Search
Search
Search
 

Pancrase - Passion Tour 10 Official Results

November 3, 2010 - 7:00 PM
Tokyo, Tokyo Japan

Quick Results:

Winner Loser Method Round Time
[detail] Isao Kobayashi Artur Oumakhanov Submission 1st 4:21
[detail] Tomonari Kanomata v. Shigeki Osawa was declared a draw Draw 3rd 5:00
[detail] Kosei Kubota v. Masahiro Toryu was declared a draw Draw 2nd 5:00
[detail] Sojiro Ohrui Yuji Hisamatsu TKO/RSC 2nd 2:19
[detail] Hiroki Aoki v. Tetsuya Yamada was declared a draw Draw 2nd 5:00
[detail] Hiroyuki Nakajima Isao Hirose Submission 2nd 3:42
[detail] Masahiro Oishi Hirokazu Nishimura TKO/RSC 2nd 3:46
[detail] Ryota Sasaki Ryo Saito TKO/RSC 2nd 2:35
[detail] Kenichi Serizawa Taku Aramaki Submission 1st 2:15
[detail] Junichi Ota Daisuke Shimoyama Decision 2nd
[detail] Takashi Ito Katsuhiko Nomura Decision 2nd
[detail] Nobuhiro Yoshitake Yoshiyuki Ishikawa TKO/RSC 1st 3:58
[detail] Daisuke Tsujita Takashi Nakamura Submission 2nd 1:16
[detail] Masakazu Utsugi Go Yamanaka Submission 1st 2:14

Full Results:

Isao Kobayashi Vs. Artur Oumakhanov
Fight was scheduled for 3 rounds (5x5x5)
Name Isao Kobayashi No Headshot Available
Height
Weight
Record 13-1-2
Team
VS
Name Artur Oumakhanov No Headshot Available
Height 0′ 0″ (0 cm)
Weight 0 (0 kg)
Record 3-3-0
Team
Isao Kobayashi Wins by Submission (Guillotine Choke) 4:21 in the 1st round


Tomonari Kanomata Vs. Shigeki Osawa
Fight was scheduled for 3 rounds (5x5x5)
Name Tomonari Kanomata No Headshot Available
Height
Weight 154 (69.85 kg)
Record 18-7-6
Team Musashi-Murayama Dojo
VS
Name Shigeki Osawa No Headshot Available
Height
Weight
Record 10-5-1
Team
Draw (Unanimous Draw) 5:00 in the 3rd round


Kosei Kubota Vs. Masahiro Toryu
Fight was scheduled for 2 rounds (5x5)
Name Kosei Kubota No Headshot Available
Height
Weight 0 (0 kg)
Record 27-36-15
Team
VS
Name Masahiro Toryu No Headshot Available
Height
Weight 170 (77.11 kg)
Record 9-6-7
Team
Draw (Unanimous Draw) 5:00 in the 2nd round


Sojiro Ohrui Vs. Yuji Hisamatsu
Fight was scheduled for 2 rounds (5x5)
Name Sojiro Ohrui No Headshot Available
Height
Weight
Record 6-5-3
Team
VS
Name Yuji Hisamatsu No Headshot Available
Height
Weight
Record 13-21-5
Team Wajyutsu Tokyo Hombu
Sojiro Ohrui Wins by TKO/RSC (Referee Stoppage from Strikes) 2:19 in the 2nd round


Hiroki Aoki Vs. Tetsuya Yamada
Fight was scheduled for 2 rounds (5x5)
Name Hiroki Aoki No Headshot Available
Height
Weight
Record 7-7-1
Team
VS
Name Tetsuya Yamada No Headshot Available
Height
Weight
Record 6-3-1
Team
Draw (Unanimous Draw) 5:00 in the 2nd round


Hiroyuki Nakajima Vs. Isao Hirose
Fight was scheduled for 2 rounds (5x5)
Name Hiroyuki Nakajima No Headshot Available
Height
Weight
Record 4-2-1
Team
VS
Name Isao Hirose No Headshot Available
Height
Weight
Record 8-6-2
Team
Hiroyuki Nakajima Wins by Submission (Rear Naked Choke) 3:42 in the 2nd round


Masahiro "Jackal" Oishi Vs. Hirokazu Nishimura
Fight was scheduled for 2 rounds (5x5)
Name Masahiro Oishi No Headshot Available
Height
Weight 132 (59.87 kg)
Record 22-14-8
Team K'z Factory
VS
Name Hirokazu Nishimura No Headshot Available
Height
Weight
Record 2-4-1
Team Wajutsu Keisyukai
Masahiro Oishi Wins by TKO/RSC (Corner Stoppage) 3:46 in the 2nd round


Ryota Sasaki Vs. Ryo Saito
Fight was scheduled for 2 rounds (5x5)
Name Ryota Sasaki No Headshot Available
Height
Weight
Record 4-5-1
Team
VS
Name Ryo Saito No Headshot Available
Height
Weight
Record 1-7-0
Team
Ryota Sasaki Wins by TKO/RSC (Referee Stoppage from Strikes) 2:35 in the 2nd round


Kenichi Serizawa Vs. Taku Aramaki
Fight was scheduled for 2 rounds (5x5)
Name Kenichi Serizawa No Headshot Available
Height
Weight
Record 6-6-2
Team Wajyutsu Shizuoka Hombu
VS
Name Taku Aramaki No Headshot Available
Height
Weight
Record 5-9-0
Team P's Lab Yokohama
Kenichi Serizawa Wins by Submission (Arm Bar) 2:15 in the 1st round


Junichi Ota Vs. Daisuke Shimoyama
Fight was scheduled for 2 rounds (5x5)
Name Junichi Ota No Headshot Available
Height
Weight
Record 11-6-2
Team
VS
Name Daisuke Shimoyama No Headshot Available
Height
Weight
Record 2-5-1
Team
Junichi Ota Wins by Decision (Unanimous Decision) After 2 Round(s)


Takashi Ito Vs. Katsuhiko Nomura
Fight was scheduled for 2 rounds (5x5)
Name Takashi Ito No Headshot Available
Height
Weight
Record 3-2-1
Team
VS
Name Katsuhiko Nomura No Headshot Available
Height
Weight
Record 2-2-0
Team
Takashi Ito Wins by Decision (Unanimous Decision) After 2 Round(s)


Nobuhiro Yoshitake Vs. Yoshiyuki Ishikawa
Fight was scheduled for 2 rounds (5x5)
Name Nobuhiro Yoshitake No Headshot Available
Height
Weight
Record 8-7-2
Team
VS
Name Yoshiyuki Ishikawa No Headshot Available
Height
Weight
Record 2-3-0
Team
Nobuhiro Yoshitake Wins by TKO/RSC (Referee Stoppage from Strikes) 3:58 in the 1st round


Daisuke Tsujita Vs. Takashi Nakamura
Fight was scheduled for 2 rounds (5x5)
Name Daisuke Tsujita No Headshot Available
Height
Weight
Record 3-2-0
Team
VS
Name Takashi Nakamura No Headshot Available
Height
Weight
Record 0-4-0
Team
Daisuke Tsujita Wins by Submission (Arm Bar) 1:16 in the 2nd round


Masakazu Utsugi Vs. Go Yamanaka
Fight was scheduled for 2 rounds (5x5)
Name Masakazu Utsugi No Headshot Available
Height
Weight
Record 6-4-2
Team
VS
Name Go Yamanaka No Headshot Available
Height
Weight
Record 0-2-1
Team
Masakazu Utsugi Wins by Submission (Strikes) 2:14 in the 1st round