Search
Search
Search
 

Rings : The Outsider Official Results

March 30, 2008 - 7:00 PM
, Tokyo Japan

Quick Results:

Winner Loser Method Round Time
[detail] Tasuku Akiyama Hiroshi Ishidaka Submission 1st 1:24
[detail] Shuhei Kawabata Kazuya Okamoto Submission 2nd 0:41
[detail] Tarzan Yamazaki Hidetora Hidetora Decision 3rd
[detail] Yosuke Kobayashi Shingo Hamada TKO/RSC 1st 0:40
[detail] Shunta Nakamura v. Akihiro Fujisawa was declared a draw Draw 2nd 3:00
[detail] Daisuke Fuji Go Hiruma TKO/RSC 2nd 1:30
[detail] Kojiro Apache Naoki Umehara Decision 3rd
[detail] Hiroyuki Hayashi Lethal Fat Boy KO 1st 2:51
[detail] Tomokazu Sakai Nobuhiro Ubakata Submission 1st 1:03
[detail] Hisato Izawa Hironori Gondai Decision 3rd
[detail] Yosuke Ota Isamu Taniguchi TKO/RSC 1st 3:00
[detail] Asato Hasimoto v. Yutaka Inada was declared a draw Draw 2nd 3:00
[detail] Tsuyoshi Nomura Mitsusuke Okugawa Submission 1st 1:15
[detail] Ken Nishizawa Momomaru Harada TKO/RSC 1st 1:16
[detail] Eiji Ogawa Hironobu Takahashi TKO/RSC 2nd 0:39
[detail] Teppei Hori Masahiko Saito Submission 1st 0:15
[detail] Keinosuke Yoshinaga Takayuki Urano TKO/RSC 1st 1:58
[detail] Tomoaki Kohata Satoshi Watanabe TKO/RSC 1st 0:52
[detail] Naoki Akimoto Tatsuya Ueda TKO/RSC 1st 3:00
[detail] Yuji Takagaki Hironori Nakamura Submission 1st 1:36
[detail] Junji Urita Aym Jet TKO/RSC 1st 2:40
[detail] Tomoya Kato Hideyuki Yokuni TKO/RSC 2nd 1:40

Full Results:

Tasuku Akiyama Vs. Hiroshi Ishidaka
Fight was scheduled for 2 rounds (3x3)
Name Tasuku Akiyama No Headshot Available
Height
Weight
Record 1-0-0
Team
VS
Name Hiroshi Ishidaka No Headshot Available
Height
Weight
Record 0-1-0
Team
Tasuku Akiyama Wins by Submission (Rear Naked Choke) 1:24 in the 1st round


Shuhei Kawabata Vs. Kazuya Okamoto
Fight was scheduled for 2 rounds (3x3)
Name Shuhei Kawabata No Headshot Available
Height
Weight
Record 1-0-0
Team
VS
Name Kazuya Okamoto No Headshot Available
Height
Weight
Record 0-1-0
Team
Shuhei Kawabata Wins by Submission (Rear Naked Choke) 0:41 in the 2nd round


Tarzan Yamazaki Vs. Hidetora Hidetora
Fight was scheduled for 2 rounds (3x3)
Name Tarzan Yamazaki No Headshot Available
Height
Weight
Record 1-0-0
Team
VS
Name Hidetora Hidetora No Headshot Available
Height
Weight
Record 4-5-1
Team
Tarzan Yamazaki Wins by Decision (Unanimous Decision) After 3 Round(s)


Yosuke Kobayashi Vs. Shingo Hamada
Fight was scheduled for 2 rounds (3x3)
Name Yosuke Kobayashi No Headshot Available
Height
Weight
Record 1-0-0
Team Matsuzaka Club
VS
Name Shingo Hamada No Headshot Available
Height
Weight
Record 0-1-0
Team
Yosuke Kobayashi Wins by TKO/RSC 0:40 in the 1st round


Shunta Nakamura Vs. Akihiro Fujisawa
Fight was scheduled for 2 rounds (3x3)
Name Shunta Nakamura No Headshot Available
Height
Weight
Record 0-1-1
Team
VS
Name Akihiro Fujisawa No Headshot Available
Height
Weight
Record 0-0-1
Team
Draw 3:00 in the 2nd round


Daisuke Fuji Vs. Go Hiruma
Fight was scheduled for 2 rounds (3x3)
Name Daisuke Fuji No Headshot Available
Height
Weight
Record 1-1-0
Team U-File Camp
VS
Name Go Hiruma No Headshot Available
Height
Weight
Record 0-1-0
Team
Daisuke Fuji Wins by TKO/RSC 1:30 in the 2nd round


Kojiro Apache Vs. Naoki Umehara
Fight was scheduled for 2 rounds (3x3)
Name Kojiro Apache No Headshot Available
Height
Weight
Record 1-0-0
Team
VS
Name Naoki Umehara No Headshot Available
Height
Weight
Record 0-1-0
Team
Kojiro Apache Wins by Decision (Unanimous Decision) After 3 Round(s)


Hiroyuki Hayashi Vs. Lethal Fat Boy
Fight was scheduled for 2 rounds (3x3)
Name Hiroyuki Hayashi No Headshot Available
Height
Weight
Record 1-0-0
Team
VS
Name Lethal Fat Boy No Headshot Available
Height
Weight
Record 0-1-0
Team
Hiroyuki Hayashi Wins by KO 2:51 in the 1st round


