Search
Search
Search
 

Rings - The Outsider 19 Official Results

November 13, 2011 - 7:00 PM
Yokohama, Yokohama Japan

Quick Results:

Winner Loser Method Round Time
[detail] Keinosuke Yoshinaga Tetsuya Sano Decision 2nd
[detail] Hisato Izawa Hiroyuki Tani Decision 2nd
[detail] Daisuke Maku Tomohiro Adaniya Submission 1st 1:49
[detail] Nobuyuki Kanaizuka v. Kazuhiko Oyama was declared a draw Draw 2nd 3:00
[detail] Vitali Krat Ryo Asami TKO/RSC 2nd 2:55
[detail] Konstantin Kireev Kentaro Yorimitsu TKO/RSC 1st 0:56
[detail] Teppei Hori William Onaya Decision 2nd
[detail] Kazuki Nagajima Tiago Shiokawa TKO/RSC 2nd 0:51
[detail] Shinya Kumazawa Henry Kakiuchi Submission 1st 2:46
[detail] Takahiro Kuroishi Yuta Takizawa Submission 1st 1:58
[detail] Ikki Miyanaga Fukuichiro Yamada TKO/RSC 2nd 1:44
[detail] Yusuke Hagiwara v. Makoto Toriumi was declared a draw Draw 2nd 3:00
[detail] Atsushi Saito Yu Yoshii Submission 1st 1:07
[detail] Tomonari Koinuma Manabu Atsumi TKO/RSC 2nd 0:04
[detail] Yusuke Fujita v. Takayuki Urano was declared a draw Draw 2nd 3:00
[detail] Kazuyuki Numajiri Ryuma Anno TKO/RSC 1st 2:43
[detail] Masato Masato v. Kenta Tanoue was declared a draw Draw 2nd 3:00
[detail] Takehiro Osada Takeo Iida Decision 2nd
[detail] Yuki Mogi Yasuaki Yasuaki TKO/RSC 1st 1:58
[detail] Takehiro Higuchi Kintaro Submission 1st 0:24
[detail] Ryo Ryo Yuta Tetsuka Decision 2nd
[detail] Hiroki Fujimoto Pierrot Otsuka TKO/RSC 1st 0:20
[detail] Diemerson Hatta Masamichi Nonaka Submission 2nd 1:00
[detail] Hitoshi Matsumoto Jin Naka Submission 1st 2:35
[detail] Yoshiaki Miyara Munetaka Munetaka Decision 2nd
[detail] Kazuki Iwamoto Reiha Nozawa TKO/RSC 1st 0:34
[detail] Masaharu Tsuchihashi Shotaro Sato Decision 2nd
[detail] Kenshin Hirokawa Taisei Taisei Submission 1st 2:49
[detail] Yuya Seino Masakatsu Wada Submission 1st 2:03

Full Results:

Keinosuke Yoshinaga Vs. Tetsuya Sano
Fight was scheduled for 2 rounds (3x3)
Name Keinosuke Yoshinaga No Headshot Available
Height
Weight
Record 4-4-0
Team
VS
Name Tetsuya Sano No Headshot Available
Height
Weight
Record 5-3-0
Team
Keinosuke Yoshinaga Wins by Decision (Unanimous Decision) After 2 Round(s)


Hisato Izawa Vs. Hiroyuki Tani
Fight was scheduled for 3 rounds (3x3x3)
Name Hisato Izawa No Headshot Available
Height
Weight
Record 8-7-0
Team
VS
Name Hiroyuki Tani No Headshot Available
Height
Weight
Record 3-3-1
Team
Hisato Izawa Wins by Decision (Unanimous Decision) After 2 Round(s)


Daisuke Maku Vs. Tomohiro Adaniya
Fight was scheduled for 2 rounds (3x3)
Name Daisuke Maku No Headshot Available
Height
Weight
Record 4-2-0
Team
VS
Name Tomohiro Adaniya No Headshot Available
Height
Weight 135 (61.23 kg)
Record 13-7-1
Team
Daisuke Maku Wins by Submission (Guillotine Choke) 1:49 in the 1st round


Nobuyuki Kanaizuka Vs. Kazuhiko Oyama
Fight was scheduled for 2 rounds (3x3)
Name Nobuyuki Kanaizuka No Headshot Available
Height
Weight
Record 2-2-7
Team
VS
Name Kazuhiko Oyama No Headshot Available
Height
Weight
Record 1-0-1
Team
Draw (Unanimous Draw) 3:00 in the 2nd round


Vitali Krat Vs. Ryo Asami
Fight was scheduled for 2 rounds (3x3)
Name Vitali Krat No Headshot Available
Height
Weight
Record 4-1-0
Team
VS
Name Ryo Asami No Headshot Available
Height
Weight
Record 3-5-1
Team
Vitali Krat Wins by TKO/RSC (Referee Stoppage from Strikes) 2:55 in the 2nd round


