Search
Search
Search
 

Shooto Finland - Helsinki Fight Night Official Results

November 28, 2009 - 12:00 AM
Helsinki, Uusimaa Finland

Quick Results:

Winner Loser Method Round Time
[detail] Matteus Lahdesmaki Cedric Jouvet Submission 1st 2:22
[detail] Toni Valtonen Attila Vegh Decision 3rd
[detail] Jarno Nurminen Blazej Sawinski Submission 1st 0:29
[detail] Klas Akesson Markus Halkosaari TKO/RSC 1st 5:00
[detail] David Bielkheden Ville Rasanen TKO/RSC 1st 3:06
[detail] Juha Saarinen Anders Hansson Submission 1st 3:09
[detail] Niko Puhakka Johnny Frachey Decision 3rd
[detail] Mikko Suvanto Roemer Trompert Submission 1st 3:51
[detail] Toni Linden v. Mats Nilsson was declared a draw Draw 2nd 5:00

Full Results:

Matteus Lahdesmaki Vs. Cedric Jouvet
Fight was scheduled for 3 rounds (5x5x5)
Name Matteus Lahdesmaki No Headshot Available
Height
Weight 143 (64.86 kg)
Record 11-6-3
Team Shooto Lahti
VS
Name Cedric Jouvet No Headshot Available
Height
Weight
Record 4-5-0
Team
Matteus Lahdesmaki Wins by Submission (Arm Triangle Choke) 2:22 in the 1st round


Toni Valtonen Vs. Attila Vegh
Fight was scheduled for 3 rounds (5x5x5)
Name Toni Valtonen No Headshot Available
Height 6′ 0″ (182.88 cm)
Weight 240 (108.86 kg)
Record 23-13-0
Team Espoon Kehahait
VS
Name Attila Vegh No Headshot Available
Height 6′ 2″ (187.96 cm)
Weight 205 (92.99 kg)
Record 28-5-2
Team
Toni Valtonen Wins by Decision (Split Decision) After 3 Round(s)


Jarno Nurminen Vs. Blazej Sawinski
Fight was scheduled for 3 rounds (5x5x5)
Name Jarno Nurminen No Headshot Available
Height
Weight
Record 5-2-0
Team
VS
Name Blazej Sawinski No Headshot Available
Height
Weight
Record 0-3-0
Team Freestyle Club Stockholm
Jarno Nurminen Wins by Submission (Neck Crank) 0:29 in the 1st round


Klas Akesson Vs. Markus Halkosaari
Fight was scheduled for 3 rounds (5x5x5)
Name Klas Akesson No Headshot Available
Height
Weight
Record 5-3-0
Team
VS
Name Markus Halkosaari No Headshot Available
Height
Weight
Record 3-6-0
Team
Klas Akesson Wins by TKO/RSC (Corner Stoppage) 5:00 in the 1st round


David Bielkheden Vs. Ville Rasanen
Fight was scheduled for 3 rounds (5x5x5)
Name David Bielkheden David Bielkheden
Height 5′ 10″ (177.8 cm)
Weight 155 (70.31 kg)
Record 17-12-0
Team Scandinavian BJJ Academy
VS
Name Ville Rasanen No Headshot Available
Height
Weight
Record 10-5-0
Team MMA Imatra
David Bielkheden Wins by TKO/RSC (Referee Stoppage from Strikes) 3:06 in the 1st round


Juha Saarinen Vs. Anders Hansson
Fight was scheduled for 3 rounds (5x5x5)
Name Juha Saarinen No Headshot Available
Height
Weight
Record 9-2-0
Team
VS
Name Anders Hansson No Headshot Available
Height
Weight
Record 2-1-0
Team
Juha Saarinen Wins by Submission (Rear Naked Choke) 3:09 in the 1st round


Niko Puhakka Vs. Johnny Frachey
Fight was scheduled for 3 rounds (5x5x5)
Name Niko Puhakka No Headshot Available
Height 5′ 10″ (177.8 cm)
Weight 160 (72.57 kg)
Record 25-16-0
Team Espoon Kehahait
VS
Name Johnny Frachey No Headshot Available
Height
Weight
Record 11-8-0
Team
Niko Puhakka Wins by Decision (Unanimous Decision) After 3 Round(s)


Mikko Suvanto Vs. Roemer Trompert
Fight was scheduled for 3 rounds (5x5x5)
Name Mikko Suvanto No Headshot Available
Height
Weight
Record 10-5-0
Team
VS
Name Roemer Trompert No Headshot Available
Height
Weight 154 (69.85 kg)
Record 7-6-1
Team Martijn Dojo
Mikko Suvanto Wins by Submission (Strikes) 3:51 in the 1st round


Toni Linden Vs. Mats Nilsson
Fight was scheduled for 2 rounds (5x5)
Name Toni Linden No Headshot Available
Height
Weight
Record 0-0-1
Team
VS
Name Mats Nilsson No Headshot Available
Height 6′ 1″ (185.42 cm)
Weight 185 (83.91 kg)
Record 11-3-1
Team
Draw 5:00 in the 2nd round