Search
Search
Search
 

M-1 Mix- Fight: European Championship 2002 Official Results

February 15, 2002 - 12:00 AM
Palace of Sport "Jubileiny"
St. Petersburg Russian Federation

Quick Results:

Winner Loser Method Round Time
[detail] Sergei Kushnarenko Maksim Rudenski Submission 1st 4:20
[detail] Roman Bagirov v. Raschid Agaragimov was declared a draw Draw 1st 10:00
[detail] Per Eklund Ilya Kudryashov Decision 2nd 5:00
[detail] Jani Lax Musail Allaudinov Submission 1st 0:44
[detail] Sergei Bytchkov Sauli Heilimo TKO/RSC 1st 4:11
[detail] Harri Niva Arsen Janbekov Submission 1st 1:47
[detail] Robert Sundell Stanislav Ivanchenko Submission 1st 3:43
[detail] Alexei Veselovzorov Yka Leino TKO/RSC 1st 6:43
[detail] Eugeney Lyamin Brian Moulany KO 1st 0:52
[detail] Arben Latifi Arslan Amatov Submission 1st 3:46
[detail] Husein Cifi Bashir Guliev KO 1st 6:32
[detail] Fatih Kocamis v. Arman Gambaryan was declared a draw Draw 1st 10:00
[detail] Alexandr Garkushenko Patrick de Whitt Submission 1st 1:51
[detail] Khalid Arrab Stanislav Nuschik KO 1st 3:46
[detail] Ibragim Magomedov Paul Cahoon KO 1st 6:13

Full Results:

Sergei Kushnarenko Vs. Maksim Rudenski
Name Sergei Kushnarenko No Headshot Available
Height
Weight
Record 1-0-0
Team
VS
Name Maksim Rudenski No Headshot Available
Height
Weight
Record 1-2-0
Team
Sergei Kushnarenko Wins by Submission (Rear Naked Choke) 4:20 in the 1st round


Roman Bagirov Vs. Raschid Agaragimov
Name Roman Bagirov No Headshot Available
Height
Weight 165 (74.84 kg)
Record 0-1-2
Team
VS
Name Raschid Agaragimov No Headshot Available
Height
Weight
Record 0-0-1
Team
Draw 10:00 in the 1st round


Per Eklund Vs. Ilya Kudryashov
Name Per Eklund Per Eklund
Height 5′ 11″ (180.34 cm)
Weight 158 (71.67 kg)
Record 15-6-1
Team MMA Alliance NHB Team
VS
Name Ilya Kudryashov No Headshot Available
Height
Weight 161 (73.03 kg)
Record 4-5-0
Team Red Devil Sportsclub
Per Eklund Wins by Decision (Split Decision) After 2 Round(s)


Jani Lax Vs. Musail Allaudinov
Name Jani Lax No Headshot Available
Height
Weight 158 (71.67 kg)
Record 10-8-0
Team Scandinavian BJJ Academy
VS
Name Musail Allaudinov No Headshot Available
Height
Weight
Record 8-5-0
Team Red Devil Sportsclub
Jani Lax Wins by Submission (Rear Naked Choke) 0:44 in the 1st round


Sergei Bytchkov Vs. Sauli Heilimo
Name Sergei Bytchkov No Headshot Available
Height
Weight 160 (72.57 kg)
Record 14-5-0
Team Red Devil Sportsclub
VS
Name Sauli Heilimo No Headshot Available
Height
Weight
Record 10-3-1
Team Scandinavian BJJ Academy
Sergei Bytchkov Wins by TKO/RSC (Strikes) 4:11 in the 1st round


Harri Niva Vs. Arsen Janbekov
Name Harri Niva No Headshot Available
Height
Weight
Record 7-1-0
Team Scandinavian BJJ Academy
VS
Name Arsen Janbekov No Headshot Available
Height
Weight 176 (79.83 kg)
Record 0-2-0
Team
Harri Niva Wins by Submission (Rear Naked Choke) 1:47 in the 1st round