Konstantin Kireev Vs. Kentaro Yorimitsu
Fight was scheduled for 2 rounds (3x3)
Name Konstantin Kireev No Headshot Available
Height
Weight
Record 6-9-0
Team
VS
Name Kentaro Yorimitsu No Headshot Available
Height
Weight
Record 3-2-0
Team
Konstantin Kireev Wins by TKO/RSC (Corner Stoppage) 0:56 in the 1st round


Teppei Hori Vs. William Onaya
Fight was scheduled for 2 rounds (3x3)
Name Teppei Hori No Headshot Available
Height
Weight
Record 6-4-2
Team
VS
Name William Onaya No Headshot Available
Height
Weight
Record 0-1-0
Team
Teppei Hori Wins by Decision (Majority Decision) After 2 Round(s)


Kazuki Nagajima Vs. Tiago Shiokawa
Fight was scheduled for 2 rounds (3x3)
Name Kazuki Nagajima No Headshot Available
Height
Weight 0 (0 kg)
Record 6-1-0
Team
VS
Name Tiago Shiokawa No Headshot Available
Height
Weight
Record 1-3-0
Team
Kazuki Nagajima Wins by TKO/RSC (Referee Stoppage from Strikes) 0:51 in the 2nd round


Shinya Kumazawa Vs. Henry Kakiuchi
Fight was scheduled for 2 rounds (3x3)
Name Shinya Kumazawa No Headshot Available
Height
Weight
Record 7-10-0
Team Mugen
VS
Name Henry Kakiuchi No Headshot Available
Height 0′ 0″ (0 cm)
Weight 0 (0 kg)
Record 3-4-1
Team
Shinya Kumazawa Wins by Submission (Kimura) 2:46 in the 1st round


Takahiro Kuroishi Vs. Yuta Takizawa
Fight was scheduled for 2 rounds (3x3)
Name Takahiro Kuroishi No Headshot Available
Height
Weight
Record 2-2-0
Team
VS
Name Yuta Takizawa No Headshot Available
Height
Weight
Record 0-1-0
Team
Takahiro Kuroishi Wins by Submission (Triangle Choke) 1:58 in the 1st round


Ikki Miyanaga Vs. Fukuichiro Yamada
Fight was scheduled for 2 rounds (3x3)
Name Ikki Miyanaga No Headshot Available
Height
Weight
Record 3-2-0
Team
VS
Name Fukuichiro Yamada No Headshot Available
Height
Weight
Record 2-1-1
Team
Ikki Miyanaga Wins by TKO/RSC (Doctor Stoppage) 1:44 in the 2nd round


Yusuke Hagiwara Vs. Makoto Toriumi
Fight was scheduled for 2 rounds (3x3)
Name Yusuke Hagiwara No Headshot Available
Height
Weight
Record 4-2-1
Team
VS
Name Makoto Toriumi No Headshot Available
Height
Weight
Record 0-3-1
Team
Draw (Unanimous Draw) 3:00 in the 2nd round


Atsushi Saito Vs. Yu Yoshii
Fight was scheduled for 2 rounds (3x3)
Name Atsushi Saito No Headshot Available
Height
Weight
Record 3-3-0
Team
VS
Name Yu Yoshii No Headshot Available
Height
Weight
Record 1-1-0
Team
Atsushi Saito Wins by Submission (Arm Bar) 1:07 in the 1st round


Tomonari Koinuma Vs. Manabu Atsumi
Fight was scheduled for 2 rounds (3x3)
Name Tomonari Koinuma No Headshot Available
Height
Weight
Record 2-1-0
Team
VS
Name Manabu Atsumi No Headshot Available
Height
Weight
Record 1-2-0
Team
Tomonari Koinuma Wins by TKO/RSC (Referee Stoppage from Strikes) 0:04 in the 2nd round


Yusuke Fujita Vs. Takayuki Urano
Fight was scheduled for 2 rounds (3x3)
Name Yusuke Fujita No Headshot Available
Height
Weight
Record 1-0-1
Team
VS
Name Takayuki Urano No Headshot Available
Height
Weight
Record 3-4-1
Team
Draw (Unanimous Draw) 3:00 in the 2nd round


Kazuyuki Numajiri Vs. Ryuma Anno
Fight was scheduled for 2 rounds (3x3)
Name Kazuyuki Numajiri No Headshot Available
Height
Weight
Record 5-1-0
Team
VS
Name Ryuma Anno No Headshot Available
Height
Weight
Record 2-5-0
Team
Kazuyuki Numajiri Wins by TKO/RSC (Referee Stoppage from Strikes) 2:43 in the 1st round


Masato Masato Vs. Kenta Tanoue
Fight was scheduled for 2 rounds (3x3)
Name Masato Masato No Headshot Available
Height
Weight
Record 1-2-1
Team
VS
Name Kenta Tanoue No Headshot Available
Height
Weight
Record 1-3-1
Team
Draw (Split Draw) 3:00 in the 2nd round


