Search
Search
Search
 

Bushido Lithuania - vol. 51 Official Results

June 8, 2012 - 7:00 PM
Astana, Astana Kazakhstan

Quick Results:

Winner Loser Method Round Time
[detail] Sebastian Grabarak v. Kasimov Osman was declared no contest No Contest 0th 0:00
[detail] Kairat Akhmetov Kaan Kazgan Submission 2nd 2:41
[detail] Amuev Aziz Dmitri Capmari Submission 1st 1:31
[detail] Tagiev Asif Andrejs Zazula Submission 1st 3:35
[detail] Matthew Stebuliauskas Azirbaev Muhammed KO 1st 3:52
[detail] Toktarbaev Asulan Przemyslaw Dobiala Submission 1st 2:14
[detail] Igor Kostin Dzepisov Sahmaral TKO/RSC 1st 2:32
[detail] Sergei Goliaev Kgamitov Kuat Naiman Submission 2nd 0:36
[detail] Shunichi Shimizu Estanov Erzhan Submission 2nd 1:45
[detail] Akilbekov Tolegen Bob Sapp TKO/RSC 1st 1:29

Full Results:

Sebastian Grabarak Vs. Kasimov Osman
Fight was scheduled for 3 rounds (5x5x5)
Name Sebastian Grabarak No Headshot Available
Height
Weight 0 (0 kg)
Record 5-4-3
Team
VS
Name Kasimov Osman No Headshot Available
Height
Weight
Record 1-0-0
Team
No Contest 0:00 in the 0th round


Kaan Kazgan Vs. Kairat Akhmetov
Fight was scheduled for 3 rounds (5x5x5)
Name Kaan Kazgan No Headshot Available
Height
Weight
Record 0-3-0
Team
VS
Name Kairat Akhmetov No Headshot Available
Height
Weight 125 (56.7 kg)
Record 10-0-0
Team
Kairat Akhmetov Wins by Submission (Choke) 2:41 in the 2nd round


Dmitri Capmari Vs. Amuev Aziz
Fight was scheduled for 3 rounds (5x5x5)
Name Dmitri Capmari No Headshot Available
Height
Weight
Record 1-2-0
Team
VS
Name Amuev Aziz No Headshot Available
Height
Weight
Record 3-0-0
Team
Amuev Aziz Wins by Submission (Choke) 1:31 in the 1st round


Andrejs Zazula Vs. Tagiev Asif
Fight was scheduled for 3 rounds (5x5x5)
Name Andrejs Zazula No Headshot Available
Height
Weight
Record 1-2-0
Team
VS
Name Tagiev Asif No Headshot Available
Height
Weight
Record 1-0-0
Team
Tagiev Asif Wins by Submission (Arm Lock) 3:35 in the 1st round


Matthew Stebuliauskas Vs. Azirbaev Muhammed
Fight was scheduled for 3 rounds (5x5x5)
Name Matthew Stebuliauskas No Headshot Available
Height
Weight
Record 1-0-0
Team
VS
Name Azirbaev Muhammed No Headshot Available
Height
Weight
Record 0-1-0
Team
Matthew Stebuliauskas Wins by KO 3:52 in the 1st round


Przemyslaw Dobiala Vs. Toktarbaev Asulan
Fight was scheduled for 3 rounds (5x5x5)
Name Przemyslaw Dobiala No Headshot Available
Height
Weight
Record 0-3-0
Team
VS
Name Toktarbaev Asulan No Headshot Available
Height
Weight
Record 2-1-0
Team
Toktarbaev Asulan Wins by Submission (Choke) 2:14 in the 1st round


Igor Kostin Vs. Dzepisov Sahmaral
Fight was scheduled for 3 rounds (5x5x5)
Name Igor Kostin No Headshot Available
Height
Weight
Record 6-2-0
Team
VS
Name Dzepisov Sahmaral No Headshot Available
Height
Weight
Record 0-1-0
Team
Igor Kostin Wins by TKO/RSC 2:32 in the 1st round


Sergei Goliaev Vs. Kgamitov Kuat Naiman
Fight was scheduled for 3 rounds (5x5x5)
Name Sergei Goliaev No Headshot Available
Height 5′ 8″ (172.72 cm)
Weight 154 (69.85 kg)
Record 22-11-0
Team Red Devil Sportsclub
VS
Name Kgamitov Kuat Naiman No Headshot Available
Height
Weight
Record 0-1-0
Team
Sergei Goliaev Wins by Submission (Choke) 0:36 in the 2nd round


Shunichi Shimizu Vs. Estanov Erzhan
Fight was scheduled for 3 rounds (5x5x5)
Name Shunichi Shimizu No Headshot Available
Height 5′ 5″ (165.1 cm)
Weight 135 (61.23 kg)
Record 18-8-0
Team
VS
Name Estanov Erzhan No Headshot Available
Height
Weight
Record 2-1-0
Team
Shunichi Shimizu Wins by Submission (Choke) 1:45 in the 2nd round


Akilbekov Tolegen Vs. Bob "The Beast" Sapp
Fight was scheduled for 3 rounds (5x5x5)
Name Akilbekov Tolegen No Headshot Available
Height
Weight
Record 1-0-0
Team
VS
Name Bob Sapp Bob Sapp
Height 6′ 3″ (190.5 cm)
Weight 375 (170.1 kg)
Record 11-17-1
Team AMC Pankration
Akilbekov Tolegen Wins by TKO/RSC 1:29 in the 1st round