Search
Search
Search
 

Kickdown Classic 51: Submission Official Results

May 31, 2008 - 7:00 PM
, Wyoming United States

Quick Results:

Winner Loser Method Round Time
[detail] James Fedjii Leo Ingwerson TKO/RSC 1st 0:38
[detail] Peter Straub Sam Millinghaus TKO/RSC 1st 2:21
[detail] Mike Rutheford Corry Parker TKO/RSC 1st 1:19
[detail] Casey Alexander Viktoria Sieley TKO/RSC 1st 0:21
[detail] Doug Saiz Brenton Swanson Submission 3rd 0:43
[detail] Shaun Ogle Josh Roberts TKO/RSC 1st 1:21 Title Fight
[detail] Frank Morris Cameron Thurgood Submission 2nd 2:41
[detail] Emmanuel Chapman Kellen Roszel Submission 1st 0:59
[detail] Art Brown Mike Malone Submission 2nd 0:29
[detail] John Alexander Adam Reed TKO/RSC 2nd 1:38
[detail] Cody Fredrickson Ken Scott Submission 1st 1:33
[detail] Louis Johnson Ellsha Cleffman TKO/RSC 1st 0:59
[detail] Rex Payne Pete Vandervort Submission 1st 3:51
[detail] Kyle Dye Richard Large Submission 1st 0:42

Full Results:

James Fedjii Vs. Leo Ingwerson
Fight was scheduled for 3 rounds (5x5x5)
Name James Fedjii No Headshot Available
Height
Weight
Record 1-0-0
Team
VS
Name Leo Ingwerson No Headshot Available
Height
Weight
Record 0-1-0
Team
James Fedjii Wins by TKO/RSC 0:38 in the 1st round


Peter Straub Vs. Sam Millinghaus
Fight was scheduled for 3 rounds (5x5x5)
Name Peter Straub No Headshot Available
Height 5′ 11″ (180.34 cm)
Weight 170 (77.11 kg)
Record 1-0-0
Team
VS
Name Sam Millinghaus No Headshot Available
Height
Weight
Record 1-1-0
Team
Peter Straub Wins by TKO/RSC 2:21 in the 1st round


Mike Rutheford Vs. Corry Parker
Fight was scheduled for 3 rounds (5x5x5)
Name Mike Rutheford No Headshot Available
Height
Weight
Record 1-0-0
Team
VS
Name Corry Parker No Headshot Available
Height 0′ 0″ (0 cm)
Weight 0 (0 kg)
Record 0-2-0
Team
Mike Rutheford Wins by TKO/RSC 1:19 in the 1st round


Casey Alexander Vs. Viktoria Sieley
Fight was scheduled for 3 rounds (5x5x5)
Name Casey Alexander No Headshot Available
Height
Weight
Record 1-0-0
Team
VS
Name Viktoria Sieley No Headshot Available
Height
Weight
Record 0-1-0
Team
Casey Alexander Wins by TKO/RSC 0:21 in the 1st round


Doug Saiz Vs. Brenton Swanson
Fight was scheduled for 3 rounds (5x5x5)
Name Doug Saiz No Headshot Available
Height 5′ 5″ (165.1 cm)
Weight 155 (70.31 kg)
Record 1-0-0
Team
VS
Name Brenton Swanson No Headshot Available
Height 5′ 10″ (177.8 cm)
Weight 154 (69.85 kg)
Record 0-1-0
Team
Doug Saiz Wins by Submission (Guillotine Choke) 0:43 in the 3rd round


Title Fight Shaun Ogle Vs. Josh Roberts
Fight was scheduled for 3 rounds (5x5x5) - Fight was for the Light-heavyweight Title
Name Shaun Ogle No Headshot Available
Height 6′ 6″ (198.12 cm)
Weight 200 (90.72 kg)
Record 4-0-0
Team
VS
Name Josh Roberts No Headshot Available
Height
Weight
Record 1-1-0
Team
Shaun Ogle Wins by TKO/RSC 1:21 in the 1st round