Tomokazu Sakai Vs. Nobuhiro Ubakata
Fight was scheduled for 2 rounds (3x3)
Name Tomokazu Sakai No Headshot Available
Height
Weight
Record 1-0-0
Team
VS
Name Nobuhiro Ubakata No Headshot Available
Height
Weight
Record 0-1-0
Team
Tomokazu Sakai Wins by Submission (Arm Bar) 1:03 in the 1st round


Hisato Izawa Vs. Hironori Gondai
Fight was scheduled for 2 rounds (3x3)
Name Hisato Izawa No Headshot Available
Height
Weight
Record 8-4-0
Team
VS
Name Hironori Gondai No Headshot Available
Height
Weight
Record 0-1-0
Team
Hisato Izawa Wins by Decision (Majority Decision) After 3 Round(s)


Yosuke Ota Vs. Isamu Taniguchi
Fight was scheduled for 2 rounds (3x3)
Name Yosuke Ota No Headshot Available
Height
Weight
Record 1-0-0
Team
VS
Name Isamu Taniguchi No Headshot Available
Height
Weight
Record 0-1-0
Team
Yosuke Ota Wins by TKO/RSC (Doctor Stoppage) 3:00 in the 1st round


Asato Hasimoto Vs. Yutaka Inada
Fight was scheduled for 2 rounds (3x3)
Name Asato Hasimoto No Headshot Available
Height
Weight
Record 0-2-3
Team
VS
Name Yutaka Inada No Headshot Available
Height
Weight
Record 2-6-2
Team
Draw 3:00 in the 2nd round


Tsuyoshi Nomura Vs. Mitsusuke Okugawa
Fight was scheduled for 2 rounds (3x3)
Name Tsuyoshi Nomura No Headshot Available
Height
Weight
Record 2-0-0
Team
VS
Name Mitsusuke Okugawa No Headshot Available
Height
Weight
Record 0-1-0
Team
Tsuyoshi Nomura Wins by Submission (Rear Naked Choke) 1:15 in the 1st round


Ken Nishizawa Vs. Momomaru Harada
Fight was scheduled for 2 rounds (3x3)
Name Ken Nishizawa No Headshot Available
Height
Weight
Record 1-0-0
Team
VS
Name Momomaru Harada No Headshot Available
Height
Weight
Record 0-1-0
Team
Ken Nishizawa Wins by TKO/RSC 1:16 in the 1st round


Eiji Ogawa Vs. Hironobu Takahashi
Fight was scheduled for 2 rounds (3x3)
Name Eiji Ogawa No Headshot Available
Height
Weight
Record 1-0-1
Team
VS
Name Hironobu Takahashi No Headshot Available
Height
Weight
Record 0-1-0
Team
Eiji Ogawa Wins by TKO/RSC 0:39 in the 2nd round


Teppei Hori Vs. Masahiko Saito
Fight was scheduled for 2 rounds (3x3)
Name Teppei Hori No Headshot Available
Height
Weight
Record 6-4-1
Team
VS
Name Masahiko Saito No Headshot Available
Height
Weight
Record 0-2-0
Team
Teppei Hori Wins by Submission (Arm Bar) 0:15 in the 1st round


Keinosuke Yoshinaga Vs. Takayuki Urano
Fight was scheduled for 2 rounds (3x3)
Name Keinosuke Yoshinaga No Headshot Available
Height
Weight
Record 3-4-0
Team
VS
Name Takayuki Urano No Headshot Available
Height
Weight
Record 3-4-1
Team
Keinosuke Yoshinaga Wins by TKO/RSC 1:58 in the 1st round


Tomoaki Kohata Vs. Satoshi Watanabe
Fight was scheduled for 2 rounds (3x3)
Name Tomoaki Kohata No Headshot Available
Height
Weight
Record 1-0-0
Team
VS
Name Satoshi Watanabe No Headshot Available
Height
Weight
Record 1-5-0
Team Cobra Kai
Tomoaki Kohata Wins by TKO/RSC 0:52 in the 1st round


Naoki Akimoto Vs. Tatsuya Ueda
Fight was scheduled for 2 rounds (3x3)
Name Naoki Akimoto No Headshot Available
Height
Weight
Record 2-0-0
Team
VS
Name Tatsuya Ueda No Headshot Available
Height
Weight
Record 0-1-0
Team
Naoki Akimoto Wins by TKO/RSC (Doctor Stoppage) 3:00 in the 1st round


Yuji Takagaki Vs. Hironori Nakamura
Fight was scheduled for 2 rounds (3x3)
Name Yuji Takagaki No Headshot Available
Height
Weight
Record 2-2-0
Team
VS
Name Hironori Nakamura No Headshot Available
Height
Weight
Record 0-1-0
Team
Yuji Takagaki Wins by Submission (Guillotine Choke) 1:36 in the 1st round


Junji Urita Vs. Aym Jet
Fight was scheduled for 2 rounds (3x3)
Name Junji Urita No Headshot Available
Height
Weight
Record 1-0-0
Team
VS
Name Aym Jet No Headshot Available
Height
Weight
Record 0-1-0
Team
Junji Urita Wins by TKO/RSC (Doctor Stoppage) 2:40 in the 1st round


Tomoya Kato Vs. Hideyuki Yokuni
Fight was scheduled for 2 rounds (3x3)
Name Tomoya Kato No Headshot Available
Height
Weight
Record 3-4-0
Team
VS
Name Hideyuki Yokuni No Headshot Available
Height
Weight
Record 0-1-0
Team
Tomoya Kato Wins by TKO/RSC 1:40 in the 2nd round