Search
Search
Search
 

Cage Challenge 3 Official Results

October 8, 2005 - 12:00 AM
Solnahallen
Stockholm Sweden

Quick Results:

Winner Loser Method Round Time
[detail] Jan Trojanek Bjorn Kuajara TKO/RSC 1st
[detail] Petri Jarvinen Blazej Macieszonek Decision 2nd
[detail] Andre Reinders v. Niklas Nystrom was declared no contest No Contest
[detail] Tung Nguyen Emiliano Ortiz TKO/RSC 1st 3:59
[detail] Andreas Juhlin Eyvind Longum Decision 2nd
[detail] Dennis Antonsson Mikael Lindberg Decision 2nd
[detail] Christian Johansson Martin Ekdal Decision 2nd
[detail] Kristian Helde Chriss Heum Submission 1st 2:41
[detail] Tuomas Murdoch Christian Jaehger TKO/RSC 1st 1:20
[detail] David Ristic Johan Wedenius Submission 1st 2:45

Full Results:

Jan Trojanek Vs. Bjorn Kuajara
Name Jan Trojanek No Headshot Available
Height
Weight
Record 0-1-0
Team
VS
Name Bjorn Kuajara No Headshot Available
Height
Weight
Record 0-1-0
Team
Jan Trojanek Wins by TKO/RSC (Cut) in the 1st round


Petri Jarvinen Vs. Blazej Macieszonek
Name Petri Jarvinen No Headshot Available
Height
Weight
Record 0-1-0
Team
VS
Name Blazej Macieszonek No Headshot Available
Height
Weight
Record 0-2-0
Team
Petri Jarvinen Wins by Decision (Unanimous Decision) After 2 Round(s)


Andre Reinders Vs. Niklas Nystrom
Name Andre Reinders No Headshot Available
Height
Weight
Record 8-8-1
Team
VS
Name Niklas Nystrom No Headshot Available
Height
Weight
Record 0-2-0
Team
No Contest


Tung Nguyen Vs. Emiliano Ortiz
Name Tung Nguyen No Headshot Available
Height
Weight
Record 3-0-0
Team
VS
Name Emiliano Ortiz No Headshot Available
Height
Weight
Record 3-1-0
Team Shootfighting Stockholm
Tung Nguyen Wins by TKO/RSC (Strikes) 3:59 in the 1st round


Andreas Juhlin Vs. Eyvind Longum
Name Andreas Juhlin No Headshot Available
Height
Weight 154 (69.85 kg)
Record 19-4-0
Team
VS
Name Eyvind Longum No Headshot Available
Height
Weight
Record 0-2-0
Team
Andreas Juhlin Wins by Decision (Unanimous Decision) After 2 Round(s)


Dennis Antonsson Vs. Mikael Lindberg
Name Dennis Antonsson No Headshot Available
Height
Weight
Record 1-0-0
Team
VS
Name Mikael Lindberg No Headshot Available
Height
Weight
Record 0-2-0
Team
Dennis Antonsson Wins by Decision (Unanimous Decision) After 2 Round(s)


Christian Johansson Vs. Martin Ekdal
Name Christian Johansson No Headshot Available
Height
Weight
Record 0-1-0
Team
VS
Name Martin Ekdal No Headshot Available
Height
Weight
Record 3-3-0
Team
Christian Johansson Wins by Decision (Unanimous Decision) After 2 Round(s)


Kristian Helde Vs. Chriss Heum
Name Kristian Helde No Headshot Available
Height
Weight 183 (83.01 kg)
Record 1-5-0
Team Shootfighting Stockholm
VS
Name Chriss Heum No Headshot Available
Height
Weight
Record 5-4-0
Team
Kristian Helde Wins by Submission (Guillotine Choke) 2:41 in the 1st round


Tuomas Murdoch Vs. Christian Jaehger
Name Tuomas Murdoch No Headshot Available
Height
Weight
Record 3-0-0
Team
VS
Name Christian Jaehger No Headshot Available
Height
Weight
Record 2-0-0
Team Advanced Fighting Gym Copenhagen
Tuomas Murdoch Wins by TKO/RSC (Injury) 1:20 in the 1st round


David Ristic Vs. Johan Wedenius
Name David Ristic No Headshot Available
Height
Weight
Record 2-0-0
Team
VS
Name Johan Wedenius No Headshot Available
Height
Weight
Record 1-1-0
Team
David Ristic Wins by Submission (Rear Naked Choke) 2:45 in the 1st round