Search
Search
Search
 

Shooters MMA: Danish Championship - Neoblood 1 Official Results

June 8, 2002 - 12:00 AM
Skagen Denmark

Quick Results:

Winner Loser Method Round Time
[detail] Maria Hansson Brita Borresen Submission 1st 0:00
[detail] Siamak Bandarian Leon Laursen Decision 1st 6:00
[detail] Ake Bergvall Markus Torgilsson Submission 1st 3:44
[detail] Anders Ohlsson Lenny Rosenqvist Submission 1st 5:57
[detail] Mattias Awad Anders Nilsson Submission 1st 5:39
[detail] Jens Persson Jorgen Aass Decision 1st 6:00
[detail] Stig Jensen Anders Johansson Submission 1st 5:48
[detail] Anthonie Rethmeier Klas Akesson Submission 1st 2:04
[detail] Toke Henriksen Kharim Lekhal Decision 1st 6:00
[detail] Hans Loite Viktor Fagerlind Submission 1st 5:27
[detail] Andreas Juhlin Kenneth Rosfort-Nees Decision 1st 6:00
[detail] Steinar Ruud Martin Janson Submission 1st 5:27
[detail] Daniel Atterhagen Michael Bender Decision 1st 6:00
[detail] Yazan Alkaissi Jasper Gunnarsson Submission 1st 1:02
[detail] Sebastian de Mare Bjarke Adelgaard Submission 1st 4:24
[detail] Kenn Persson Soren Ole Petersen Decision 1st 6:00
[detail] Soren Westergaard Peter Engdahl Decision 1st 6:00
[detail] Siamak Bandarian Jens Jakobsen Submission 1st 1:10
[detail] Eddie Karl Johan Christensen Mikael Pira Submission 1st 2:02
[detail] Jonas Jensen Eirik Digre Submission 1st 2:00
[detail] Assan Njie Thomas Hinrichsen Submission 1st 3:10
[detail] Thomas Valentin Rene Martin Decision 1st 6:00
[detail] Thomas Rahders Pontus Granqvist Submission 1st 5:27
[detail] Daniel Bergman Bo Pedersen Submission 1st 1:42
[detail] Thomas Hytten Tim Vinther Submission 1st 5:27
[detail] Halvor Hagen Erik Wammer Submission 1st 0:36
[detail] Einar Naess Joachim Hallum Decision 1st 8:00
[detail] Lars Besand Sune Nielsen TKO/RSC 1st 4:44

Full Results:

Maria Hansson Vs. Brita Borresen
Name Maria Hansson No Headshot Available
Height
Weight
Record 2-0-0
Team Lupus Shootfighting
VS
Name Brita Borresen No Headshot Available
Height
Weight
Record 0-2-0
Team Ookami Shootfighting
Maria Hansson Wins by Submission (Shoulder Lock) 0:00 in the 1st round


Siamak Bandarian Vs. Leon Laursen
Name Siamak Bandarian No Headshot Available
Height
Weight 149 (67.59 kg)
Record 8-4-2
Team Lupus Shootfighting
VS
Name Leon Laursen No Headshot Available
Height
Weight
Record 0-2-0
Team
Siamak Bandarian Wins by Decision After 1 Round(s)


Ake Bergvall Vs. Markus Torgilsson
Name Ake Bergvall No Headshot Available
Height
Weight
Record 4-7-0
Team
VS
Name Markus Torgilsson No Headshot Available
Height
Weight
Record 0-2-0
Team Lupus Shootfighting
Ake Bergvall Wins by Submission (Shoulder Lock) 3:44 in the 1st round


Anders Ohlsson Vs. Lenny Rosenqvist
Name Anders Ohlsson No Headshot Available
Height
Weight 0 (0 kg)
Record 2-0-0
Team
VS
Name Lenny Rosenqvist No Headshot Available
Height
Weight
Record 0-2-0
Team Lupus Shootfighting
Anders Ohlsson Wins by Submission (Kimura) 5:57 in the 1st round


Mattias Awad Vs. Anders Nilsson
Name Mattias Awad No Headshot Available
Height
Weight
Record 4-2-0
Team
VS
Name Anders Nilsson No Headshot Available
Height
Weight
Record 3-5-0
Team Lupus Shootfighting
Mattias Awad Wins by Submission (Guillotine Choke) 5:39 in the 1st round


