Search
Search
Search
 

Angrrr Management: Dogs of War Official Results

April 30, 2006 - 12:00 AM
Coal Exchange
Cardiff United Kingdom

Quick Results:

Winner Loser Method Round Time
[detail] Simon Pitts Wayne Williams Submission 1st 3:27
[detail] Kevin Maddox Tommy Cole Decision 2nd
[detail] Chris Roberts Paul Croft Submission 1st 1:10
[detail] Danny Irwin v. Anthony Rowe was declared a draw Draw 2nd
[detail] Timothy Newman Martin Stapleton Submission 1st
[detail] Adan Cole Mark Cox TKO/RSC 1st 4:56
[detail] Daryl Earls Simon Bulmer Submission 1st 2:35
[detail] Allan Lee Aaron Parry Decision 3rd
[detail] Paul Jenkins Lee Doski Decision 3rd

Full Results:

Simon Pitts Vs. Wayne Williams
Name Simon Pitts No Headshot Available
Height
Weight
Record 1-2-0
Team
VS
Name Wayne Williams No Headshot Available
Height
Weight
Record 0-1-0
Team
Simon Pitts Wins by Submission (Triangle Choke) 3:27 in the 1st round


Kevin Maddox Vs. Tommy Cole
Name Kevin Maddox No Headshot Available
Height
Weight
Record 2-1-0
Team
VS
Name Tommy Cole No Headshot Available
Height
Weight
Record 0-1-0
Team
Kevin Maddox Wins by Decision (Split Decision) After 2 Round(s)


Chris Roberts Vs. Paul Croft
Name Chris Roberts No Headshot Available
Height
Weight
Record 1-0-0
Team
VS
Name Paul Croft No Headshot Available
Height
Weight
Record 3-7-0
Team
Chris Roberts Wins by Submission (Keylock) 1:10 in the 1st round


Danny Irwin Vs. Anthony Rowe
Name Danny Irwin No Headshot Available
Height
Weight
Record 1-2-1
Team
VS
Name Anthony Rowe No Headshot Available
Height
Weight
Record 0-0-1
Team
Draw in the 2nd round


Timothy Newman Vs. Martin Stapleton
Name Timothy Newman No Headshot Available
Height
Weight
Record 14-5-0
Team
VS
Name Martin Stapleton No Headshot Available
Height 5′ 9″ (175.26 cm)
Weight 155 (70.31 kg)
Record 14-5-0
Team
Timothy Newman Wins by Submission (Arm Bar) in the 1st round


Adan Cole Vs. Mark Cox
Name Adan Cole No Headshot Available
Height
Weight
Record 5-1-1
Team
VS
Name Mark Cox No Headshot Available
Height
Weight
Record 1-3-0
Team
Adan Cole Wins by TKO/RSC 4:56 in the 1st round


Daryl Earls Vs. Simon Bulmer
Name Daryl Earls No Headshot Available
Height
Weight
Record 1-1-0
Team
VS
Name Simon Bulmer No Headshot Available
Height
Weight
Record 0-1-0
Team
Daryl Earls Wins by Submission (Arm Bar) 2:35 in the 1st round


Allan Lee Vs. Aaron Parry
Name Allan Lee No Headshot Available
Height
Weight
Record 8-6-0
Team
VS
Name Aaron Parry No Headshot Available
Height
Weight
Record 0-1-1
Team
Allan Lee Wins by Decision (Unanimous Decision) After 3 Round(s)


Paul "Hands of Stone" Jenkins Vs. Lee Doski
Name Paul Jenkins No Headshot Available
Height
Weight 167 (75.75 kg)
Record 38-48-6
Team Ultimate Combat Team
VS
Name Lee Doski Lee Doski
Height 0′ 0″ (0 cm)
Weight 0 (0 kg)
Record 14-15-0
Team Tsunami Gym
Paul Jenkins Wins by Decision (Unanimous Decision) After 3 Round(s)