Frank Morris Vs. Cameron Thurgood
Fight was scheduled for 3 rounds (5x5x5)
Name Frank Morris No Headshot Available
Height 5′ 5″ (165.1 cm)
Weight 135 (61.23 kg)
Record 3-6-0
Team Stomp Dat MMA
VS
Name Cameron Thurgood No Headshot Available
Height 5′ 8″ (172.72 cm)
Weight 145 (65.77 kg)
Record 1-2-0
Team
Frank Morris Wins by Submission (Triangle Choke) 2:41 in the 2nd round


Emmanuel Chapman Vs. Kellen Roszel
Fight was scheduled for 3 rounds (5x5x5)
Name Emmanuel Chapman No Headshot Available
Height 5′ 7″ (170.18 cm)
Weight 195 (88.45 kg)
Record 2-1-0
Team
VS
Name Kellen Roszel No Headshot Available
Height
Weight 0 (0 kg)
Record 0-1-0
Team
Emmanuel Chapman Wins by Submission (Rear Naked Choke) 0:59 in the 1st round


Art Brown Vs. Mike Malone
Fight was scheduled for 3 rounds (5x5x5)
Name Art Brown No Headshot Available
Height
Weight 185 (83.91 kg)
Record 2-0-0
Team
VS
Name Mike Malone No Headshot Available
Height
Weight 210 (95.25 kg)
Record 2-7-0
Team Eastsidaz
Art Brown Wins by Submission (Arm Bar) 0:29 in the 2nd round


John Alexander Vs. Adam Reed
Fight was scheduled for 3 rounds (5x5x5)
Name John Alexander No Headshot Available
Height
Weight
Record 6-2-0
Team
VS
Name Adam Reed No Headshot Available
Height
Weight 220 (99.79 kg)
Record 0-2-0
Team
John Alexander Wins by TKO/RSC 1:38 in the 2nd round


Cody Fredrickson Vs. Ken Scott
Fight was scheduled for 3 rounds (5x5x5)
Name Cody Fredrickson No Headshot Available
Height 5′ 11″ (180.34 cm)
Weight 170 (77.11 kg)
Record 4-0-0
Team
VS
Name Ken Scott No Headshot Available
Height 5′ 8″ (172.72 cm)
Weight 205 (92.99 kg)
Record 3-7-0
Team
Cody Fredrickson Wins by Submission (Arm Bar) 1:33 in the 1st round


Louis Johnson Vs. Ellsha Cleffman
Fight was scheduled for 3 rounds (5x5x5)
Name Louis Johnson No Headshot Available
Height 5′ 7″ (170.18 cm)
Weight 135 (61.23 kg)
Record 3-2-0
Team
VS
Name Ellsha Cleffman No Headshot Available
Height
Weight
Record 0-1-0
Team
Louis Johnson Wins by TKO/RSC 0:59 in the 1st round


Rex "The Punisher" Payne Vs. Pete Vandervort
Fight was scheduled for 3 rounds (5x5x5)
Name Rex Payne No Headshot Available
Height 6′ 0″ (182.88 cm)
Weight 180 (81.65 kg)
Record 7-11-0
Team Curt's Ultimate Fitness
VS
Name Pete Vandervort No Headshot Available
Height 5′ 8″ (172.72 cm)
Weight 155 (70.31 kg)
Record 5-13-0
Team 3D Martial Arts
Rex Payne Wins by Submission (Triangle Choke) 3:51 in the 1st round


Kyle Dye Vs. Richard Large
Fight was scheduled for 3 rounds (5x5x5)
Name Kyle Dye No Headshot Available
Height
Weight
Record 1-0-0
Team
VS
Name Richard Large No Headshot Available
Height 5′ 3″ (160.02 cm)
Weight 145 (65.77 kg)
Record 0-1-0
Team
Kyle Dye Wins by Submission (Rear Naked Choke) 0:42 in the 1st round