Search
Search
Search
 

Ultimate Cage Fighting Championships 4 Official Results

August 18, 2012 - 7:00 PM
Batley, West Yorkshire, England United Kingdom

Quick Results:

Winner Loser Method Round Time
[detail] Wayne Murrie Seydina Seck KO 1st 1:59
[detail] Jay Furness Dragan Pesic Submission 1st 1:29
[detail] Scott Askham Mark Jones TKO/RSC 1st 0:35
[detail] Niko Gjoka Lawson Tennant TKO/RSC 2nd 5:00
[detail] Konman Deh David Stone Submission 1st 1:06
[detail] Khalad Radman Razvan Boast Submission 1st 1:12
[detail] Dez Parker Denis Parry Submission 1st 1:51
[detail] Mark Diakese Andrew Kitchen Submission 1st 2:40
[detail] Daniel Missin Craig Derbyshire Submission 2nd 2:15
[detail] Darren Radfelder Paul Francis TKO/RSC 1st 2:49
[detail] Tom Howel Will Cairns TKO/RSC 1st 1:07
[detail] John Lane Daniel Dwyer Decision 3rd
[detail] Carl Luke Kieran Gray Submission 1st 0:54

Full Results:

Wayne Murrie Vs. Seydina Seck
Fight was scheduled for 3 rounds (5x5x5)
Name Wayne Murrie No Headshot Available
Height
Weight
Record 8-3-0
Team
VS
Name Seydina Seck No Headshot Available
Height
Weight
Record 10-9-0
Team
Wayne Murrie Wins by KO (Strike) 1:59 in the 1st round


Jay Furness Vs. Dragan Pesic
Fight was scheduled for 3 rounds (5x5x5)
Name Jay Furness No Headshot Available
Height
Weight 145 (65.77 kg)
Record 10-4-0
Team
VS
Name Dragan Pesic No Headshot Available
Height
Weight
Record 2-3-0
Team
Jay Furness Wins by Submission (Strikes) 1:29 in the 1st round


Scott Askham Vs. Mark Jones
Fight was scheduled for 3 rounds (5x5x5)
Name Scott Askham No Headshot Available
Height 6′ 3″ (190.5 cm)
Weight 185 (83.91 kg)
Record 9-1-0
Team
VS
Name Mark Jones No Headshot Available
Height
Weight 135 (61.23 kg)
Record 0-8-0
Team
Scott Askham Wins by TKO/RSC (Referee Stoppage from Strikes) 0:35 in the 1st round


Niko Gjoka Vs. Lawson Tennant
Fight was scheduled for 3 rounds (5x5x5)
Name Niko Gjoka No Headshot Available
Height
Weight 135 (61.23 kg)
Record 6-4-0
Team
VS
Name Lawson Tennant No Headshot Available
Height 5′ 9″ (175.26 cm)
Weight 136 (61.69 kg)
Record 3-1-0
Team
Niko Gjoka Wins by TKO/RSC (Doctor Stoppage) 5:00 in the 2nd round


Konman Deh Vs. David Stone
Fight was scheduled for 3 rounds (5x5x5)
Name Konman Deh No Headshot Available
Height
Weight
Record 1-1-0
Team
VS
Name David Stone No Headshot Available
Height 5′ 8″ (172.72 cm)
Weight 185 (83.91 kg)
Record 0-5-0
Team
Konman Deh Wins by Submission (Guillotine Choke) 1:06 in the 1st round


Khalad Radman Vs. Razvan Boast
Fight was scheduled for 3 rounds (5x5x5)
Name Khalad Radman No Headshot Available
Height
Weight
Record 1-1-0
Team
VS
Name Razvan Boast No Headshot Available
Height
Weight
Record 2-5-0
Team
Khalad Radman Wins by Submission (Rear Naked Choke) 1:12 in the 1st round


Dez Parker Vs. Denis Parry
Fight was scheduled for 3 rounds (3x3x3)
Name Dez Parker No Headshot Available
Height
Weight
Record 3-1-0
Team
VS
Name Denis Parry No Headshot Available
Height
Weight
Record 1-2-0
Team
Dez Parker Wins by Submission 1:51 in the 1st round


Mark Diakese Vs. Andrew Kitchen
Fight was scheduled for 3 rounds (3x3x3)
Name Mark Diakese No Headshot Available
Height
Weight
Record 1-0-0
Team
VS
Name Andrew Kitchen No Headshot Available
Height
Weight
Record 0-2-0
Team
Mark Diakese Wins by Submission (Rear Naked Choke) 2:40 in the 1st round


Daniel Missin Vs. Craig Derbyshire
Fight was scheduled for 3 rounds (3x3x3)
Name Daniel Missin No Headshot Available
Height
Weight
Record 3-1-0
Team
VS
Name Craig Derbyshire No Headshot Available
Height
Weight 135 (61.23 kg)
Record 2-1-0
Team
Daniel Missin Wins by Submission (Rear Naked Choke) 2:15 in the 2nd round


Darren Radfelder Vs. Paul Francis
Fight was scheduled for 3 rounds (3x3x3)
Name Darren Radfelder No Headshot Available
Height
Weight 205 (92.99 kg)
Record 1-1-0
Team
VS
Name Paul Francis No Headshot Available
Height
Weight
Record 1-2-0
Team
Darren Radfelder Wins by TKO/RSC (Referee Stoppage from Strikes) 2:49 in the 1st round


Tom Howel Vs. Will Cairns
Fight was scheduled for 3 rounds (3x3x3)
Name Tom Howel No Headshot Available
Height
Weight
Record 2-1-0
Team
VS
Name Will Cairns No Headshot Available
Height
Weight
Record 0-2-0
Team
Tom Howel Wins by TKO/RSC (Referee Stoppage from Strikes) 1:07 in the 1st round


John Lane Vs. Daniel Dwyer
Fight was scheduled for 3 rounds (3x3x3)
Name John Lane No Headshot Available
Height
Weight
Record 1-1-0
Team
VS
Name Daniel Dwyer No Headshot Available
Height
Weight 155 (70.31 kg)
Record 1-1-0
Team
John Lane Wins by Decision (Unanimous Decision) After 3 Round(s)


Carl Luke Vs. Kieran Gray
Fight was scheduled for 3 rounds (3x3x3)
Name Carl Luke No Headshot Available
Height
Weight
Record 1-0-0
Team
VS
Name Kieran Gray No Headshot Available
Height
Weight
Record 0-1-0
Team
Carl Luke Wins by Submission (Strikes) 0:54 in the 1st round