Takehiro Osada Vs. Takeo Iida
Fight was scheduled for 2 rounds (3x3)
Name Takehiro Osada No Headshot Available
Height
Weight
Record 1-0-0
Team
VS
Name Takeo Iida No Headshot Available
Height
Weight
Record 1-1-0
Team
Takehiro Osada Wins by Decision (Majority Decision) After 2 Round(s)


Yuki Mogi Vs. Yasuaki Yasuaki
Fight was scheduled for 2 rounds (3x3)
Name Yuki Mogi No Headshot Available
Height
Weight
Record 4-0-0
Team
VS
Name Yasuaki Yasuaki No Headshot Available
Height
Weight
Record 0-1-0
Team
Yuki Mogi Wins by TKO/RSC (Doctor Stoppage) 1:58 in the 1st round


Takehiro Higuchi Vs. Kintaro
Fight was scheduled for 2 rounds (3x3)
Name Takehiro Higuchi No Headshot Available
Height
Weight
Record 8-2-0
Team
VS
Name Kintaro No Headshot Available
Height
Weight
Record 6-6-2
Team
Takehiro Higuchi Wins by Submission (Arm Bar) 0:24 in the 1st round


Ryo Ryo Vs. Yuta Tetsuka
Fight was scheduled for 2 rounds (3x3)
Name Ryo Ryo No Headshot Available
Height
Weight
Record 4-4-0
Team
VS
Name Yuta Tetsuka No Headshot Available
Height
Weight
Record 0-1-1
Team
Ryo Ryo Wins by Decision (Majority Decision) After 2 Round(s)


Hiroki Fujimoto Vs. Pierrot Otsuka
Fight was scheduled for 2 rounds (3x3)
Name Hiroki Fujimoto No Headshot Available
Height
Weight
Record 2-0-0
Team
VS
Name Pierrot Otsuka No Headshot Available
Height
Weight
Record 0-1-0
Team
Hiroki Fujimoto Wins by TKO/RSC (Referee Stoppage from Strikes) 0:20 in the 1st round


Diemerson Hatta Vs. Masamichi Nonaka
Fight was scheduled for 2 rounds (3x3)
Name Diemerson Hatta No Headshot Available
Height
Weight
Record 1-1-0
Team
VS
Name Masamichi Nonaka No Headshot Available
Height
Weight
Record 1-1-0
Team
Diemerson Hatta Wins by Submission (Arm Bar) 1:00 in the 2nd round


Hitoshi Matsumoto Vs. Jin Naka
Fight was scheduled for 2 rounds (3x3)
Name Hitoshi Matsumoto No Headshot Available
Height
Weight
Record 2-1-0
Team
VS
Name Jin Naka No Headshot Available
Height
Weight
Record 0-2-0
Team
Hitoshi Matsumoto Wins by Submission (Rear Naked Choke) 2:35 in the 1st round


Yoshiaki Miyara Vs. Munetaka Munetaka
Fight was scheduled for 2 rounds (3x3)
Name Yoshiaki Miyara No Headshot Available
Height
Weight
Record 1-1-1
Team
VS
Name Munetaka Munetaka No Headshot Available
Height
Weight
Record 1-3-0
Team
Yoshiaki Miyara Wins by Decision (Majority Decision) After 2 Round(s)


Kazuki Iwamoto Vs. Reiha Nozawa
Fight was scheduled for 2 rounds (3x3)
Name Kazuki Iwamoto No Headshot Available
Height
Weight
Record 3-2-0
Team
VS
Name Reiha Nozawa No Headshot Available
Height
Weight
Record 4-1-1
Team
Kazuki Iwamoto Wins by TKO/RSC (Doctor Stoppage) 0:34 in the 1st round


Masaharu Tsuchihashi Vs. Shotaro Sato
Fight was scheduled for 2 rounds (3x3)
Name Masaharu Tsuchihashi No Headshot Available
Height
Weight
Record 2-1-2
Team
VS
Name Shotaro Sato No Headshot Available
Height
Weight
Record 3-2-0
Team
Masaharu Tsuchihashi Wins by Decision (Majority Decision) After 2 Round(s)


Kenshin Hirokawa Vs. Taisei Taisei
Fight was scheduled for 2 rounds (3x3)
Name Kenshin Hirokawa No Headshot Available
Height
Weight
Record 1-1-0
Team
VS
Name Taisei Taisei No Headshot Available
Height
Weight
Record 1-1-0
Team
Kenshin Hirokawa Wins by Submission (Rear Naked Choke) 2:49 in the 1st round


Yuya Seino Vs. Masakatsu Wada
Fight was scheduled for 2 rounds (3x3)
Name Yuya Seino No Headshot Available
Height
Weight
Record 2-2-0
Team
VS
Name Masakatsu Wada No Headshot Available
Height
Weight
Record 0-1-0
Team
Yuya Seino Wins by Submission (Rear Naked Choke) 2:03 in the 1st round