Search
Search
Search
 

East Coast Fight Factory: Night Of Champions Official Results

November 20, 2010 - 7:00 PM
Norwich, Norfolk, England United Kingdom

Quick Results:

Winner Loser Method Round Time
[detail] Jesse Smith Ashley-James Clive Submission 1st 3:25 Title Fight
[detail] Steve Aimable Sebastian Sleczka Submission 2nd 2:30 Title Fight
[detail] Stuart Gooch Rob Kwetniewski Decision 2nd Title Fight
[detail] Aron Jahnsen Haidar Sadik TKO/RSC 1st 4:52 Title Fight
[detail] Ollie Denton Jordan Read Submission 1st 2:56
[detail] Jack Lister Josh Richardson Submission 1st 1:01
[detail] Mark Durrington Gavin Baron Decision 1st
[detail] Liam Wade Luke Goldfinch Decision 1st
[detail] Rick Caiana Matt Brown Decision 1st
[detail] Steve Brinkman Patrick Jones TKO/RSC 1st 2:37
[detail] Ben Jones v. Steven Palmer was declared a draw Draw 1st 5:00
[detail] Greg Stout Dean Cubitt Decision 1st
[detail] Tomek Kuczynski Tom Aylott Decision 1st
[detail] Alex Harris Rob Jervis Submission 1st 1:00
[detail] Brett Stanforth James Muircroft Submission 1st 0:29
[detail] Andrew Dennis Carl Purkiss Submission 1st 1:00
[detail] Glen Crosland Toddy Hardgraves Decision 1st
[detail] Simona Soukupova Celine Haga TKO/RSC 2nd 1:50

Full Results:

Title Fight Jesse Smith Vs. Ashley-James Clive
Fight was scheduled for 2 rounds (5x5) - Fight was for the Featherweight Title
Name Jesse Smith No Headshot Available
Height
Weight 145 (65.77 kg)
Record 1-0-0
Team
VS
Name Ashley-James Clive No Headshot Available
Height
Weight 145 (65.77 kg)
Record 1-2-0
Team
Jesse Smith Wins by Submission (Rear Naked Choke) 3:25 in the 1st round


Title Fight Steve Aimable Vs. Sebastian Sleczka
Fight was scheduled for 2 rounds (5x5) - Fight was for the Lightweight Title
Name Steve Aimable No Headshot Available
Height
Weight 155 (70.31 kg)
Record 3-3-0
Team
VS
Name Sebastian Sleczka No Headshot Available
Height
Weight 155 (70.31 kg)
Record 0-3-0
Team
Steve Aimable Wins by Submission (Arm Bar) 2:30 in the 2nd round


Title Fight Rob Kwetniewski Vs. Stuart Gooch
Fight was scheduled for 2 rounds (5x5) - Fight was for the Welterweight Title
Name Rob Kwetniewski No Headshot Available
Height
Weight 170 (77.11 kg)
Record 1-0-0
Team
VS
Name Stuart Gooch No Headshot Available
Height
Weight 170 (77.11 kg)
Record 1-2-0
Team
Stuart Gooch Wins by Decision (Majority Decision) After 2 Round(s)


Title Fight Aron Jahnsen Vs. Haidar Sadik
Fight was scheduled for 3 rounds (5x5x5) - Fight was for the Welterweight Title
Name Aron Jahnsen No Headshot Available
Height
Weight 160 (72.57 kg)
Record 1-5-0
Team
VS
Name Haidar Sadik No Headshot Available
Height
Weight 160 (72.57 kg)
Record 0-1-0
Team
Aron Jahnsen Wins by TKO/RSC (Corner Stoppage) 4:52 in the 1st round


Jordan Read Vs. Ollie Denton
Fight was scheduled for 1 rounds (5)
Name Jordan Read No Headshot Available
Height
Weight 185 (83.91 kg)
Record 0-2-0
Team
VS
Name Ollie Denton No Headshot Available
Height
Weight 205 (92.99 kg)
Record 6-0-0
Team
Ollie Denton Wins by Submission (Guillotine Choke) 2:56 in the 1st round


Jack Lister Vs. Josh Richardson
Fight was scheduled for 1 rounds (5)
Name Jack Lister No Headshot Available
Height
Weight 145 (65.77 kg)
Record 2-0-0
Team
VS
Name Josh Richardson No Headshot Available
Height
Weight 145 (65.77 kg)
Record 0-1-0
Team
Jack Lister Wins by Submission (Arm Bar) 1:01 in the 1st round


Mark Durrington Vs. Gavin Baron
Fight was scheduled for 1 rounds (5)
Name Mark Durrington No Headshot Available
Height
Weight 155 (70.31 kg)
Record 3-6-0
Team
VS
Name Gavin Baron No Headshot Available
Height
Weight 155 (70.31 kg)
Record 0-1-0
Team
Mark Durrington Wins by Decision (Unanimous Decision) After 1 Round(s)


