:48 in the 1st round