Search
Search
Search
 

Revolution Cage Fighting 16 - Battle of the Gyms Official Results

February 26, 2011 - 7:00 PM
Pittsfield, Illinois United States

Quick Results:

Winner Loser Method Round Time
[detail] Dillon Kramer Nick Davis Submission 1st 0:00
[detail] Thomas Micucci Nathan Albright Submission 2nd 0:00
[detail] Waylon Miller Carlos Gomez Submission 3rd 0:00
[detail] Jim Jacques Cody Sibley TKO/RSC 2nd 0:00
[detail] Nick Elliot James Clark Submission 2nd 0:00
[detail] Nathan Sealock Ausin Shaw Submission 1st 0:00
[detail] Tony Westemeyer Mike Burrus TKO/RSC 1st 0:00
[detail] Cory Yannone Cody Carter Decision 3rd
[detail] Wesley Powers Austin Moomey Submission 1st 0:00

Full Results:

Nick Davis Vs. Dillon Kramer
Fight was scheduled for 3 rounds (3x3x3)
Name Nick Davis Nick Davis
Height
Weight 145 (65.77 kg)
Record 9-9-0
Team
VS
Name Dillon Kramer No Headshot Available
Height
Weight
Record 4-3-0
Team
Dillon Kramer Wins by Submission (Rear Naked Choke) 0:00 in the 1st round


Thomas Micucci Vs. Nathan Albright
Fight was scheduled for 3 rounds (3x3x3)
Name Thomas Micucci No Headshot Available
Height 6′ 4″ (193.04 cm)
Weight 165 (74.84 kg)
Record 2-1-0
Team
VS
Name Nathan Albright No Headshot Available
Height
Weight
Record 0-1-0
Team
Thomas Micucci Wins by Submission (Guillotine Choke) 0:00 in the 2nd round


Waylon Miller Vs. Carlos Gomez
Fight was scheduled for 3 rounds (3x3x3)
Name Waylon Miller No Headshot Available
Height
Weight 0 (0 kg)
Record 3-0-0
Team
VS
Name Carlos Gomez No Headshot Available
Height
Weight
Record 0-1-0
Team
Waylon Miller Wins by Submission (Guillotine Choke) 0:00 in the 3rd round


Jim Jacques Vs. Cody Sibley
Fight was scheduled for 3 rounds (3x3x3)
Name Jim Jacques No Headshot Available
Height
Weight
Record 2-0-0
Team
VS
Name Cody Sibley No Headshot Available
Height 5′ 8″ (172.72 cm)
Weight 145 (65.77 kg)
Record 0-4-0
Team
Jim Jacques Wins by TKO/RSC (Referee Stoppage) 0:00 in the 2nd round


Nick Elliot Vs. James Clark
Fight was scheduled for 3 rounds (3x3x3)
Name Nick Elliot No Headshot Available
Height
Weight
Record 1-0-0
Team
VS
Name James Clark No Headshot Available
Height
Weight
Record 0-1-0
Team
Nick Elliot Wins by Submission (Rear Naked Choke) 0:00 in the 2nd round


Ausin Shaw Vs. Nathan Sealock
Fight was scheduled for 3 rounds (3x3x3)
Name Ausin Shaw No Headshot Available
Height
Weight
Record 0-1-0
Team
VS
Name Nathan Sealock No Headshot Available
Height
Weight
Record 1-2-0
Team
Nathan Sealock Wins by Submission (Rear Naked Choke) 0:00 in the 1st round


Tony Westemeyer Vs. Mike Burrus
Fight was scheduled for 3 rounds (3x3x3)
Name Tony Westemeyer No Headshot Available
Height
Weight
Record 2-2-0
Team
VS
Name Mike Burrus No Headshot Available
Height
Weight
Record 0-1-0
Team
Tony Westemeyer Wins by TKO/RSC (Referee Stoppage from Strikes) 0:00 in the 1st round


Cory Yannone Vs. Cody Carter
Fight was scheduled for 3 rounds (3x3x3)
Name Cory Yannone No Headshot Available
Height
Weight
Record 2-0-0
Team
VS
Name Cody Carter No Headshot Available
Height
Weight
Record 0-1-0
Team
Cory Yannone Wins by Decision (Unanimous Decision) After 3 Round(s)


Austin Moomey Vs. Wesley Powers
Fight was scheduled for 3 rounds (3x3x3)
Name Austin Moomey No Headshot Available
Height 6′ 4″ (193.04 cm)
Weight 195 (88.45 kg)
Record 0-1-0
Team
VS
Name Wesley Powers No Headshot Available
Height 6′ 0″ (182.88 cm)
Weight 185 (83.91 kg)
Record 6-1-0
Team
Wesley Powers Wins by Submission (Rear Naked Choke) 0:00 in the 1st round