Search
Search
Search
 

Rage in the Cage 74: In Your Face Official Results

September 10, 2005 - 12:00 AM
Pinal County - Parks, Recreation & Fairgrounds
Casa Grande, Arizona United States

Quick Results:

Winner Loser Method Round Time
[detail] Brandon Oliver Joe Stojak Submission 1st 2:17
[detail] Eddie Castro Rosco McClellan Submission 1st 1:34
[detail] Dominick Cruz Josh Donahue TKO/RSC 2nd 1:09
[detail] Gabriel Flores Robert King Submission 1st 2:17
[detail] David Marquez Jason Hofeld Submission 1st 2:01
[detail] Mike Ashford Anthony Tarango Submission 1st
[detail] Carlos Ortega Craig Davis Submission 1st 1:30
[detail] Andy Montana Rich Beecroft Submission 1st 1:35

Full Results:

Brandon Oliver Vs. Joe Stojak
Name Brandon Oliver No Headshot Available
Height
Weight
Record 2-9-0
Team Brausa Academy
VS
Name Joe Stojak No Headshot Available
Height
Weight
Record 2-3-0
Team
Brandon Oliver Wins by Submission (Arm Bar) 2:17 in the 1st round


Eddie Castro Vs. Rosco McClellan
Name Eddie Castro No Headshot Available
Height
Weight
Record 4-2-0
Team
VS
Name Rosco McClellan No Headshot Available
Height
Weight 147 (66.68 kg)
Record 9-7-0
Team Brausa Academy
Eddie Castro Wins by Submission (Choke) 1:34 in the 1st round


Dominick Cruz Vs. Josh Donahue
Name Dominick Cruz Dominick Cruz
Height 5′ 8″ (172.72 cm)
Weight 135 (61.23 kg)
Record 18-1-0
Team
VS
Name Josh Donahue No Headshot Available
Height
Weight 153 (69.4 kg)
Record 3-3-0
Team Brausa Academy
Dominick Cruz Wins by TKO/RSC (Referee Stoppage from Strikes) 1:09 in the 2nd round


Gabriel Flores Vs. Robert King
Name Gabriel Flores No Headshot Available
Height
Weight
Record 2-0-0
Team
VS
Name Robert King No Headshot Available
Height
Weight
Record 0-2-0
Team
Gabriel Flores Wins by Submission (Strikes) 2:17 in the 1st round


David Marquez Vs. Jason Hofeld
Name David Marquez No Headshot Available
Height
Weight 166 (75.3 kg)
Record 1-1-0
Team Devil's Den
VS
Name Jason Hofeld No Headshot Available
Height
Weight
Record 0-1-0
Team
David Marquez Wins by Submission (Neck Crank) 2:01 in the 1st round


Mike Ashford Vs. Anthony Tarango
Name Mike Ashford No Headshot Available
Height 6′ 2″ (187.96 cm)
Weight 195 (88.45 kg)
Record 3-5-0
Team Devil's Den
VS
Name Anthony Tarango No Headshot Available
Height
Weight 201 (91.17 kg)
Record 0-2-0
Team Brausa Academy
Michael Ashford Wins by Submission (Strikes) in the 1st round


Carlos Ortega Vs. Craig Davis
Name Carlos Ortega No Headshot Available
Height 5′ 6″ (167.64 cm)
Weight 135 (61.23 kg)
Record 12-13-1
Team Brausa Academy
VS
Name Craig Davis No Headshot Available
Height
Weight
Record 0-2-0
Team
Carlos Ortega Wins by Submission (Choke) 1:30 in the 1st round


Andy Montana Vs. Rich Beecroft
Name Andy Montana No Headshot Available
Height 6′ 1″ (185.42 cm)
Weight 285 (129.27 kg)
Record 16-11-0
Team Genesis Jiu-Jitsu
VS
Name Rich Beecroft No Headshot Available
Height 6′ 3″ (190.5 cm)
Weight 235 (106.59 kg)
Record 2-4-0
Team
Andres Montana Wins by Submission (Keylock) 1:35 in the 1st round