Jens Persson Vs. Jorgen Aass
Name Jens Persson No Headshot Available
Height
Weight
Record 2-0-0
Team Lupus Shootfighting
VS
Name Jorgen Aass No Headshot Available
Height
Weight
Record 0-2-0
Team Ookami Shootfighting
Jens Persson Wins by Decision After 1 Round(s)


Stig Jensen Vs. Anders Johansson
Name Stig Jensen No Headshot Available
Height
Weight
Record 2-0-0
Team
VS
Name Anders Johansson No Headshot Available
Height
Weight
Record 8-7-0
Team
Stig Jensen Wins by Submission (Knee Bar) 5:48 in the 1st round


Anthonie Rethmeier Vs. Klas Akesson
Name Anthonie Rethmeier No Headshot Available
Height
Weight 198 (89.81 kg)
Record 18-6-2
Team
VS
Name Klas Akesson No Headshot Available
Height
Weight
Record 5-3-0
Team
Anthonie Rethmeier Wins by Submission (Arm Bar) 2:04 in the 1st round


Toke Henriksen Vs. Kharim Lekhal
Name Toke Henriksen No Headshot Available
Height
Weight
Record 3-4-0
Team
VS
Name Kharim Lekhal No Headshot Available
Height
Weight
Record 0-2-0
Team
Toke Henriksen Wins by Decision After 1 Round(s)


Hans Loite Vs. Viktor Fagerlind
Name Hans Loite No Headshot Available
Height
Weight
Record 2-0-0
Team
VS
Name Viktor Fagerlind No Headshot Available
Height
Weight
Record 0-2-0
Team Lupus Shootfighting
Hans Loite Wins by Submission (Guillotine Choke) 5:27 in the 1st round


Andreas Juhlin Vs. Kenneth Rosfort-Nees
Name Andreas Juhlin No Headshot Available
Height
Weight 154 (69.85 kg)
Record 19-4-0
Team
VS
Name Kenneth Rosfort-Nees No Headshot Available
Height
Weight 0 (0 kg)
Record 13-6-0
Team
Andreas Juhlin Wins by Decision After 1 Round(s)


Steinar Ruud Vs. Martin Janson
Name Steinar Ruud No Headshot Available
Height
Weight
Record 0-1-0
Team Ookami Shootfighting
VS
Name Martin Janson No Headshot Available
Height
Weight 0 (0 kg)
Record 7-5-0
Team Lupus Shootfighting
Steinar Ruud Wins by Submission (Guillotine Choke) 5:27 in the 1st round


Daniel Atterhagen Vs. Michael Bender
Name Daniel Atterhagen No Headshot Available
Height
Weight
Record 0-1-0
Team
VS
Name Michael Bender No Headshot Available
Height
Weight
Record 3-2-0
Team
Daniel Atterhagen Wins by Decision After 1 Round(s)


Yazan Alkaissi Vs. Jasper Gunnarsson
Name Yazan Alkaissi No Headshot Available
Height
Weight
Record 2-0-0
Team
VS
Name Jasper Gunnarsson No Headshot Available
Height
Weight
Record 1-2-0
Team Lupus Shootfighting
Yazan Alkaissi Wins by Submission (Guillotine Choke) 1:02 in the 1st round


Sebastian de Mare Vs. Bjarke Adelgaard
Name Sebastian de Mare No Headshot Available
Height
Weight
Record 2-0-0
Team
VS
Name Bjarke Adelgaard No Headshot Available
Height
Weight
Record 0-2-0
Team
Sebastian de Mare Wins by Submission (Arm Bar) 4:24 in the 1st round


Kenn Persson Vs. Soren Ole Petersen
Name Kenn Persson No Headshot Available
Height
Weight
Record 4-0-0
Team
VS
Name Soren Ole Petersen No Headshot Available
Height
Weight
Record 0-2-0
Team
Kenn Persson Wins by Decision After 1 Round(s)


Soren Westergaard Vs. Peter Engdahl
Name Soren Westergaard No Headshot Available
Height
Weight
Record 1-0-0
Team
VS
Name Peter Engdahl No Headshot Available
Height
Weight
Record 0-3-0
Team
Soren Westergaard Wins by Decision After 1 Round(s)


