Search
Search
Search
 

Cage 13 - Spring Break Official Results

May 8, 2010 - 7:00 PM
Vantaa, Uusimaa Finland

Quick Results:

Winner Loser Method Round Time
[detail] Marcus Vanttinen Antoni Chmielewski Decision 3rd
[detail] Anton Kuivanen Raymond Jarman TKO/RSC 3rd 0:00
[detail] Tom Niinimaki Ben Boekee Submission 1st 0:00
[detail] Sergej Grecicho Ville Yrjola Submission 1st 0:00
[detail] Bogdan Christea Michael Gronfors Decision 3rd
[detail] Mats Nilsson Mikko Koivumaki TKO/RSC 2nd 0:00
[detail] Kai Puolakka Sebastian Eriksson Submission 1st 0:00
[detail] Alik Tseiko Kalle da Silva Submission 1st 0:00
[detail] Jasse Junkkari Andrius Ordoyan Submission 1st 0:00
[detail] Laimonas Stancikas Ilja Soisalo Submission 1st 0:00

Full Results:

Marcus Vanttinen Vs. Antoni Chmielewski
Fight was scheduled for 3 rounds (5x5x5)
Name Marcus Vanttinen No Headshot Available
Height 6′ 4″ (193.04 cm)
Weight 209 (94.8 kg)
Record 23-4-0
Team
VS
Name Antoni Chmielewski No Headshot Available
Height
Weight
Record 11-12-0
Team
Marcus Vanttinen Wins by Decision (Unanimous Decision) After 3 Round(s)


Anton Kuivanen Vs. Raymond Jarman
Fight was scheduled for 3 rounds (5x5x5)
Name Anton Kuivanen No Headshot Available
Height 5′ 9″ (175.26 cm)
Weight 171 (77.56 kg)
Record 17-8-0
Team
VS
Name Raymond Jarman No Headshot Available
Height 5′ 10″ (177.8 cm)
Weight 170 (77.11 kg)
Record 11-19-1
Team
Anton Kuivanen Wins by TKO/RSC 0:00 in the 3rd round


Tom Niinimaki Vs. Ben Boekee
Fight was scheduled for 3 rounds (5x5x5)
Name Tom Niinimaki No Headshot Available
Height 5′ 7″ (170.18 cm)
Weight 155 (70.31 kg)
Record 18-7-1
Team Scandinavian BJJ Academy
VS
Name Ben Boekee No Headshot Available
Height
Weight
Record 5-1-0
Team
Tom Niinimaki Wins by Submission (Kimura) 0:00 in the 1st round


Sergej Grecicho Vs. Ville Yrjola
Fight was scheduled for 3 rounds (5x5x5)
Name Sergej Grecicho No Headshot Available
Height
Weight
Record 19-2-0
Team
VS
Name Ville Yrjola No Headshot Available
Height
Weight
Record 3-2-0
Team
Sergej Grecicho Wins by Submission (Triangle Choke) 0:00 in the 1st round


Bogdan Christea Vs. Michael Gronfors
Fight was scheduled for 3 rounds (5x5x5)
Name Bogdan Christea No Headshot Available
Height 5′ 6″ (167.64 cm)
Weight 154 (69.85 kg)
Record 9-3-1
Team
VS
Name Michael Gronfors No Headshot Available
Height
Weight
Record 5-1-0
Team
Bogdan Christea Wins by Decision (Split Decision) After 3 Round(s)


Mats Nilsson Vs. Mikko Koivumaki
Fight was scheduled for 3 rounds (5x5x5)
Name Mats Nilsson No Headshot Available
Height 6′ 1″ (185.42 cm)
Weight 185 (83.91 kg)
Record 11-3-1
Team
VS
Name Mikko Koivumaki No Headshot Available
Height
Weight
Record 5-4-1
Team
Mats Nilsson Wins by TKO/RSC (Referee Stoppage from Strikes) 0:00 in the 2nd round


Kai Puolakka Vs. Sebastian Eriksson
Fight was scheduled for 3 rounds (5x5x5)
Name Kai Puolakka No Headshot Available
Height
Weight
Record 10-4-0
Team
VS
Name Sebastian Eriksson No Headshot Available
Height
Weight
Record 0-3-0
Team
Kai Puolakka Wins by Submission (Guillotine Choke) 0:00 in the 1st round


Alik Tseiko Vs. Kalle da Silva
Fight was scheduled for 3 rounds (5x5x5)
Name Alik Tseiko No Headshot Available
Height 6′ 0″ (182.88 cm)
Weight 170 (77.11 kg)
Record 6-2-0
Team
VS
Name Kalle da Silva No Headshot Available
Height
Weight
Record 3-4-0
Team
Alik Tseiko Wins by Submission (Rear Naked Choke) 0:00 in the 1st round


Jasse Junkkari Vs. Andrius Ordoyan
Fight was scheduled for 3 rounds (5x5x5)
Name Jasse Junkkari No Headshot Available
Height
Weight
Record 8-2-0
Team
VS
Name Andrius Ordoyan No Headshot Available
Height
Weight
Record 1-3-0
Team
Jasse Junkkari Wins by Submission (Rear Naked Choke) 0:00 in the 1st round


Laimonas Stancikas Vs. Ilja Soisalo
Fight was scheduled for 3 rounds (5x5x5)
Name Laimonas Stancikas No Headshot Available
Height 0′ 0″ (0 cm)
Weight 0 (0 kg)
Record 7-8-0
Team
VS
Name Ilja Soisalo No Headshot Available
Height
Weight
Record 0-6-0
Team
Laimonas Stancikas Wins by Submission (Rear Naked Choke) 0:00 in the 1st round