Search
Search
Search
 

Spirit MC Interleague 2 Official Results

November 20, 2004 - 12:00 AM
South Korea

Quick Results:

Winner Loser Method Round Time
[detail] Tae Sik Kim David Brenden KO 1st 3:08
[detail] Hans Olsen Maragekai Ron TKO/RSC 2nd 0:25
[detail] Won Sub Shim Won Jin Uh Disqualification 1st 4:13
[detail] Sang Su Lee Ji Woong Kim KO 1st 0:31
[detail] Hack Yoon Choi Dae Gyu Song Submission 2nd 0:32
[detail] Jung Tae Kim Sung Wook Kim TKO/RSC 1st 3:35
[detail] Sung Hoon Yang Jang Woo Seo TKO/RSC 1st 2:00
[detail] Won Jin Uh Tae Sik Kim Submission 1st 1:12
[detail] Sang Su Lee Hans Olsen TKO/RSC 2nd 2:45
[detail] Sung Hoon Yang Hack Yoon Choi Decision 2nd 3:00
[detail] Jung Tae Kim Young Han Kim Submission 1st 4:33
[detail] Bo Ram Moon Jae Young Kim Decision 3rd 3:00
[detail] Won Jin Uh Sung Hoon Yang Decision 3rd 5:00
[detail] Sang Su Lee Jung Tae Kim Submission 1st 4:41

Full Results:

Tae Sik Kim Vs. David Brenden
Name Tae Sik Kim No Headshot Available
Height 0′ 0″ (0 cm)
Weight 0 (0 kg)
Record 1-1-0
Team
VS
Name David Brenden No Headshot Available
Height 0′ 0″ (0 cm)
Weight 0 (0 kg)
Record 0-1-0
Team
Tae Sik Kim Wins by KO (Strike) 3:08 in the 1st round


Hans Olsen Vs. Maragekai Ron
Name Hans Olsen No Headshot Available
Height
Weight
Record 4-5-0
Team
VS
Name Maragekai Ron No Headshot Available
Height 0′ 0″ (0 cm)
Weight 0 (0 kg)
Record 0-1-0
Team
Hans Olsen Wins by TKO/RSC (Referee Stoppage from Strikes) 0:25 in the 2nd round


Won Sub Shim Vs. Won Jin Uh
Name Won Sub Shim No Headshot Available
Height 0′ 0″ (0 cm)
Weight 0 (0 kg)
Record 1-0-0
Team
VS
Name Won Jin Uh No Headshot Available
Height 0′ 0″ (0 cm)
Weight 0 (0 kg)
Record 2-1-0
Team
Won Sub Shim Wins by Disqualification 4:13 in the 1st round


Sang Su Lee Vs. Ji Woong Kim
Name Sang Su Lee No Headshot Available
Height
Weight
Record 6-3-0
Team
VS
Name Ji Woong Kim No Headshot Available
Height 0′ 0″ (0 cm)
Weight 0 (0 kg)
Record 1-3-0
Team
Sang Su Lee Wins by KO (Strike) 0:31 in the 1st round


Hack Yoon Choi Vs. Dae Gyu Song
Name Hack Yoon Choi No Headshot Available
Height 0′ 0″ (0 cm)
Weight 0 (0 kg)
Record 1-3-0
Team
VS
Name Dae Gyu Song No Headshot Available
Height 0′ 0″ (0 cm)
Weight 0 (0 kg)
Record 0-1-0
Team
Hack Yoon Choi Wins by Submission (Triangle Choke) 0:32 in the 2nd round


Jung Tae Kim Vs. Sung Wook Kim
Name Jung Tae Kim No Headshot Available
Height 0′ 0″ (0 cm)
Weight 0 (0 kg)
Record 2-2-0
Team
VS
Name Sung Wook Kim No Headshot Available
Height 0′ 0″ (0 cm)
Weight 0 (0 kg)
Record 0-1-0
Team
Jung Tae Kim Wins by TKO/RSC (Doctor Stoppage) 3:35 in the 1st round


Sung Hoon Yang Vs. Jang Woo Seo
Name Sung Hoon Yang No Headshot Available
Height 0′ 0″ (0 cm)
Weight 0 (0 kg)
Record 2-1-0
Team
VS
Name Jang Woo Seo No Headshot Available
Height 0′ 0″ (0 cm)
Weight 0 (0 kg)
Record 0-1-0
Team
Sung Hoon Yang Wins by TKO/RSC (Doctor Stoppage) 2:00 in the 1st round


Won Jin Uh Vs. Tae Sik Kim
Name Won Jin Uh No Headshot Available
Height 0′ 0″ (0 cm)
Weight 0 (0 kg)
Record 2-1-0
Team
VS
Name Tae Sik Kim No Headshot Available
Height 0′ 0″ (0 cm)
Weight 0 (0 kg)
Record 1-1-0
Team
Won Jin Uh Wins by Submission (Rear Naked Choke) 1:12 in the 1st round


Sang Su Lee Vs. Hans Olsen
Name Sang Su Lee No Headshot Available
Height
Weight
Record 6-3-0
Team
VS
Name Hans Olsen No Headshot Available
Height
Weight
Record 4-5-0
Team
Sang Su Lee Wins by TKO/RSC (Doctor Stoppage) 2:45 in the 2nd round


Sung Hoon Yang Vs. Hack Yoon Choi
Name Sung Hoon Yang No Headshot Available
Height 0′ 0″ (0 cm)
Weight 0 (0 kg)
Record 2-1-0
Team
VS
Name Hack Yoon Choi No Headshot Available
Height 0′ 0″ (0 cm)
Weight 0 (0 kg)
Record 1-3-0
Team
Sung Hoon Yang Wins by Decision After 2 Round(s) -,-,-


Jung Tae Kim Vs. Young Han Kim
Name Jung Tae Kim No Headshot Available
Height 0′ 0″ (0 cm)
Weight 0 (0 kg)
Record 2-2-0
Team
VS
Name Young Han Kim No Headshot Available
Height 0′ 0″ (0 cm)
Weight 0 (0 kg)
Record 0-2-0
Team
Jung Tae Kim Wins by Submission (Guillotine Choke) 4:33 in the 1st round


Bo Ram Moon Vs. Jae Young Kim
Name Bo Ram Moon No Headshot Available
Height 0′ 0″ (0 cm)
Weight 0 (0 kg)
Record 1-0-0
Team
VS
Name Jae Young Kim No Headshot Available
Height 5′ 7″ (170.18 cm)
Weight 204 (92.53 kg)
Record 11-11-0
Team
Bo Ram Moon Wins by Decision After 3 Round(s) -,-,-


Won Jin Uh Vs. Sung Hoon Yang
Name Won Jin Uh No Headshot Available
Height 0′ 0″ (0 cm)
Weight 0 (0 kg)
Record 2-1-0
Team
VS
Name Sung Hoon Yang No Headshot Available
Height 0′ 0″ (0 cm)
Weight 0 (0 kg)
Record 2-1-0
Team
Won Jin Uh Wins by Decision After 3 Round(s) -,-,-


Sang Su Lee Vs. Jung Tae Kim
Name Sang Su Lee No Headshot Available
Height
Weight
Record 6-3-0
Team
VS
Name Jung Tae Kim No Headshot Available
Height 0′ 0″ (0 cm)
Weight 0 (0 kg)
Record 2-2-0
Team
Sang Su Lee Wins by Submission (Arm Bar) 4:41 in the 1st round