Search
Search
Search
 

Pancrase - Passion Tour 7 Official Results

August 8, 2010 - 7:00 PM
Tokyo, Tokyo Japan

Quick Results:

Winner Loser Method Round Time
[detail] Keiichiro Yamamiya Hoon Kim Decision 3rd
[detail] Sojiro Ohrui Ichiro Kanai Decision 2nd
[detail] Tomonari Kanomata Takayoshi Ono TKO/RSC 2nd 3:40
[detail] Masahiro Oishi Takumi Murata Submission 1st 3:34
[detail] Kiichi Kunimoto v. Seiki Ryo was declared a draw Draw 2nd 5:00
[detail] Ryota Sasaki v. Kentaro Imaizumi was declared a draw Draw 2nd 5:00
[detail] Hiroki Aoki Hiroyuki Nozawa KO 1st 0:30
[detail] Felipe Enomoto Taku Aramaki Decision 2nd
[detail] Juntaro Ami Shigenobu Takahashi Submission 1st 1:05
[detail] Motoshi Miyaji Masakazu Takafuji Disqualification 1st 0:26
[detail] Motonobu Tezuka Yuki Uejima Submission 1st 2:11
[detail] Hiroyuki Nakajima Yoshihiro Matsunaga Decision 2nd
[detail] Akihiro Ono v. Daisuke Shimoyama was declared a draw Draw 2nd 5:00
[detail] Yusuke Kawanago Yoji Saito KO 1st 4:30
[detail] Kensaku Nakamura Norifumi Aihara Decision 2nd
[detail] Koichiro Takekawa Daisuke Sato TKO/RSC 1st 1:10
[detail] Koichi Sugai v. Masaaki Hasegawa was declared a draw Draw 2nd 5:00
[detail] Katsuhiko Nomura Tomoharu Toda Submission 1st 1:04
[detail] Chuichiro Takahashi v. Nobuki Fujii was declared a draw Draw 2nd 5:00
[detail] Kenichi Ogura Yudai Aoyama Submission 2nd 4:08
[detail] Sotaro Kojima v. Tsukasa Arai was declared a draw Draw 2nd 5:00

Full Results:

Keiichiro Yamamiya Vs. Hoon Kim
Fight was scheduled for 2 rounds (5x5)
Name Keiichiro Yamamiya No Headshot Available
Height 5′ 11″ (180.34 cm)
Weight 185 (83.91 kg)
Record 43-31-10
Team Pancrase Grabaka
VS
Name Hoon Kim No Headshot Available
Height
Weight
Record 2-2-0
Team
Keiichiro Yamamiya Wins by Decision (Majority Decision) After 3 Round(s)


Sojiro Ohrui Vs. Ichiro Kanai
Fight was scheduled for 2 rounds (5x5)
Name Sojiro Ohrui No Headshot Available
Height
Weight
Record 6-5-3
Team
VS
Name Ichiro Kanai No Headshot Available
Height
Weight
Record 10-14-3
Team Pancraseism
Sojiro Ohrui Wins by Decision (Majority Decision) After 2 Round(s)


Tomonari Kanomata Vs. Takayoshi "Tiger Eye" Ono
Fight was scheduled for 2 rounds (5x5)
Name Tomonari Kanomata No Headshot Available
Height
Weight 154 (69.85 kg)
Record 18-7-6
Team Musashi-Murayama Dojo
VS
Name Takayoshi Ono No Headshot Available
Height
Weight 0 (0 kg)
Record 3-8-1
Team
Tomonari Kanomata Wins by TKO/RSC (Referee Stoppage from Strikes) 3:40 in the 2nd round


Masahiro "Jackal" Oishi Vs. Takumi Murata
Fight was scheduled for 2 rounds (5x5)
Name Masahiro Oishi No Headshot Available
Height
Weight 132 (59.87 kg)
Record 22-14-8
Team K'z Factory
VS
Name Takumi Murata No Headshot Available
Height
Weight
Record 7-15-7
Team A3 Gym
Masahiro Oishi Wins by Submission (Triangle Choke) 3:34 in the 1st round


Kiichi Kunimoto Vs. Seiki Ryo
Fight was scheduled for 2 rounds (5x5)
Name Kiichi Kunimoto No Headshot Available
Height 5′ 10″ (177.8 cm)
Weight 170 (77.11 kg)
Record 12-4-2
Team
VS
Name Seiki Ryo No Headshot Available
Height
Weight
Record 5-7-3
Team Power Of Dream
Draw 5:00 in the 2nd round


Ryota Sasaki Vs. Kentaro Imaizumi
Fight was scheduled for 2 rounds (5x5)
Name Ryota Sasaki No Headshot Available
Height
Weight
Record 4-5-1
Team
VS
Name Kentaro Imaizumi No Headshot Available
Height
Weight 132 (59.87 kg)
Record 9-7-5
Team Sk Absolute
Draw 5:00 in the 2nd round


Hiroki Aoki Vs. Hiroyuki Nozawa
Fight was scheduled for 2 rounds (5x5)
Name Hiroki Aoki No Headshot Available
Height
Weight
Record 7-7-1
Team
VS
Name Hiroyuki Nozawa No Headshot Available
Height
Weight
Record 5-6-2
Team Freelance
Hiroki Aoki Wins by KO (Strike) 0:30 in the 1st round


