Search
Search
Search
 

MMA Challengers 4 Official Results

May 23, 2010 - 7:00 PM
Bytom, Bytom Poland

Quick Results:

Winner Loser Method Round Time
[detail] Ireneusz Cholewa Mateusz Teodorczuk Submission 3rd 2:28
[detail] Ireneusz Mila Michal Elsner Submission 1st 3:58
[detail] Arkadiusz Jedraczka Ryszard Raszkiewicz Submission 1st 1:01
[detail] Mateusz Teodorczuk Maciej Browarski Decision 3rd
[detail] Ireneusz Cholewa Przemyslawa Walidude Disqualification 1st 2:48
[detail] Michal Elsner Remigiusz Gros Submission 1st 3:30
[detail] Ireneusz Mila Adam Golonkiewicz Decision 3rd
[detail] Szymon Walaszek Dariusz Traczewski Submission 1st 4:29
[detail] Tomasz Oliwa Grzegorz Tokarz TKO/RSC 2nd 3:02
[detail] Michal Szydlowski Bogdan Majewski Submission 2nd 0:00

Full Results:

Ireneusz Cholewa Vs. Mateusz Teodorczuk
Fight was scheduled for 3 rounds (5x5x5)
Name Ireneusz Cholewa No Headshot Available
Height
Weight
Record 6-5-1
Team
VS
Name Mateusz Teodorczuk No Headshot Available
Height
Weight
Record 8-2-0
Team
Ireneusz Cholewa Wins by Submission (Guillotine Choke) 2:28 in the 3rd round


Ireneusz Mila Vs. Michal Elsner
Fight was scheduled for 3 rounds (5x5x5)
Name Ireneusz Mila No Headshot Available
Height
Weight 0 (0 kg)
Record 4-8-0
Team
VS
Name Michal Elsner No Headshot Available
Height
Weight
Record 11-10-0
Team
Ireneusz Mila Wins by Submission (Arm Bar) 3:58 in the 1st round


Arkadiusz Jedraczka Vs. Ryszard Raszkiewicz
Fight was scheduled for 3 rounds (5x5x5)
Name Arkadiusz Jedraczka No Headshot Available
Height
Weight
Record 2-10-0
Team
VS
Name Ryszard Raszkiewicz No Headshot Available
Height
Weight
Record 0-3-0
Team
Arkadiusz Jedraczka Wins by Submission (Arm Bar) 1:01 in the 1st round


Mateusz Teodorczuk Vs. Maciej Browarski
Fight was scheduled for 3 rounds (5x5x5)
Name Mateusz Teodorczuk No Headshot Available
Height
Weight
Record 8-2-0
Team
VS
Name Maciej Browarski No Headshot Available
Height
Weight
Record 7-4-0
Team
Mateusz Teodorczuk Wins by Decision (Unanimous Decision) After 3 Round(s)


Ireneusz Cholewa Vs. Przemyslawa Walidude
Fight was scheduled for 3 rounds (5x5x5)
Name Ireneusz Cholewa No Headshot Available
Height
Weight
Record 6-5-1
Team
VS
Name Przemyslawa Walidude No Headshot Available
Height
Weight
Record 0-2-0
Team
Ireneusz Cholewa Wins by Disqualification 2:48 in the 1st round


Michal Elsner Vs. Remigiusz Gros
Fight was scheduled for 3 rounds (5x5x5)
Name Michal Elsner No Headshot Available
Height
Weight
Record 11-10-0
Team
VS
Name Remigiusz Gros No Headshot Available
Height
Weight
Record 2-4-0
Team
Michal Elsner Wins by Submission (Triangle Choke) 3:30 in the 1st round


Ireneusz Mila Vs. Adam Golonkiewicz
Fight was scheduled for 3 rounds (5x5x5)
Name Ireneusz Mila No Headshot Available
Height
Weight 0 (0 kg)
Record 4-8-0
Team
VS
Name Adam Golonkiewicz No Headshot Available
Height
Weight
Record 4-6-0
Team
Ireneusz Mila Wins by Decision (Split Decision) After 3 Round(s)


Szymon Walaszek Vs. Dariusz Traczewski
Fight was scheduled for 3 rounds (5x5x5)
Name Szymon Walaszek No Headshot Available
Height
Weight
Record 1-0-0
Team
VS
Name Dariusz Traczewski No Headshot Available
Height
Weight
Record 0-1-0
Team
Szymon Walaszek Wins by Submission (Rear Naked Choke) 4:29 in the 1st round


Tomasz Oliwa Vs. Grzegorz Tokarz
Fight was scheduled for 3 rounds (5x5x5)
Name Tomasz Oliwa No Headshot Available
Height
Weight
Record 1-0-0
Team
VS
Name Grzegorz Tokarz No Headshot Available
Height
Weight
Record 1-2-0
Team
Tomasz Oliwa Wins by TKO/RSC (Referee Stoppage from Strikes) 3:02 in the 2nd round


Michal Szydlowski Vs. Bogdan Majewski
Fight was scheduled for 3 rounds (5x5x5)
Name Michal Szydlowski No Headshot Available
Height
Weight
Record 2-2-0
Team
VS
Name Bogdan Majewski No Headshot Available
Height
Weight
Record 0-1-0
Team
Michal Szydlowski Wins by Submission (Triangle Choke) 0:00 in the 2nd round