Search
Search
Search
 

Mixed Martial Arts: In The Valley XI Official Results

June 7, 2008 - 7:00 PM
Cherokee, North Carolina United States
- Event Sanctioned By ISCF

Quick Results:

Winner Loser Method Round Time
[detail] Chad Stevens Angelo Cannoli Submission 1st 0:17
[detail] Josh Sutton Kallup McCoy II Decision 3rd
[detail] Mitchell Hatton Chris Potter TKO/RSC 2nd 1:20
[detail] Matthew Monk James Turpin Submission 1st 0:49
[detail] Scott Farhat Mason Neff Submission 1st 3:11
[detail] Josh Eagans Johnny Buck Submission 1st 1:24
[detail] Jimmy Fowler Brandon Presnell Submission 1st 1:10
[detail] Daniel Ready Tim Goodwin TKO/RSC 1st 3:59
[detail] James Bojonny Kery Bramlett Submission 1st 1:24
[detail] Earl Ammons Patrick Henry Jr. Decision 3rd
[detail] Danny Cox Zahay Bone Submission 1st 3:23

Full Results:

Chad Stevens Vs. Angelo Cannoli
Fight was scheduled for 3 rounds (5x5x5)
Name Chad Stevens No Headshot Available
Height
Weight
Record 3-1-0
Team
VS
Name Angelo Cannoli No Headshot Available
Height
Weight
Record 0-1-0
Team
Chad Stevens Wins by Submission (Guillotine Choke) 0:17 in the 1st round


Kallup McCoy II Vs. Josh Sutton
Fight was scheduled for 3 rounds (5x5x5)
Name Kallup McCoy II No Headshot Available
Height 5′ 10″ (177.8 cm)
Weight 172 (78.02 kg)
Record 1-1-0
Team
VS
Name Josh Sutton No Headshot Available
Height 5′ 11″ (180.34 cm)
Weight 170 (77.11 kg)
Record 1-2-0
Team
Josh Sutton Wins by Decision (Split Decision) After 3 Round(s) 29-28,27-30,28-29


Mitchell Hatton Vs. Chris Potter
Fight was scheduled for 3 rounds (5x5x5)
Name Mitchell Hatton No Headshot Available
Height 5′ 7″ (170.18 cm)
Weight 140 (63.5 kg)
Record 0-1-0
Team
VS
Name Chris Potter No Headshot Available
Height
Weight
Record 0-1-0
Team
Mitchell Hatton Wins by TKO/RSC (Referee Stoppage from Strikes) 1:20 in the 2nd round


James Turpin Vs. Matthew Monk
Fight was scheduled for 3 rounds (5x5x5)
Name James Turpin No Headshot Available
Height
Weight
Record 1-1-0
Team
VS
Name Matthew Monk No Headshot Available
Height 5′ 10″ (177.8 cm)
Weight 172 (78.02 kg)
Record 2-2-0
Team
Matthew Monk Wins by Submission 0:49 in the 1st round


Mason Neff Vs. Scott Farhat
Fight was scheduled for 3 rounds (5x5x5)
Name Mason Neff No Headshot Available
Height
Weight
Record 3-4-0
Team
VS
Name Scott Farhat No Headshot Available
Height 5′ 5″ (165.1 cm)
Weight 133 (60.33 kg)
Record 7-8-0
Team
Scott Farhat Wins by Submission (Arm Bar) 3:11 in the 1st round


Johnny Buck Vs. Josh Eagans
Fight was scheduled for 3 rounds (5x5x5)
Name Johnny Buck Johnny Buck
Height 5′ 10″ (177.8 cm)
Weight 186 (84.37 kg)
Record 12-10-0
Team
VS
Name Josh Eagans No Headshot Available
Height 6′ 0″ (182.88 cm)
Weight 185 (83.91 kg)
Record 6-3-0
Team
Josh Eagans Wins by Submission (Guillotine Choke) 1:24 in the 1st round


Brandon Presnell Vs. Jimmy Fowler
Fight was scheduled for 3 rounds (5x5x5)
Name Brandon Presnell No Headshot Available
Height
Weight
Record 0-1-0
Team
VS
Name Jimmy Fowler No Headshot Available
Height 5′ 6″ (167.64 cm)
Weight 123 (55.79 kg)
Record 5-2-0
Team
Jimmy Fowler Wins by Submission (Rear Naked Choke) 1:10 in the 1st round


Daniel Ready Vs. Tim "The Terror" Goodwin
Fight was scheduled for 3 rounds (5x5x5)
Name Daniel Ready No Headshot Available
Height
Weight 145 (65.77 kg)
Record 2-9-0
Team
VS
Name Tim Goodwin Tim Goodwin
Height 5′ 9″ (175.26 cm)
Weight 135 (61.23 kg)
Record 9-4-0
Team Columbia Martial Arts
Daniel Ready Wins by TKO/RSC (Referee Stoppage from Strikes) 3:59 in the 1st round


Kery Bramlett Vs. James Bojonny
Fight was scheduled for 3 rounds (5x5x5)
Name Kery Bramlett No Headshot Available
Height 5′ 9″ (175.26 cm)
Weight 162 (73.48 kg)
Record 0-1-0
Team
VS
Name James Bojonny No Headshot Available
Height
Weight
Record 1-0-0
Team
James Bojonny Wins by Submission (Triangle Choke) 1:24 in the 1st round


Earl Ammons Vs. Patrick Henry Jr.
Fight was scheduled for 3 rounds (5x5x5)
Name Earl Ammons No Headshot Available
Height 5′ 9″ (175.26 cm)
Weight 168 (76.2 kg)
Record 5-2-0
Team
VS
Name Patrick Henry Jr. No Headshot Available
Height
Weight
Record 0-1-0
Team
Earl Ammons Wins by Decision (Unanimous Decision) After 3 Round(s) 30-27,29-28,29-28


Zahay Bone Vs. Danny Cox
Fight was scheduled for 3 rounds (5x5x5)
Name Zahay Bone No Headshot Available
Height
Weight
Record 2-3-0
Team
VS
Name Danny Cox No Headshot Available
Height 5′ 8″ (172.72 cm)
Weight 185 (83.91 kg)
Record 4-5-0
Team Hybrid Martial Arts
Danny Cox Wins by Submission 3:23 in the 1st round