Siamak Bandarian Vs. Jens Jakobsen
Name Siamak Bandarian No Headshot Available
Height
Weight 149 (67.59 kg)
Record 8-4-2
Team Lupus Shootfighting
VS
Name Jens Jakobsen No Headshot Available
Height
Weight
Record 0-1-0
Team
Siamak Bandarian Wins by Submission (Triangle Choke) 1:10 in the 1st round


Eddie Karl Johan Christensen Vs. Mikael Pira
Name Eddie Karl Johan Christensen No Headshot Available
Height
Weight
Record 1-1-0
Team
VS
Name Mikael Pira No Headshot Available
Height
Weight
Record 0-4-0
Team
Eddie Karl Johan Christensen Wins by Submission (Guillotine Choke) 2:02 in the 1st round


Jonas Jensen Vs. Eirik Digre
Name Jonas Jensen No Headshot Available
Height
Weight
Record 11-1-0
Team Lupus Shootfighting
VS
Name Eirik Digre No Headshot Available
Height
Weight
Record 0-1-0
Team
Jonas Jensen Wins by Submission (Guillotine Choke) 2:00 in the 1st round


Assan Njie Vs. Thomas Hinrichsen
Name Assan Njie No Headshot Available
Height
Weight
Record 12-3-0
Team Lupus Shootfighting
VS
Name Thomas Hinrichsen No Headshot Available
Height
Weight 170 (77.11 kg)
Record 1-3-0
Team Skagen Fight Gym
Assan Njie Wins by Submission (Rear Naked Choke) 3:10 in the 1st round


Thomas Valentin Vs. Rene Martin
Name Thomas Valentin No Headshot Available
Height
Weight
Record 3-5-1
Team
VS
Name Rene Martin No Headshot Available
Height
Weight
Record 3-5-0
Team
Thomas Valentin Wins by Decision After 1 Round(s)


Thomas Rahders Vs. Pontus Granqvist
Name Thomas Rahders No Headshot Available
Height
Weight
Record 0-2-0
Team Ookami Shootfighting
VS
Name Pontus Granqvist No Headshot Available
Height
Weight
Record 1-3-0
Team
Thomas Rahders Wins by Submission (Neck Crank) 5:27 in the 1st round


Daniel Bergman Vs. Bo Pedersen
Name Daniel Bergman No Headshot Available
Height
Weight
Record 3-1-0
Team Shootfighting Stockholm
VS
Name Bo Pedersen No Headshot Available
Height
Weight
Record 1-0-3
Team
Daniel Bergman Wins by Submission (Arm Bar) 1:42 in the 1st round


Thomas Hytten Vs. Tim Vinther
Name Thomas Hytten No Headshot Available
Height
Weight 150 (68.04 kg)
Record 8-10-1
Team Ookami Shootfighting
VS
Name Tim Vinther No Headshot Available
Height
Weight 160 (72.57 kg)
Record 1-1-0
Team Advanced Fighting Gym Copenhagen
Thomas Hytten Wins by Submission (Arm Bar) 5:27 in the 1st round


Halvor Hagen Vs. Erik Wammer
Name Halvor Hagen No Headshot Available
Height
Weight 207 (93.89 kg)
Record 4-2-1
Team
VS
Name Erik Wammer No Headshot Available
Height
Weight
Record 0-3-0
Team
Halvor Hagen Wins by Submission (Arm Bar) 0:36 in the 1st round


Einar Naess Vs. Joachim Hallum
Name Einar Naess No Headshot Available
Height
Weight
Record 4-2-0
Team
VS
Name Joachim Hallum No Headshot Available
Height
Weight
Record 1-1-0
Team
Einar Naess Wins by Decision After 1 Round(s)


Lars "Bad Boy" Besand Vs. Sune Nielsen
Name Lars Besand No Headshot Available
Height 5′ 8″ (172.72 cm)
Weight
Record 15-9-0
Team Shooters Gym
VS
Name Sune Nielsen No Headshot Available
Height
Weight
Record 0-5-1
Team
Lars Besand Wins by TKO/RSC 4:44 in the 1st round