Luke Goldfinch Vs. Liam Wade
Fight was scheduled for 1 rounds (5)
Name Luke Goldfinch No Headshot Available
Height
Weight 155 (70.31 kg)
Record 3-3-0
Team
VS
Name Liam Wade No Headshot Available
Height
Weight 155 (70.31 kg)
Record 2-3-0
Team
Liam Wade Wins by Decision (Unanimous Decision) After 1 Round(s)


Rick Caiana Vs. Matt Brown
Fight was scheduled for 1 rounds (5)
Name Rick Caiana No Headshot Available
Height
Weight 155 (70.31 kg)
Record 1-1-0
Team
VS
Name Matt Brown No Headshot Available
Height
Weight 155 (70.31 kg)
Record 0-2-0
Team
Rick Caiana Wins by Decision (Unanimous Decision) After 1 Round(s)


Patrick Jones Vs. Steve Brinkman
Fight was scheduled for 2 rounds (5x5)
Name Patrick Jones No Headshot Available
Height
Weight 160 (72.57 kg)
Record 0-1-0
Team
VS
Name Steve Brinkman No Headshot Available
Height
Weight 160 (72.57 kg)
Record 1-0-0
Team
Steve Brinkman Wins by TKO/RSC (Referee Stoppage from Strikes) 2:37 in the 1st round


Ben Jones Vs. Steven Palmer
Fight was scheduled for 1 rounds (5)
Name Ben Jones No Headshot Available
Height
Weight 145 (65.77 kg)
Record 1-2-1
Team
VS
Name Steven Palmer No Headshot Available
Height
Weight 145 (65.77 kg)
Record 1-2-1
Team
Draw 5:00 in the 1st round


Greg Stout Vs. Dean Cubitt
Fight was scheduled for 1 rounds (5)
Name Greg Stout No Headshot Available
Height
Weight 155 (70.31 kg)
Record 1-0-0
Team
VS
Name Dean Cubitt No Headshot Available
Height
Weight 160 (72.57 kg)
Record 1-2-0
Team
Greg Stout Wins by Decision (Unanimous Decision) After 1 Round(s)


Tom Aylott Vs. Tomek Kuczynski
Fight was scheduled for 1 rounds (5)
Name Tom Aylott No Headshot Available
Height
Weight 185 (83.91 kg)
Record 1-1-0
Team
VS
Name Tomek Kuczynski No Headshot Available
Height
Weight 185 (83.91 kg)
Record 1-0-0
Team
Tomek Kuczynski Wins by Decision (Unanimous Decision) After 1 Round(s)


Rob Jervis Vs. Alex Harris
Fight was scheduled for 1 rounds (5)
Name Rob Jervis No Headshot Available
Height
Weight 155 (70.31 kg)
Record 0-2-0
Team
VS
Name Alex Harris No Headshot Available
Height 0′ 0″ (0 cm)
Weight 0 (0 kg)
Record 2-0-0
Team
Alex Harris Wins by Submission (Rear Naked Choke) 1:00 in the 1st round


James Muircroft Vs. Brett Stanforth
Fight was scheduled for 1 rounds (5)
Name James Muircroft No Headshot Available
Height
Weight 170 (77.11 kg)
Record 0-2-0
Team
VS
Name Brett Stanforth No Headshot Available
Height
Weight 176 (79.83 kg)
Record 4-0-0
Team
Brett Stanforth Wins by Submission (Guillotine Choke) 0:29 in the 1st round


Andrew Dennis Vs. Carl Purkiss
Fight was scheduled for 1 rounds (5)
Name Andrew Dennis No Headshot Available
Height
Weight 155 (70.31 kg)
Record 3-0-0
Team
VS
Name Carl Purkiss No Headshot Available
Height
Weight 160 (72.57 kg)
Record 3-9-0
Team
Andrew Dennis Wins by Submission (Rear Naked Choke) 1:00 in the 1st round


Glen Crosland Vs. Toddy Hardgraves
Fight was scheduled for 1 rounds (5)
Name Glen Crosland No Headshot Available
Height
Weight 155 (70.31 kg)
Record 0-1-0
Team
VS
Name Toddy Hardgraves No Headshot Available
Height
Weight 155 (70.31 kg)
Record 0-1-0
Team
Glen Crosland Wins by Decision (Unanimous Decision) After 1 Round(s)


Celine Haga Vs. Simona Soukupova
Fight was scheduled for 3 rounds (5x5x5)
Name Celine Haga No Headshot Available
Height
Weight 125 (56.7 kg)
Record 5-11-0
Team
VS
Name Simona Soukupova No Headshot Available
Height 5′ 1″ (154.94 cm)
Weight 115 (52.16 kg)
Record 3-3-0
Team
Simona Soukupova Wins by TKO/RSC (Referee Stoppage from Strikes) 1:50 in the 2nd round