Search
Search
Search
 

International Sport Combat Federation: Evolution 2 Official Results

June 9, 2007 - 12:00 AM
Bloomington, Illinois United States

Quick Results:

Winner Loser Method Round Time
[detail] Nicholas Sandage Chad Lockhart Submission 0th 1:56
[detail] Alan Johnson Ryan Smith Submission 2nd 0:00
[detail] Anthony Mullins Tom Marr TKO/RSC 0th 0:56
[detail] John Karlsen Joshua Milroy Submission 0th 0:21
[detail] Ron Tickle Mark Honegger Submission 0th 1:47
[detail] Gerald Meerschaert Joshua Hereford Submission 0th 1:03
[detail] Chris Tickle Nam Do Decision 3rd
[detail] Paula Meyers Amber McCoy TKO/RSC 0th 0:35
[detail] Steven Nelson Derek Brown Submission 0th 2:49
[detail] Shawn Antrem Curtis Bailey Submission 0th 1:27

Full Results:

Chad Lockhart Vs. Nicholas Sandage
Fight was scheduled for 3 rounds (5x5x5)
Name Chad Lockhart No Headshot Available
Height 0′ 0″ (0 cm)
Weight 0 (0 kg)
Record 1-0-0
Team
VS
Name Nicholas Sandage No Headshot Available
Height 0′ 0″ (0 cm)
Weight 170 (77.11 kg)
Record 4-3-0
Team
Nicholas Sandage Wins by Submission (Arm Bar) 1:56 in the 0th round


Ryan Smith Vs. Alan Johnson
Fight was scheduled for 3 rounds (5x5x5)
Name Ryan Smith No Headshot Available
Height 5′ 6″ (167.64 cm)
Weight 153 (69.4 kg)
Record 4-4-0
Team
VS
Name Alan Johnson No Headshot Available
Height
Weight
Record 3-0-0
Team
Alan Johnson Wins by Submission (Strikes) 0:00 in the 2nd round


Anthony Mullins Vs. Tom Marr
Fight was scheduled for 3 rounds (5x5x5)
Name Anthony Mullins No Headshot Available
Height 0′ 0″ (0 cm)
Weight 0 (0 kg)
Record 1-0-0
Team
VS
Name Tom Marr No Headshot Available
Height
Weight
Record 0-3-0
Team
Anthony Mullins Wins by TKO/RSC 0:56 in the 0th round


Joshua Milroy Vs. John Karlsen
Fight was scheduled for 3 rounds (5x5x5)
Name Joshua Milroy No Headshot Available
Height
Weight
Record 0-1-0
Team
VS
Name John Karlsen No Headshot Available
Height
Weight
Record 1-1-0
Team
John Karlsen Wins by Submission (Choke) 0:21 in the 0th round


Mark Honegger Vs. Ron Tickle
Fight was scheduled for 3 rounds (5x5x5)
Name Mark Honegger No Headshot Available
Height 0′ 0″ (0 cm)
Weight 0 (0 kg)
Record 5-2-0
Team
VS
Name Ron Tickle No Headshot Available
Height
Weight
Record 1-0-0
Team
Ron Tickle Wins by Submission 1:47 in the 0th round


Gerald Meerschaert Vs. Joshua Hereford
Fight was scheduled for 3 rounds (5x5x5)
Name Gerald Meerschaert No Headshot Available
Height 6′ 1″ (185.42 cm)
Weight 185 (83.91 kg)
Record 18-7-0
Team
VS
Name Joshua Hereford No Headshot Available
Height 0′ 0″ (0 cm)
Weight 0 (0 kg)
Record 3-2-0
Team
Gerald Meerschaert Wins by Submission (Rear Naked Choke) 1:03 in the 0th round


Nam Do Vs. Chris "Bad Boy" Tickle
Fight was scheduled for 3 rounds (5x5x5)
Name Nam Do No Headshot Available
Height 5′ 10″ (177.8 cm)
Weight 160 (72.57 kg)
Record 0-1-0
Team
VS
Name Chris Tickle No Headshot Available
Height 5′ 9″ (175.26 cm)
Weight 160 (72.57 kg)
Record 9-7-0
Team Team Adrenaline
Christopher Tickle Wins by Decision (Unanimous Decision) After 3 Round(s) 30-27,29-28,29-28


Paula Meyers Vs. Amber McCoy
Fight was scheduled for 3 rounds (5x5x5)
Name Paula Meyers No Headshot Available
Height
Weight 124 (56.25 kg)
Record 1-0-0
Team
VS
Name Amber McCoy No Headshot Available
Height 0′ 0″ (0 cm)
Weight 0 (0 kg)
Record 0-2-0
Team
Paula Meyers Wins by TKO/RSC (Referee Stoppage) 0:35 in the 0th round


Steven Nelson Vs. Derek Brown
Fight was scheduled for 3 rounds (5x5x5)
Name Steven Nelson No Headshot Available
Height
Weight
Record 2-1-0
Team
VS
Name Derek Brown No Headshot Available
Height 5′ 11″ (180.34 cm)
Weight 170 (77.11 kg)
Record 1-6-0
Team
Steven Nelson Wins by Submission (Choke) 2:49 in the 0th round


Curtis Bailey Vs. Shawn Antrem
Fight was scheduled for 3 rounds (5x5x5)
Name Curtis Bailey No Headshot Available
Height 6′ 3″ (190.5 cm)
Weight 170 (77.11 kg)
Record 4-7-0
Team
VS
Name Shawn Antrem No Headshot Available
Height
Weight
Record 3-0-0
Team
Shawn Antrem Wins by Submission 1:27 in the 0th round