Robert "Bobby" Sundell Vs. Stanislav Ivanchenko
Name Robert Sundell No Headshot Available
Height 5′ 10″ (177.8 cm)
Weight
Record 6-4-0
Team MMA Alliance NHB Team
VS
Name Stanislav Ivanchenko No Headshot Available
Height
Weight 176 (79.83 kg)
Record 2-4-0
Team Ring Club
Robert Sundell Wins by Submission (Strikes) 3:43 in the 1st round


Alexei "The Destroyer" Veselovzorov Vs. Yka Leino
Name Alexei Veselovzorov No Headshot Available
Height 5′ 9″ (175.26 cm)
Weight 198 (89.81 kg)
Record 13-10-1
Team Red Devil Sportsclub
VS
Name Yka Leino No Headshot Available
Height
Weight
Record 9-5-1
Team Scandinavian BJJ Academy
Alexei Veselovzorov Wins by TKO/RSC (Strikes) 6:43 in the 1st round


Eugeney Lyamin Vs. Brian Moulany
Name Eugeney Lyamin No Headshot Available
Height
Weight
Record 2-1-0
Team Red Devil Sportsclub
VS
Name Brian Moulany No Headshot Available
Height
Weight
Record 2-3-0
Team
Eugeney Lyamin Wins by KO 0:52 in the 1st round


Arben Latifi Vs. Arslan Amatov
Name Arben Latifi No Headshot Available
Height
Weight 198 (89.81 kg)
Record 2-1-0
Team MMA Alliance NHB Team
VS
Name Arslan Amatov No Headshot Available
Height
Weight 165 (74.84 kg)
Record 2-3-0
Team
Arben Latifi Wins by Submission (Rear Naked Choke) 3:46 in the 1st round


Husein "Guus" Cifi Vs. Bashir Guliev
Name Husein Cifi No Headshot Available
Height
Weight 231 (104.78 kg)
Record 6-3-2
Team Team Schrijber
VS
Name Bashir Guliev No Headshot Available
Height
Weight
Record 6-2-0
Team
Husein Cifi Wins by KO 6:32 in the 1st round


Fatih "Turkish Terror" Kocamis Vs. Arman Gambaryan
Name Fatih Kocamis No Headshot Available
Height
Weight
Record 8-8-1
Team Golden Glory Team
VS
Name Arman Gambaryan No Headshot Available
Height
Weight 200 (90.72 kg)
Record 17-4-1
Team Red Devil Sportsclub
Draw 10:00 in the 1st round


Alexandr Garkushenko Vs. Patrick de Whitt
Name Alexandr Garkushenko No Headshot Available
Height
Weight 207 (93.89 kg)
Record 1-6-1
Team Red Devil Sportsclub
VS
Name Patrick de Whitt No Headshot Available
Height
Weight 215 (97.52 kg)
Record 5-9-0
Team
Alexandr Garkushenko Wins by Submission (Arm Bar) 1:51 in the 1st round


Khalid "Die Faust" Arrab Vs. Stanislav "Stas" Nuschik
Name Khalid Arrab No Headshot Available
Height
Weight
Record 7-3-0
Team Golden Glory Team
VS
Name Stanislav Nuschik No Headshot Available
Height 6′ 8″ (203.2 cm)
Weight 215 (97.52 kg)
Record 7-7-1
Team Red Devil Sportsclub
Khalid Arrab Wins by KO (Punches) 3:46 in the 1st round


Ibragim Magomedov Vs. Paul Cahoon
Name Ibragim Magomedov No Headshot Available
Height
Weight
Record 23-8-1
Team Red Devil Sportsclub
VS
Name Paul Cahoon No Headshot Available
Height
Weight
Record 12-12-0
Team Golden Glory Team
Ibragim Magomedov Wins by KO (Punches) 6:13 in the 1st round