Search
Search
Search
 

Capital Fight 2 Official Results

June 5, 2010 - 7:00 PM
Brasilia, Federal District Brazil

Quick Results:

Winner Loser Method Round Time
[detail] Danilo Cherman Alex Nacfur Submission 2nd 3:27
[detail] Felipe Portela Vicente Luque Submission 3rd 3:00
[detail] Bruno Azevedo Gabriel Wolff Decision 3rd
[detail] Ronildo Augusto Braga Daniel Aguiar Decision 3rd
[detail] Ricardo Vieira Wanderley Camilo Submission 2nd 4:00
[detail] Alvino Jose Torres Pitter Guedes TKO/RSC 1st 4:50
[detail] Fernando Ribeiro Vinicius Silva Submission 2nd 1:02
[detail] Tiago Sartori Rafael de Paula TKO/RSC 3rd 2:45
[detail] Natal da Costa Freire Celso Moreira TKO/RSC 1st 2:00

Full Results:

Danilo Cherman Vs. Alex Nacfur
Fight was scheduled for 3 rounds (5x5x5)
Name Danilo Cherman Danilo Cherman
Height 5′ 8″ (172.72 cm)
Weight 160 (72.57 kg)
Record 9-4-0
Team Nova Uniao
VS
Name Alex Nacfur No Headshot Available
Height
Weight
Record 2-3-0
Team
Danilo Cherman Wins by Submission (Rear Naked Choke) 3:27 in the 2nd round


Felipe Portela Vs. Vicente Luque
Fight was scheduled for 3 rounds (5x5x5)
Name Felipe Portela No Headshot Available
Height 6′ 0″ (182.88 cm)
Weight 170 (77.11 kg)
Record 4-1-0
Team
VS
Name Vicente Luque No Headshot Available
Height
Weight
Record 5-4-1
Team
Felipe Portela Wins by Submission (Heel Hook) 3:00 in the 3rd round


Bruno Azevedo Vs. Gabriel Wolff
Fight was scheduled for 3 rounds (5x5x5)
Name Bruno Azevedo No Headshot Available
Height
Weight
Record 7-2-0
Team
VS
Name Gabriel Wolff No Headshot Available
Height
Weight
Record 1-3-0
Team
Bruno Azevedo Wins by Decision (Unanimous Decision) After 3 Round(s)


Ronildo Augusto Braga Vs. Daniel Aguiar
Fight was scheduled for 3 rounds (5x5x5)
Name Ronildo Augusto Braga No Headshot Available
Height
Weight 0 (0 kg)
Record 5-2-0
Team
VS
Name Daniel Aguiar No Headshot Available
Height 5′ 8″ (172.72 cm)
Weight 145 (65.77 kg)
Record 7-3-0
Team
Ronildo Augusto Braga Wins by Decision (Unanimous Decision) After 3 Round(s)


Ricardo Vieira Vs. Wanderley Camilo
Fight was scheduled for 3 rounds (5x5x5)
Name Ricardo Vieira No Headshot Available
Height
Weight
Record 1-0-0
Team
VS
Name Wanderley Camilo No Headshot Available
Height
Weight
Record 1-1-0
Team
Ricardo Vieira Wins by Submission (Ankle Lock) 4:00 in the 2nd round


Alvino Jose Torres Vs. Pitter Guedes
Fight was scheduled for 3 rounds (5x5x5)
Name Alvino Jose Torres No Headshot Available
Height
Weight 135 (61.23 kg)
Record 5-2-0
Team
VS
Name Pitter Guedes No Headshot Available
Height
Weight
Record 0-1-0
Team
Alvino Jose Torres Wins by TKO/RSC (Referee Stoppage from Strikes) 4:50 in the 1st round


Fernando "FIO" Ribeiro Vs. Vinicius Silva
Fight was scheduled for 3 rounds (5x5x5)
Name Fernando Ribeiro No Headshot Available
Height 5′ 8″ (172.72 cm)
Weight 170 (77.11 kg)
Record 5-3-0
Team
VS
Name Vinicius Silva No Headshot Available
Height
Weight
Record 1-4-0
Team
Fernando Ribeiro Wins by Submission (Guillotine Choke) 1:02 in the 2nd round


Tiago Sartori Vs. Rafael de Paula
Fight was scheduled for 3 rounds (5x5x5)
Name Tiago Sartori No Headshot Available
Height
Weight
Record 2-2-0
Team
VS
Name Rafael de Paula No Headshot Available
Height
Weight
Record 0-2-0
Team
Tiago Sartori Wins by TKO/RSC (Referee Stoppage from Strikes) 2:45 in the 3rd round


Natal da Costa Freire Vs. Celso Moreira
Fight was scheduled for 3 rounds (5x5x5)
Name Natal da Costa Freire No Headshot Available
Height
Weight
Record 2-1-0
Team
VS
Name Celso Moreira No Headshot Available
Height
Weight
Record 0-3-0
Team
Natal da Costa Freire Wins by TKO/RSC (Referee Stoppage from Strikes) 2:00 in the 1st round