Search
Search
Search
 

Hammer House Fighting Championship 19: Gold Rush Official Results

July 16, 2005 - 12:00 AM
Lancaster, Ohio United States

Quick Results:

Winner Loser Method Round Time
[detail] Mike Pilli Ben Wemer Submission 2nd
[detail] Nick McGinnis Mike Snyder Submission 2nd
[detail] Shawn Oatney Christopher Workman Submission 1st
[detail] Jason Olden Jimmy Freeland TKO/RSC 1st
[detail] Scott Straits Kevin Whitenack Submission 1st
[detail] Jeremy Kearbey Chris Lutz Submission 1st
[detail] Phillip Tomblin Toby Caudill Submission 1st
[detail] Luke Cremean Cole Furbee TKO/RSC 1st
[detail] Robert Wince Brian Brannon Submission 1st
[detail] Derek Collins Jessie Hinerman Submission 1st
[detail] Steve Conkel Corey Barrientos TKO/RSC 1st

Full Results:

Mike Pilli Vs. Ben Wemer
Name Mike Pilli No Headshot Available
Height
Weight
Record 1-0-0
Team
VS
Name Ben Wemer No Headshot Available
Height
Weight
Record 0-1-0
Team
Mike Pilli Wins by Submission (Guillotine Choke) in the 2nd round


Nick McGinnis Vs. Mike Snyder
Name Nick McGinnis No Headshot Available
Height
Weight
Record 1-1-0
Team
VS
Name Mike Snyder No Headshot Available
Height
Weight
Record 0-2-0
Team
Nick McGinnis Wins by Submission (Verbal Submission) in the 2nd round


Shawn Oatney Vs. Christopher Workman
Name Shawn Oatney No Headshot Available
Height
Weight
Record 4-6-0
Team
VS
Name Christopher Workman No Headshot Available
Height
Weight
Record 0-2-0
Team
Shawn Oatney Wins by Submission (Strikes) in the 1st round


Jason Olden Vs. Jimmy Freeland
Name Jason Olden No Headshot Available
Height
Weight
Record 1-0-0
Team
VS
Name Jimmy Freeland No Headshot Available
Height 5′ 9″ (175.26 cm)
Weight 245 (111.13 kg)
Record 0-3-0
Team
Jason Olden Wins by TKO/RSC in the 1st round


Scott Straits Vs. Kevin Whitenack
Name Scott Straits No Headshot Available
Height
Weight
Record 2-1-0
Team
VS
Name Kevin Whitenack No Headshot Available
Height
Weight
Record 0-3-0
Team
Scott Straits Wins by Submission (Guillotine Choke) in the 1st round


Jeremy Kearbey Vs. Chris Lutz
Name Jeremy Kearbey No Headshot Available
Height
Weight
Record 3-2-0
Team
VS
Name Chris Lutz No Headshot Available
Height 5′ 10″ (177.8 cm)
Weight 130 (58.97 kg)
Record 5-7-0
Team
Jeremy Kearbey Wins by Submission (Strikes) in the 1st round


Phillip Tomblin Vs. Toby Caudill
Name Phillip Tomblin No Headshot Available
Height 6′ 0″ (182.88 cm)
Weight 153 (69.4 kg)
Record 11-6-0
Team
VS
Name Toby Caudill No Headshot Available
Height
Weight
Record 0-2-0
Team
Phillip Tomblin Wins by Submission (Strikes) in the 1st round


Luke Cremean Vs. Cole Furbee
Name Luke Cremean No Headshot Available
Height 5′ 11″ (180.34 cm)
Weight 190 (86.18 kg)
Record 3-0-0
Team Higher Power Fighting
VS
Name Cole Furbee No Headshot Available
Height
Weight
Record 1-3-0
Team
Luke Cremean Wins by TKO/RSC in the 1st round


Robert Wince Vs. Brian Brannon
Name Robert Wince No Headshot Available
Height 5′ 11″ (180.34 cm)
Weight 206 (93.44 kg)
Record 20-15-0
Team
VS
Name Brian Brannon No Headshot Available
Height
Weight
Record 0-2-0
Team
Robert Wince Wins by Submission (Rear Naked Choke) in the 1st round


Derek Collins Vs. Jessie Hinerman
Name Derek Collins No Headshot Available
Height
Weight 146 (66.22 kg)
Record 5-8-0
Team
VS
Name Jessie Hinerman No Headshot Available
Height
Weight
Record 2-1-0
Team
Derek Collins Wins by Submission (Triangle Choke) in the 1st round


Steve Conkel Vs. Corey Barrientos
Name Steve Conkel No Headshot Available
Height
Weight
Record 11-5-0
Team
VS
Name Corey Barrientos No Headshot Available
Height
Weight
Record 4-2-0
Team
Steve Conkel Wins by TKO/RSC in the 1st round