Search
Search
Search
 

Ultimate Combat Experience: Round 18 - Episode 3 Official Results

November 19, 2005 - 12:00 AM
The Station
Sandy, Utah United States

Quick Results:

Winner Loser Method Round Time
[detail] Jeremy Beckstrom Curtis Leishman Submission 1st 2:54
[detail] Bart Burdette Clint Nef Submission 1st 1:37
[detail] Jeremiah Taylor Brady Schow Submission 1st 1:16
[detail] Michael Gates Brian Beebe TKO/RSC 1st 1:49
[detail] Jarrett Kelton Ruben Flores KO 2nd
[detail] Ivan Taylor Thomas Wagner Submission 1st
[detail] Oliver Bradstreet Jared Garn TKO/RSC 1st 2:07
[detail] Jeffrey Willingham Josh Buck TKO/RSC 1st

Full Results:

Jeremy Beckstrom Vs. Curtis Leishman
Name Jeremy Beckstrom No Headshot Available
Height
Weight
Record 2-1-0
Team
VS
Name Curtis Leishman No Headshot Available
Height
Weight
Record 1-2-0
Team
Jeremy Beckstrom Wins by Submission (Rear Naked Choke) 2:54 in the 1st round


Bart Burdette Vs. Clint Nef
Name Bart Burdette No Headshot Available
Height
Weight
Record 2-1-0
Team
VS
Name Clint Nef No Headshot Available
Height
Weight
Record 0-1-0
Team
Bart Burdette Wins by Submission (Triangle Choke) 1:37 in the 1st round


Jeremiah Taylor Vs. Brady Schow
Name Jeremiah Taylor No Headshot Available
Height
Weight
Record 1-5-0
Team
VS
Name Brady Schow No Headshot Available
Height
Weight
Record 2-6-0
Team
Jeremiah Taylor Wins by Submission (Punches) 1:16 in the 1st round


Michael Gates Vs. Brian Beebe
Fight was scheduled for 3 rounds (5x5x5)
Name Michael Gates Michael Gates
Height 5′ 10″ (177.8 cm)
Weight 170 (77.11 kg)
Record 12-7-1
Team
VS
Name Brian Beebe No Headshot Available
Height
Weight
Record 2-2-0
Team
Michael Gates Wins by TKO/RSC (Referee Stoppage from Strikes) 1:49 in the 1st round


Jarrett Kelton Vs. Ruben Flores
Name Jarrett Kelton Jarrett Kelton
Height 6′ 0″ (182.88 cm)
Weight 181 (82.1 kg)
Record 5-9-0
Team
VS
Name Ruben Flores No Headshot Available
Height
Weight
Record 1-2-0
Team
Jarrett Kelton Wins by KO in the 2nd round


Ivan "The Terrible" Taylor Vs. Thomas "Tommy Gun" Wagner
Name Ivan Taylor No Headshot Available
Height
Weight 140 (63.5 kg)
Record 0-3-0
Team
VS
Name Thomas Wagner No Headshot Available
Height 5′ 6″ (167.64 cm)
Weight 155 (70.31 kg)
Record 6-9-0
Team Bad Boys
Ivan Taylor Wins by Submission (Guillotine Choke) in the 1st round


Oliver Bradstreet Vs. Jared Garn
Name Oliver Bradstreet Oliver Bradstreet
Height 5′ 7″ (170.18 cm)
Weight 135 (61.23 kg)
Record 24-12-0
Team
VS
Name Jared Garn No Headshot Available
Height 5′ 8″ (172.72 cm)
Weight 165 (74.84 kg)
Record 4-5-0
Team Absolute MMA
Oliver Bradstreet Wins by TKO/RSC (Referee Stoppage from Strikes) 2:07 in the 1st round


Jeffrey "Little Mac" Willingham Vs. Josh "Buck and a Half" Buck
Name Jeffrey Willingham Jeffrey Willingham
Height 5′ 7″ (170.18 cm)
Weight 145 (65.77 kg)
Record 7-14-0
Team Todd Medina Freestyle Fight Team
VS
Name Josh Buck No Headshot Available
Height 5′ 5″ (165.1 cm)
Weight 155 (70.31 kg)
Record 6-13-0
Team Elite Performance
Jeffrey Willingham Wins by TKO/RSC (Referee Stoppage from Strikes) in the 1st round