Search
Search
Search
 

Panther Fight League: Genesis Official Results

March 31, 2007 - 12:00 AM
United States
- Results Verified By Commission, Florida State Boxing Commission

Quick Results:

Winner Loser Method Round Time
[detail] Haender Rodriguez Paul Disano TKO/RSC 1st 1:36
[detail] Marcos da Matta Dan Funes Submission 1st 0:59
[detail] Eban Oroz James Sutcliffe TKO/RSC 1st 1:44
[detail] Enrico Cocco Brent Carraway Submission 1st 1:47
[detail] Ed Guedes Vladimar Laguna Submission 1st 1:44
[detail] Jirko Hlavati Ben Stark KO 2nd 3:45
[detail] Roger Krahl Jeremy May Submission 1st 3:51
[detail] Luis Palomino Steve Conley TKO/RSC 1st 4:10
[detail] Conan Silveira Johnathan Ivey TKO/RSC 2nd 3:10

Full Results:

Haender Rodriguez Vs. Paul Disano
Fight Refereed By Frank Gentile
Name Haender Rodriguez No Headshot Available
Height 5′ 6″ (167.64 cm)
Weight 135 (61.23 kg)
Record 6-5-0
Team
VS
Name Paul Disano No Headshot Available
Height 0′ 0″ (0 cm)
Weight 130 (58.97 kg)
Record 0-1-0
Team
Haender Rodriguez Wins by TKO/RSC 1:36 in the 1st round


Marcos da Matta Vs. Dan Funes
Fight Refereed By Jorge Ortiz
Name Marcos da Matta No Headshot Available
Height 5′ 4″ (162.56 cm)
Weight 145 (65.77 kg)
Record 11-2-0
Team
VS
Name Dan Funes No Headshot Available
Height 5′ 6″ (167.64 cm)
Weight 138 (62.6 kg)
Record 1-3-0
Team
Marcos da Matta Wins by Submission (Arm Triangle Choke) 0:59 in the 1st round


Eban Oroz Vs. James "Prick James" Sutcliffe
Fight Refereed By Frank Gentile
Name Eban Oroz No Headshot Available
Height
Weight 144 (65.32 kg)
Record 4-4-0
Team
VS
Name James Sutcliffe No Headshot Available
Height 5′ 9″ (175.26 cm)
Weight 155 (70.31 kg)
Record 2-2-0
Team American Top Team
Eban Oroz Wins by TKO/RSC 1:44 in the 1st round


Enrico Cocco Vs. Brent Carraway
Fight Refereed By Jorge Ortiz
Name Enrico Cocco No Headshot Available
Height 5′ 10″ (177.8 cm)
Weight 155 (70.31 kg)
Record 2-2-0
Team
VS
Name Brent Carraway No Headshot Available
Height
Weight 175 (79.38 kg)
Record 3-5-0
Team
Enrico Cocco Wins by Submission (Arm Triangle Choke) 1:47 in the 1st round


Ed Guedes Vs. Vladimar Laguna
Fight Refereed By Frank Gentile
Name Ed Guedes No Headshot Available
Height 5′ 9″ (175.26 cm)
Weight 165 (74.84 kg)
Record 6-1-0
Team
VS
Name Vladimar Laguna No Headshot Available
Height 0′ 0″ (0 cm)
Weight 168 (76.2 kg)
Record 0-4-0
Team
Eduardo Luz Wins by Submission (Arm Bar) 1:44 in the 1st round


Jirko Hlavati Vs. Ben Stark
Fight Refereed By Jorge Ortiz
Name Jirko Hlavati No Headshot Available
Height
Weight 201 (91.17 kg)
Record 1-2-0
Team
VS
Name Ben Stark No Headshot Available
Height 5′ 11″ (180.34 cm)
Weight 205 (92.99 kg)
Record 4-1-0
Team American Top Team
Jirko Hlavati Wins by KO 3:45 in the 2nd round


Roger Krahl Vs. Jeremy May
Fight Refereed By Frank Gentile
Name Roger Krahl No Headshot Available
Height 6′ 1″ (185.42 cm)
Weight 170 (77.11 kg)
Record 5-6-0
Team
VS
Name Jeremy May Jeremy May
Height 6′ 3″ (190.5 cm)
Weight 185 (83.91 kg)
Record 10-7-0
Team
Roger Krahl Wins by Submission (Guillotine Choke) 3:51 in the 1st round


Luis Palomino Vs. Steve Conley
Fight Refereed By Jorge Ortiz
Name Luis Palomino No Headshot Available
Height 5′ 9″ (175.26 cm)
Weight 155 (70.31 kg)
Record 23-9-0
Team
VS
Name Steve Conley No Headshot Available
Height
Weight 169 (76.66 kg)
Record 10-5-0
Team
Luis Palomino Wins by TKO/RSC 4:10 in the 1st round


Conan "Conan" Silveira Vs. Johnathan "Big" Ivey
Fight Refereed By Frank Gentile
Name Conan Silveira No Headshot Available
Height 6′ 2″ (187.96 cm)
Weight 265 (120.2 kg)
Record 6-4-0
Team American Top Team
VS
Name Johnathan Ivey No Headshot Available
Height 5′ 9″ (175.26 cm)
Weight 250 (113.4 kg)
Record 40-53-0
Team Third Column
Marcus Silveira Wins by TKO/RSC 3:10 in the 2nd round