Search
Search
Search
 

The Zone FC 4 - Dynamite Official Results

April 25, 2009 - 7:00 PM
Gothenburg, Vastra Gotala Sweden

Quick Results:

Winner Loser Method Round Time
[detail] Martin Svensson Henning Svendsen Submission 1st 1:18
[detail] Alexander Proder Peter Engdahl Submission 1st 4:27
[detail] Christoffer Svensson Jens Ostling Submission 1st 3:59
[detail] Anton Mattsson Jeppe Fausing TKO/RSC 1st 2:45
[detail] Ake Bergvall Michael Bobner Submission 1st 3:49
[detail] Jakub Bugaj Peter Enbom TKO/RSC 1st 3:37
[detail] Besam Yousef Pawel Nakonieczny TKO/RSC 1st 0:13
[detail] Panikos Kleanthous Marko Gyllenland TKO/RSC 2nd 0:08
[detail] Cole Lauritsen Stale Nyang TKO/RSC 2nd 3:10
[detail] Mats Nilsson Magnus Cedenblad Submission 1st 3:49
[detail] Victor Cheng Daniel Engstrom Submission 1st 2:21
[detail] August Wallen Karim Mammar Submission 1st 3:35
[detail] Eddy Bengtsson Vladimir Kuchenko TKO/RSC 1st 3:17

Full Results:

Martin Svensson Vs. Henning Svendsen
Fight was scheduled for 3 rounds (5x5x5)
Name Martin Svensson No Headshot Available
Height
Weight
Record 12-4-0
Team
VS
Name Henning Svendsen No Headshot Available
Height
Weight
Record 3-2-0
Team
Martin Svensson Wins by Submission (Triangle Choke) 1:18 in the 1st round


Alexander Proder Vs. Peter Engdahl
Fight was scheduled for 3 rounds (5x5x5)
Name Alexander Proder No Headshot Available
Height
Weight
Record 4-6-0
Team
VS
Name Peter Engdahl No Headshot Available
Height
Weight
Record 0-3-0
Team
Alexander Proder Wins by Submission (Knee Bar) 4:27 in the 1st round


Christoffer Svensson Vs. Jens Ostling
Fight was scheduled for 3 rounds (5x5x5)
Name Christoffer Svensson No Headshot Available
Height
Weight 170 (77.11 kg)
Record 2-2-0
Team
VS
Name Jens Ostling No Headshot Available
Height
Weight
Record 2-2-0
Team Lupus Shootfighting
Christoffer Svensson Wins by Submission (Strikes) 3:59 in the 1st round


Anton Mattsson Vs. Jeppe Fausing
Fight was scheduled for 3 rounds (5x5x5)
Name Anton Mattsson No Headshot Available
Height
Weight
Record 3-0-0
Team
VS
Name Jeppe Fausing No Headshot Available
Height
Weight
Record 0-3-0
Team
Anton Mattsson Wins by TKO/RSC (Referee Stoppage from Strikes) 2:45 in the 1st round


Ake Bergvall Vs. Michael Bobner
Fight was scheduled for 3 rounds (5x5x5)
Name Ake Bergvall No Headshot Available
Height
Weight
Record 4-7-0
Team
VS
Name Michael Bobner No Headshot Available
Height
Weight
Record 4-3-0
Team
Ake Bergvall Wins by Submission (Rear Naked Choke) 3:49 in the 1st round


Jakub Bugaj Vs. Peter Enbom
Fight was scheduled for 3 rounds (5x5x5)
Name Jakub Bugaj No Headshot Available
Height
Weight
Record 1-1-0
Team
VS
Name Peter Enbom No Headshot Available
Height
Weight
Record 1-2-0
Team
Jakub Bugaj Wins by TKO/RSC (Referee Stoppage from Strikes) 3:37 in the 1st round


Besam Yousef Vs. Pawel Nakonieczny
Fight was scheduled for 3 rounds (5x5x5)
Name Besam Yousef No Headshot Available
Height 6′ 0″ (182.88 cm)
Weight 183 (83.01 kg)
Record 6-4-0
Team
VS
Name Pawel Nakonieczny No Headshot Available
Height
Weight
Record 0-2-0
Team
Besam Yousef Wins by TKO/RSC (Referee Stoppage from Strikes) 0:13 in the 1st round


Panikos Kleanthous Vs. Marko Gyllenland
Fight was scheduled for 3 rounds (5x5x5)
Name Panikos Kleanthous No Headshot Available
Height
Weight
Record 1-4-0
Team
VS
Name Marko Gyllenland No Headshot Available
Height
Weight
Record 0-1-0
Team
Panikos Kleanthous Wins by TKO/RSC (Referee Stoppage from Strikes) 0:08 in the 2nd round


Cole Lauritsen Vs. Stale Nyang
Fight was scheduled for 3 rounds (5x5x5)
Name Cole Lauritsen No Headshot Available
Height
Weight
Record 5-2-0
Team
VS
Name Stale Nyang No Headshot Available
Height
Weight 165 (74.84 kg)
Record 2-3-0
Team
Cole Lauritsen Wins by TKO/RSC (Referee Stoppage from Strikes) 3:10 in the 2nd round


Mats Nilsson Vs. Magnus Cedenblad
Fight was scheduled for 3 rounds (5x5x5)
Name Mats Nilsson No Headshot Available
Height 6′ 1″ (185.42 cm)
Weight 185 (83.91 kg)
Record 11-3-1
Team
VS
Name Magnus Cedenblad No Headshot Available
Height 6′ 5″ (195.58 cm)
Weight 185 (83.91 kg)
Record 11-4-0
Team
Mats Nilsson Wins by Submission (Rear Naked Choke) 3:49 in the 1st round


Victor Cheng Vs. Daniel Engstrom
Fight was scheduled for 3 rounds (5x5x5)
Name Victor Cheng No Headshot Available
Height
Weight
Record 9-1-0
Team
VS
Name Daniel Engstrom No Headshot Available
Height
Weight
Record 2-2-0
Team
Victor Cheng Wins by Submission (Choke) 2:21 in the 1st round


August Wallen Vs. Karim Mammar
Fight was scheduled for 3 rounds (5x5x5)
Name August Wallen No Headshot Available
Height
Weight
Record 9-2-0
Team Lupus Shootfighting
VS
Name Karim Mammar No Headshot Available
Height
Weight
Record 4-8-1
Team
August Wallen Wins by Submission (Rear Naked Choke) 3:35 in the 1st round


Eddy Bengtsson Vs. Vladimir Kuchenko
Fight was scheduled for 3 rounds (5x5x5)
Name Eddy Bengtsson No Headshot Available
Height
Weight
Record 6-4-0
Team
VS
Name Vladimir Kuchenko No Headshot Available
Height
Weight
Record 5-13-1
Team
Eddy Bengtsson Wins by TKO/RSC (Referee Stoppage from Strikes) 3:17 in the 1st round