Search
Search
Search
 

Bushido Lithuania - SWAT 20 Official Results

March 11, 2011 - 7:00 PM
Ukmerge, Vilnius County Lithuania

Quick Results:

Winner Loser Method Round Time
[detail] Teodoras Aukstuolis Dmitriy Usovskiy TKO/RSC 1st 1:01
[detail] Mindaugas Verzbickas Edvardas Norkeliunas TKO/RSC 2nd 3:55
[detail] Donatas Petkus v. Valdemar Solovej was declared a draw Draw 2nd 3:00
[detail] Justas Selferis Raimondas Sinica Submission 1st 1:41
[detail] Gediminas Surmaitis Egidijus Kuliesius Decision 3rd
[detail] Mindaugas Surmaitis Aleksejs Povulans Submission 1st 2:38
[detail] Aurimas Smigelkas Saulius Gurbininkas KO 1st 0:18
[detail] Arnas Sakocius Ricardas Vaicys Submission 1st 0:32
[detail] Mantas Lilionis v. Andrius Blaz was declared a draw Draw 2nd 3:00

Full Results:

Teodoras Aukstuolis Vs. Dmitriy Usovskiy
Fight was scheduled for 3 rounds (5x5x5)
Name Teodoras Aukstuolis No Headshot Available
Height
Weight
Record 4-2-0
Team
VS
Name Dmitriy Usovskiy No Headshot Available
Height
Weight
Record 1-5-0
Team
Teodoras Aukstuolis Wins by TKO/RSC (Referee Stoppage from Strikes) 1:01 in the 1st round


Mindaugas Verzbickas Vs. Edvardas Norkeliunas
Fight was scheduled for 3 rounds (5x5x5)
Name Mindaugas Verzbickas No Headshot Available
Height
Weight
Record 9-4-1
Team
VS
Name Edvardas Norkeliunas No Headshot Available
Height
Weight
Record 13-9-2
Team
Mindaugas Verzbickas Wins by TKO/RSC (Referee Stoppage from Strikes) 3:55 in the 2nd round


Donatas Petkus Vs. Valdemar Solovej
Fight was scheduled for 2 rounds (3x3)
Name Donatas Petkus No Headshot Available
Height
Weight
Record 0-0-1
Team
VS
Name Valdemar Solovej No Headshot Available
Height
Weight
Record 1-3-0
Team
Draw 3:00 in the 2nd round


Justas Selferis Vs. Raimondas Sinica
Fight was scheduled for 2 rounds (3x3)
Name Justas Selferis No Headshot Available
Height
Weight
Record 1-1-0
Team
VS
Name Raimondas Sinica No Headshot Available
Height
Weight
Record 5-5-0
Team
Justas Selferis Wins by Submission (Arm Bar) 1:41 in the 1st round


Gediminas Surmaitis Vs. Egidijus Kuliesius
Fight was scheduled for 2 rounds (3x3)
Name Gediminas Surmaitis No Headshot Available
Height
Weight
Record 3-3-0
Team
VS
Name Egidijus Kuliesius No Headshot Available
Height
Weight
Record 2-0-0
Team
Gediminas Surmaitis Wins by Decision (Unanimous Decision) After 3 Round(s)


Mindaugas Surmaitis Vs. Aleksejs Povulans
Fight was scheduled for 2 rounds (3x3)
Name Mindaugas Surmaitis No Headshot Available
Height
Weight
Record 4-4-0
Team
VS
Name Aleksejs Povulans No Headshot Available
Height
Weight
Record 2-3-0
Team
Mindaugas Surmaitis Wins by Submission (Rear Naked Choke) 2:38 in the 1st round


Aurimas Smigelkas Vs. Saulius Gurbininkas
Fight was scheduled for 2 rounds (3x3)
Name Aurimas Smigelkas No Headshot Available
Height
Weight
Record 2-0-0
Team
VS
Name Saulius Gurbininkas No Headshot Available
Height
Weight
Record 0-1-0
Team
Aurimas Smigelkas Wins by KO (Strike) 0:18 in the 1st round


Arnas Sakocius Vs. Ricardas Vaicys
Fight was scheduled for 2 rounds (3x3)
Name Arnas Sakocius No Headshot Available
Height 5′ 10″ (177.8 cm)
Weight 170 (77.11 kg)
Record 6-1-0
Team
VS
Name Ricardas Vaicys No Headshot Available
Height
Weight
Record 0-4-0
Team
Arnas Sakocius Wins by Submission (Rear Naked Choke) 0:32 in the 1st round


Mantas Lilionis Vs. Andrius Blaz
Fight was scheduled for 2 rounds (3x3)
Name Mantas Lilionis No Headshot Available
Height
Weight
Record 6-4-0
Team
VS
Name Andrius Blaz No Headshot Available
Height
Weight
Record 0-0-1
Team
Draw 3:00 in the 2nd round