Felipe Enomoto Vs. Taku Aramaki
Fight was scheduled for 2 rounds (5x5)
Name Felipe Enomoto No Headshot Available
Height
Weight
Record 6-5-0
Team
VS
Name Taku Aramaki No Headshot Available
Height
Weight
Record 5-9-0
Team P's Lab Yokohama
Felipe Enomoto Wins by Decision (Majority Decision) After 2 Round(s)


Juntaro Ami Vs. Shigenobu Takahashi
Fight was scheduled for 2 rounds (5x5)
Name Juntaro Ami No Headshot Available
Height
Weight
Record 5-5-1
Team
VS
Name Shigenobu Takahashi No Headshot Available
Height
Weight
Record 4-3-2
Team
Juntaro Ami Wins by Submission (Rear Naked Choke) 1:05 in the 1st round


Motoshi Miyaji Vs. Masakazu Takafuji
Fight was scheduled for 2 rounds (5x5)
Name Motoshi Miyaji No Headshot Available
Height
Weight
Record 2-3-0
Team
VS
Name Masakazu Takafuji No Headshot Available
Height
Weight
Record 6-7-0
Team
Motoshi Miyaji Wins by Disqualification 0:26 in the 1st round


Motonobu Tezuka Vs. Yuki Uejima
Fight was scheduled for 2 rounds (5x5)
Name Motonobu Tezuka No Headshot Available
Height 5′ 7″ (170.18 cm)
Weight 135 (61.23 kg)
Record 13-6-2
Team
VS
Name Yuki Uejima No Headshot Available
Height
Weight
Record 5-3-2
Team
Motonobu Tezuka Wins by Submission (Arm Bar) 2:11 in the 1st round


Hiroyuki Nakajima Vs. Yoshihiro Matsunaga
Fight was scheduled for 2 rounds (5x5)
Name Hiroyuki Nakajima No Headshot Available
Height
Weight
Record 4-2-1
Team
VS
Name Yoshihiro Matsunaga No Headshot Available
Height
Weight
Record 3-7-3
Team
Hiroyuki Nakajima Wins by Decision (Unanimous Decision) After 2 Round(s)


Akihiro Ono Vs. Daisuke Shimoyama
Fight was scheduled for 2 rounds (5x5)
Name Akihiro Ono No Headshot Available
Height
Weight
Record 0-4-1
Team
VS
Name Daisuke Shimoyama No Headshot Available
Height
Weight
Record 2-5-1
Team
Draw 5:00 in the 2nd round


Yusuke Kawanago Vs. Yoji Saito
Fight was scheduled for 2 rounds (5x5)
Name Yusuke Kawanago No Headshot Available
Height 5′ 9″ (175.26 cm)
Weight 145 (65.77 kg)
Record 10-2-2
Team
VS
Name Yoji Saito No Headshot Available
Height
Weight
Record 3-3-0
Team
Yusuke Kawanago Wins by KO (Strike) 4:30 in the 1st round


Kensaku Nakamura Vs. Norifumi Aihara
Fight was scheduled for 2 rounds (5x5)
Name Kensaku Nakamura No Headshot Available
Height
Weight
Record 7-0-2
Team
VS
Name Norifumi Aihara No Headshot Available
Height
Weight
Record 0-3-0
Team
Kensaku Nakamura Wins by Decision (Unanimous Decision) After 2 Round(s)


Koichiro Takekawa Vs. Daisuke Sato
Fight was scheduled for 2 rounds (5x5)
Name Koichiro Takekawa No Headshot Available
Height
Weight
Record 2-6-0
Team
VS
Name Daisuke Sato No Headshot Available
Height
Weight
Record 1-1-0
Team
Koichiro Takekawa Wins by TKO/RSC (Referee Stoppage from Strikes) 1:10 in the 1st round


Koichi Sugai Vs. Masaaki Hasegawa
Fight was scheduled for 2 rounds (5x5)
Name Koichi Sugai No Headshot Available
Height
Weight 0 (0 kg)
Record 4-0-4
Team
VS
Name Masaaki Hasegawa No Headshot Available
Height
Weight
Record 4-2-1
Team
Draw 5:00 in the 2nd round


Katsuhiko Nomura Vs. Tomoharu Toda
Fight was scheduled for 2 rounds (5x5)
Name Katsuhiko Nomura No Headshot Available
Height
Weight
Record 2-2-0
Team
VS
Name Tomoharu Toda No Headshot Available
Height
Weight
Record 2-7-1
Team
Katsuhiko Nomura Wins by Submission (Kimura) 1:04 in the 1st round


Chuichiro Takahashi Vs. Nobuki Fujii
Fight was scheduled for 2 rounds (5x5)
Name Chuichiro Takahashi No Headshot Available
Height
Weight
Record 0-0-1
Team
VS
Name Nobuki Fujii No Headshot Available
Height
Weight
Record 8-3-3
Team
Draw 5:00 in the 2nd round


Kenichi Ogura Vs. Yudai Aoyama
Fight was scheduled for 2 rounds (5x5)
Name Kenichi Ogura No Headshot Available
Height
Weight
Record 1-3-0
Team
VS
Name Yudai Aoyama No Headshot Available
Height
Weight
Record 0-5-2
Team
Kenichi Ogura Wins by Submission (Kimura) 4:08 in the 2nd round


Sotaro Kojima Vs. Tsukasa Arai
Fight was scheduled for 2 rounds (5x5)
Name Sotaro Kojima No Headshot Available
Height
Weight
Record 6-1-4
Team
VS
Name Tsukasa Arai No Headshot Available
Height
Weight
Record 0-3-1
Team
Draw 5:00 in the 2nd round