Search
Search
Search
 

Fight Night at Fat Daddys Official Results

January 29, 2011 - 7:00 AM
Alexandria, Minnesota United States
- Results Verified By Commission, MN Combative Sports Commission

Quick Results:

Winner Loser Method Round Time
[detail] Jeremy Umland Nathan Reed Submission 3rd 0:25
[detail] Tony Houn Chad Robbins TKO/RSC 2nd 1:35
[detail] Jacob Mund Corbin Peterson TKO/RSC 3rd 0:20
[detail] Shawn Nelson Lucas Ainsworth Submission 1st 2:20
[detail] Ryan Sweezer Daniel Wales Submission 1st 1:42
[detail] Isaac Herzog Korey Blazek TKO/RSC 1st 1:46
[detail] Steve Foslien Marc Hummel Submission 1st 1:46
[detail] Anthony Roth Joel Wales Submission 1st 0:42

Full Results:

Nathan Reed Vs. Jeremy Umland
Fight was scheduled for 3 rounds (3x3x3) / Fight Refereed By Jeremy Ryder
Name Nathan Reed No Headshot Available
Height 6′ 3″ (190.5 cm)
Weight 270 (122.47 kg)
Record 1-1-0
Team
VS
Name Jeremy Umland No Headshot Available
Height 6′ 0″ (182.88 cm)
Weight 290 (131.54 kg)
Record 3-2-0
Team
Jeremy Umland Wins by Submission (Arm Bar) 0:25 in the 3rd round


Tony Houn Vs. Chad Robbins
Fight was scheduled for 3 rounds (3x3x3) / Fight Refereed By Jeremy Ryder
Name Tony Houn No Headshot Available
Height 5′ 7″ (170.18 cm)
Weight 160 (72.57 kg)
Record 4-6-0
Team
VS
Name Chad Robbins No Headshot Available
Height 5′ 11″ (180.34 cm)
Weight 155 (70.31 kg)
Record 0-2-0
Team
Anthony Houn Wins by TKO/RSC (Referee Stoppage from Strikes) 1:35 in the 2nd round


Corbin Peterson Vs. Jacob Mund
Fight was scheduled for 3 rounds (3x3x3) / Fight Refereed By Jeremy Ryder
Name Corbin Peterson No Headshot Available
Height 5′ 11″ (180.34 cm)
Weight 170 (77.11 kg)
Record 2-4-0
Team
VS
Name Jacob Mund No Headshot Available
Height 5′ 11″ (180.34 cm)
Weight 155 (70.31 kg)
Record 1-1-0
Team
Jacob Mund Wins by TKO/RSC (Referee Stoppage) 0:20 in the 3rd round


Lucas Ainsworth Vs. Shawn Nelson
Fight was scheduled for 3 rounds (3x3x3) / Fight Refereed By Jeremy Ryder
Name Lucas Ainsworth No Headshot Available
Height 5′ 10″ (177.8 cm)
Weight 205 (92.99 kg)
Record 0-2-0
Team
VS
Name Shawn Nelson No Headshot Available
Height 5′ 9″ (175.26 cm)
Weight 200 (90.72 kg)
Record 3-0-0
Team
Shawn Nelson Wins by Submission (Guillotine Choke) 2:20 in the 1st round


Daniel Wales Vs. Ryan Sweezer
Fight was scheduled for 3 rounds (3x3x3) / Fight Refereed By Jeremy Ryder
Name Daniel Wales No Headshot Available
Height 5′ 7″ (170.18 cm)
Weight 162 (73.48 kg)
Record 6-8-0
Team
VS
Name Ryan Sweezer No Headshot Available
Height 5′ 6″ (167.64 cm)
Weight 150 (68.04 kg)
Record 0-3-0
Team
Ryan Sweezer Wins by Submission (Rear Naked Choke) 1:42 in the 1st round


Isaac Herzog Vs. Korey Blazek
Fight was scheduled for 3 rounds (3x3x3) / Fight Refereed By Jeremy Ryder
Name Isaac Herzog No Headshot Available
Height 5′ 9″ (175.26 cm)
Weight 170 (77.11 kg)
Record 5-0-0
Team
VS
Name Korey Blazek No Headshot Available
Height 6′ 0″ (182.88 cm)
Weight 180 (81.65 kg)
Record 2-3-0
Team Ultimate Martial Arts
Isaac Herzog Wins by TKO/RSC (Referee Stoppage) 1:46 in the 1st round


Marc Hummel Vs. Steve Foslien
Fight was scheduled for 3 rounds (3x3x3) / Fight Refereed By Jeremy Ryder
Name Marc Hummel No Headshot Available
Height 6′ 1″ (185.42 cm)
Weight 185 (83.91 kg)
Record 3-5-0
Team Ultimate Martial Arts
VS
Name Steve Foslien No Headshot Available
Height 5′ 11″ (180.34 cm)
Weight 185 (83.91 kg)
Record 2-0-0
Team
Steve Foslien Wins by Submission (Arm Bar) 1:46 in the 1st round


Joel Wales Vs. Anthony Roth
Fight was scheduled for 3 rounds (3x3x3) / Fight Refereed By Jeremy Ryder
Name Joel Wales No Headshot Available
Height 5′ 6″ (167.64 cm)
Weight 135 (61.23 kg)
Record 2-6-0
Team
VS
Name Anthony Roth No Headshot Available
Height 5′ 10″ (177.8 cm)
Weight 135 (61.23 kg)
Record 4-1-0
Team
Anthony Roth Wins by Submission (Arm Bar) 0:42 in the 1st round