Search
Search
Search
 

Lords of the Cage 3 Official Results

August 18, 2007 - 12:00 AM
Nacortes, Washington United States

Quick Results:

Winner Loser Method Round Time
[detail] Eddie Dahlen Eddie Grant TKO/RSC 3rd 0:00
[detail] Casey Gomez Miles Coble TKO/RSC 2nd 0:00
[detail] Robert Malphrus Coby Parmenter Submission 2nd 0:00
[detail] Mike Hankes Matt Coble Decision 0th
[detail] Elizabeth Posener Brenda Brown Submission 1st 0:00
[detail] Ernest Henderson Gaylon Cooper TKO/RSC 1st 0:00
[detail] Adam Thomas Sterling Ford Submission 0th 0:00
[detail] Jeramy Burnett Roy Neeman KO 0th 0:00
[detail] Dean Henderson Brady Grimnes Decision 0th
[detail] Buck Bisbey Zach Skinner TKO/RSC 5th 0:00 Title Fight

Full Results:

Eddie Grant Vs. Eddie Dahlen
Fight was scheduled for 3 rounds (5x5x5)
Name Eddie Grant No Headshot Available
Height
Weight
Record 0-1-0
Team
VS
Name Eddie Dahlen Eddie Dahlen
Height 5′ 4″ (162.56 cm)
Weight 145 (65.77 kg)
Record 1-0-0
Team
Eddie Dahlen Wins by TKO/RSC 0:00 in the 3rd round


Miles Coble Vs. Casey Gomez
Fight was scheduled for 3 rounds (5x5x5)
Name Miles Coble No Headshot Available
Height 0′ 0″ (0 cm)
Weight 184 (83.46 kg)
Record 3-9-0
Team
VS
Name Casey Gomez No Headshot Available
Height
Weight
Record 1-0-0
Team
Casey Gomez Wins by TKO/RSC (Corner Stoppage) 0:00 in the 2nd round


Robert Malphrus Vs. Coby Parmenter
Fight was scheduled for 3 rounds (5x5x5)
Name Robert Malphrus No Headshot Available
Height 6′ 4″ (193.04 cm)
Weight 190 (86.18 kg)
Record 5-3-0
Team
VS
Name Coby Parmenter No Headshot Available
Height 5′ 9″ (175.26 cm)
Weight 175 (79.38 kg)
Record 2-0-0
Team
Robert Malphrus Wins by Submission (Triangle Choke) 0:00 in the 2nd round


Matt Coble Vs. Mike Hankes
Fight was scheduled for 3 rounds (5x5x5)
Name Matt Coble No Headshot Available
Height 5′ 10″ (177.8 cm)
Weight 160 (72.57 kg)
Record 6-6-0
Team
VS
Name Mike Hankes No Headshot Available
Height
Weight
Record 1-0-0
Team
Mike Hankes Wins by Decision (Split Decision) After 0 Round(s)


Elizabeth Posener Vs. Brenda Brown
Fight was scheduled for 3 rounds (5x5x5)
Name Elizabeth Posener No Headshot Available
Height
Weight 134 (60.78 kg)
Record 4-3-1
Team
VS
Name Brenda Brown No Headshot Available
Height
Weight
Record 0-1-0
Team
Elizabeth Posener Wins by Submission (Arm Bar) 0:00 in the 1st round


Gaylon Cooper Vs. Ernest Henderson
Fight was scheduled for 3 rounds (5x5x5)
Name Gaylon Cooper No Headshot Available
Height
Weight
Record 0-1-0
Team
VS
Name Ernest Henderson No Headshot Available
Height 6′ 3″ (190.5 cm)
Weight 380 (172.37 kg)
Record 0-2-0
Team
Ernest Henderson Wins by TKO/RSC 0:00 in the 1st round


Adam "The Specialist" Thomas Vs. Sterling Ford
Fight was scheduled for 3 rounds (5x5x5)
Name Adam Thomas No Headshot Available
Height 5′ 10″ (177.8 cm)
Weight 155 (70.31 kg)
Record 7-8-0
Team World Extreme Fighting Fight Team
VS
Name Sterling Ford No Headshot Available
Height 5′ 10″ (177.8 cm)
Weight 170 (77.11 kg)
Record 15-7-0
Team
Adam Thomas Wins by Submission (Rear Naked Choke) 0:00 in the 0th round


Roy Neeman Vs. Jeramy Burnett
Fight was scheduled for 3 rounds (5x5x5)
Name Roy Neeman No Headshot Available
Height
Weight 165 (74.84 kg)
Record 1-2-0
Team Team Bad Boy
VS
Name Jeramy Burnett No Headshot Available
Height 5′ 8″ (172.72 cm)
Weight 145 (65.77 kg)
Record 5-2-0
Team
Jeramy Burnett Wins by KO 0:00 in the 0th round


Brady Grimnes Vs. Dean Henderson
Fight was scheduled for 3 rounds (5x5x5)
Name Brady Grimnes No Headshot Available
Height
Weight
Record 1-0-0
Team
VS
Name Dean Henderson No Headshot Available
Height 5′ 8″ (172.72 cm)
Weight 170 (77.11 kg)
Record 0-1-0
Team Solier KB/MMA
Dean Henderson Wins by Decision (Unanimous Decision) After 0 Round(s)


Title Fight Buck "The Slam" Bisbey Vs. Zach Skinner
Fight was scheduled for 5 rounds (5x5x5x5x5) - Fight was for the Featherweight Title
Name Buck Bisbey No Headshot Available
Height 5′ 9″ (175.26 cm)
Weight 160 (72.57 kg)
Record 8-3-0
Team Charlie's Combat Club
VS
Name Zach Skinner No Headshot Available
Height 5′ 6″ (167.64 cm)
Weight 145 (65.77 kg)
Record 8-8-0
Team Victory Athletics
Buck Bisbey Wins by TKO/RSC 0:00 in the 5th round