Search
Search
Search
 

Rumble in the Octagon 2 Official Results

October 4, 2003 - 12:00 AM
, Idaho United States

Quick Results:

Winner Loser Method Round Time
[detail] Luke Franke Dan Davidson TKO/RSC 1st
[detail] JD Carter Byron Sutherland Submission 1st 2:13
[detail] Matt May Jason Shifflett Submission 2nd 1:12
[detail] Ozzie Navarro William Pancoast TKO/RSC 2nd
[detail] Chris Kiever Marshall Haney Submission 1st 1:46
[detail] Manny Mendez James Bungard Submission 1st
[detail] Chevo Vidales Eddy Belen Submission 2nd 1:42
[detail] Mitch Coats Chris Mauer TKO/RSC 1st
[detail] Mike Stegemann Jason Reed Submission 1st 1:01

Full Results:

Luke Franke Vs. Dan Davidson
Name Luke Franke No Headshot Available
Height
Weight
Record 1-2-0
Team
VS
Name Dan Davidson No Headshot Available
Height
Weight
Record 0-1-0
Team
Luke Franke Wins by TKO/RSC in the 1st round


JD Carter Vs. Byron Sutherland
Name JD Carter No Headshot Available
Height
Weight
Record 0-1-0
Team
VS
Name Byron Sutherland No Headshot Available
Height
Weight
Record 0-1-0
Team
JD Carter Wins by Submission (Front Choke) 2:13 in the 1st round


Matt May Vs. Jason Shifflett
Name Matt May No Headshot Available
Height 5′ 10″ (177.8 cm)
Weight 155 (70.31 kg)
Record 12-4-0
Team
VS
Name Jason Shifflett No Headshot Available
Height
Weight
Record 0-1-0
Team
Matt May Wins by Submission (Punches) 1:12 in the 2nd round


Ozzie Navarro Vs. William Pancoast
Name Ozzie Navarro No Headshot Available
Height
Weight
Record 1-1-0
Team
VS
Name William Pancoast No Headshot Available
Height
Weight
Record 0-2-0
Team
Ozzie Navarro Wins by TKO/RSC in the 2nd round


Chris "The All-American" Kiever Vs. Marshall Haney
Name Chris Kiever No Headshot Available
Height 6′ 1″ (185.42 cm)
Weight 205 (92.99 kg)
Record 6-8-1
Team Elite Performance
VS
Name Marshall Haney No Headshot Available
Height
Weight
Record 1-2-0
Team
Chris Kiever Wins by Submission (Rear Naked Choke) 1:46 in the 1st round


Manny Mendez Vs. James Bungard
Name Manny Mendez No Headshot Available
Height
Weight
Record 0-1-0
Team
VS
Name James Bungard No Headshot Available
Height
Weight
Record 0-1-0
Team
Manny Mendez Wins by Submission (Punches) in the 1st round


Chevo Vidales Vs. Eddy Belen
Name Chevo Vidales No Headshot Available
Height
Weight
Record 0-1-0
Team Team Hardcore
VS
Name Eddy Belen No Headshot Available
Height
Weight
Record 0-4-0
Team
Chevo Vidales Wins by Submission (Keylock) 1:42 in the 2nd round


Mitch Coats Vs. Chris Mauer
Name Mitch Coats No Headshot Available
Height 5′ 9″ (175.26 cm)
Weight 180 (81.65 kg)
Record 1-1-0
Team Primal Tribe Fighting Club
VS
Name Chris Mauer No Headshot Available
Height
Weight
Record 0-1-0
Team
Mitch Coats Wins by TKO/RSC in the 1st round


Mike Stegemann Vs. Jason Reed
Name Mike Stegemann No Headshot Available
Height
Weight
Record 1-0-0
Team
VS
Name Jason Reed No Headshot Available
Height
Weight
Record 1-2-0
Team
Mike Stegemann Wins by Submission (Strikes) 1:01 in the 1st round