Search
Search
Search
 

TKO: Tournament 2007 Official Results

March 17, 2007 - 12:00 AM
Canada

Quick Results:

Winner Loser Method Round Time
[detail] Adrian Wooley Sonny Leong Decision 2nd 5:00
[detail] Adam Kastner Tommy Pariseau Submission 1st 4:04
[detail] Stjepan Vujnovic Marco Picotte Submission 1st 2:46
[detail] Sebastien Gauthier Bob Landry TKO/RSC 1st 1:03
[detail] Daniel Boissoneault Behrous Nemati Submission 1st 2:26
[detail] Ray Penny Yan Pellerin TKO/RSC 1st 3:33
[detail] Sean Pierson Chester Post TKO/RSC 1st 1:52
[detail] Dave Pariseau Jason St. Louis Decision 3rd 5:00
[detail] Stephane Dube Jacob Macdonald Decision 3rd 5:00
[detail] Jonathan Goulet Jesse Bongfeldt TKO/RSC 1st 3:52

Full Results:

Adrian Wooley Vs. Sonny Leong
Name Adrian Wooley Adrian Wooley
Height 0′ 0″ (0 cm)
Weight 0 (0 kg)
Record 9-3-0
Team
VS
Name Sonny Leong No Headshot Available
Height
Weight
Record 1-9-1
Team
Adrian Wooley Wins by Decision (Unanimous Decision) After 2 Round(s) -,-,-


Adam Kastner Vs. Tommy Pariseau
Name Adam Kastner No Headshot Available
Height 0′ 0″ (0 cm)
Weight 0 (0 kg)
Record 1-1-0
Team
VS
Name Tommy Pariseau No Headshot Available
Height 0′ 0″ (0 cm)
Weight 0 (0 kg)
Record 3-7-0
Team
Adam Kastner Wins by Submission (Guillotine Choke) 4:04 in the 1st round


Stjepan Vujnovic Vs. Marco Picotte
Name Stjepan Vujnovic No Headshot Available
Height
Weight
Record 6-3-0
Team
VS
Name Marco Picotte No Headshot Available
Height 0′ 0″ (0 cm)
Weight 0 (0 kg)
Record 0-1-0
Team
Stjepan Vujnovic Wins by Submission (Arm Bar) 2:46 in the 1st round


Sebastien Gauthier Vs. Bob Landry
Name Sebastien Gauthier No Headshot Available
Height
Weight
Record 6-4-0
Team
VS
Name Bob Landry No Headshot Available
Height 0′ 0″ (0 cm)
Weight 0 (0 kg)
Record 1-1-0
Team
Sebastien Gauthier Wins by TKO/RSC 1:03 in the 1st round


Daniel Boissoneault Vs. Behrous Nemati
Name Daniel Boissoneault No Headshot Available
Height
Weight
Record 4-1-0
Team
VS
Name Behrous Nemati No Headshot Available
Height 0′ 0″ (0 cm)
Weight 0 (0 kg)
Record 0-1-0
Team
Daniel Boissoneault Wins by Submission (Rear Naked Choke) 2:26 in the 1st round


Ray Penny Vs. Yan "Wild Thing" Pellerin
Name Ray Penny No Headshot Available
Height
Weight
Record 5-1-0
Team
VS
Name Yan Pellerin No Headshot Available
Height 6′ 1″ (185.42 cm)
Weight 203 (92.08 kg)
Record 8-13-0
Team Team UCC
Ray Penny Wins by TKO/RSC 3:33 in the 1st round


Sean Pierson Vs. Chester Post
Name Sean Pierson No Headshot Available
Height 6′ 0″ (182.88 cm)
Weight 175 (79.38 kg)
Record 14-6-0
Team
VS
Name Chester Post No Headshot Available
Height 6′ 3″ (190.5 cm)
Weight 205 (92.99 kg)
Record 11-25-1
Team
Sean Pierson Wins by TKO/RSC 1:52 in the 1st round


Dave Pariseau Vs. Jason "Sumo Samurai" St. Louis
Name Dave Pariseau No Headshot Available
Height
Weight 155 (70.31 kg)
Record 8-8-1
Team
VS
Name Jason St. Louis No Headshot Available
Height 6′ 1″ (185.42 cm)
Weight 184 (83.46 kg)
Record 12-11-0
Team
Dave Pariseau Wins by Decision (Unanimous Decision) After 3 Round(s) -,-,-


Stephane "Shadow" Dube Vs. Jacob Macdonald
Name Stephane Dube No Headshot Available
Height 5′ 8″ (172.72 cm)
Weight 155 (70.31 kg)
Record 7-2-0
Team
VS
Name Jacob Macdonald No Headshot Available
Height
Weight 170 (77.11 kg)
Record 4-11-0
Team
Stephane Dube Wins by Decision (Unanimous Decision) After 3 Round(s) -,-,-


Jonathan Goulet Vs. Jesse Bongfeldt
Name Jonathan Goulet Jonathan Goulet
Height 6′ 0″ (182.88 cm)
Weight 170 (77.11 kg)
Record 23-12-0
Team Team UCC
VS
Name Jesse Bongfeldt No Headshot Available
Height 6′ 0″ (182.88 cm)
Weight 185 (83.91 kg)
Record 17-5-1
Team Progressive Fighting Academy
Jonathan Goulet Wins by TKO/RSC 3:52 in the 1st round