Search
Search
Search
 

Cage Domination 07/16/11 Official Results

July 16, 2011 - 7:00 PM
Camaden, Tennessee United States
- Event Sanctioned By ISKA

Quick Results:

Winner Loser Method Round Time
[detail] David Smith Anthony Hughey TKO/RSC 2nd 0:32
[detail] Justin Fieds Jackie Bates KO 1st 0:23
[detail] Michael Mills Hayden Jamison TKO/RSC 1st 0:15
[detail] Eric Gilbert Danny Gordon Submission 1st 2:01
[detail] Robert Weiker Blake McDonald Submission 1st 2:01
[detail] John Carroll Devon Staggs Decision 3rd Title Fight
[detail] Langford Battee Josh Gordon TKO/RSC 1st 2:15 Title Fight
[detail] Sammy Lua Benjamin Brewer Submission 2nd 2:42
[detail] Adam Hebda Nicholas Davis Decision 3rd Title Fight

Full Results:

David Smith Vs. Anthony Hughey
Fight was scheduled for 3 rounds (3x3x3)
Name David Smith No Headshot Available
Height
Weight
Record 1-0-0
Team
VS
Name Anthony Hughey No Headshot Available
Height
Weight
Record 0-2-0
Team
David Smith Wins by TKO/RSC (Referee Stoppage from Strikes) 0:32 in the 2nd round


Justin Fieds Vs. Jackie Bates
Fight was scheduled for 3 rounds (3x3x3)
Name Justin Fieds No Headshot Available
Height
Weight
Record 1-0-0
Team
VS
Name Jackie Bates No Headshot Available
Height
Weight
Record 1-2-0
Team
Justin Fieds Wins by KO (Strike) 0:23 in the 1st round


Michael Mills Vs. Hayden Jamison
Fight was scheduled for 3 rounds (3x3x3)
Name Michael Mills No Headshot Available
Height 6′ 1″ (185.42 cm)
Weight 155 (70.31 kg)
Record 6-2-0
Team
VS
Name Hayden Jamison No Headshot Available
Height
Weight
Record 0-8-0
Team
Michael Mills Wins by TKO/RSC (Referee Stoppage from Strikes) 0:15 in the 1st round


Eric Gilbert Vs. Danny Gordon
Fight was scheduled for 3 rounds (3x3x3)
Name Eric Gilbert No Headshot Available
Height
Weight 185 (83.91 kg)
Record 3-1-0
Team
VS
Name Danny Gordon No Headshot Available
Height
Weight
Record 0-1-0
Team
Eric Gilbert Wins by Submission (Choke) 2:01 in the 1st round


Robert Weiker Vs. Blake McDonald
Fight was scheduled for 3 rounds (3x3x3)
Name Robert Weiker No Headshot Available
Height 5′ 9″ (175.26 cm)
Weight 165 (74.84 kg)
Record 3-4-0
Team
VS
Name Blake McDonald No Headshot Available
Height
Weight
Record 0-1-0
Team
Robert Weiker Wins by Submission (Triangle Choke) 2:01 in the 1st round


Title Fight John Carroll Vs. Devon Staggs
Fight was scheduled for 5 rounds (3x3x3x3x3) - Fight was for the Flyweight Title
Name John Carroll No Headshot Available
Height 5′ 6″ (167.64 cm)
Weight 125 (56.7 kg)
Record 4-3-0
Team
VS
Name Devon Staggs No Headshot Available
Height
Weight
Record 3-6-0
Team
John Carroll Wins by Decision (Unanimous Decision) After 3 Round(s)


Title Fight Langford Battee Vs. Josh Gordon
Fight was scheduled for 5 rounds (3x3x3x3x3) - Fight was for the Middleweight Title
Name Langford Battee No Headshot Available
Height 5′ 10″ (177.8 cm)
Weight 190 (86.18 kg)
Record 12-7-0
Team
VS
Name Josh Gordon No Headshot Available
Height
Weight
Record 0-1-0
Team
Langford Battee Wins by TKO/RSC (Referee Stoppage from Strikes) 2:15 in the 1st round


Sammy Lua Vs. Benjamin Brewer
Fight was scheduled for 3 rounds (3x3x3)
Name Sammy Lua No Headshot Available
Height 5′ 9″ (175.26 cm)
Weight 135 (61.23 kg)
Record 16-2-0
Team
VS
Name Benjamin Brewer No Headshot Available
Height 6′ 0″ (182.88 cm)
Weight 170 (77.11 kg)
Record 10-1-0
Team
Sammy Lua Wins by Submission (Triangle Choke) 2:42 in the 2nd round


Title Fight Adam Hebda Vs. Nicholas Davis
Fight was scheduled for 5 rounds (3x3x3x3x3) - Fight was for the Lightweight Title
Name Adam Hebda No Headshot Available
Height 5′ 11″ (180.34 cm)
Weight 156 (70.76 kg)
Record 4-0-0
Team
VS
Name Nicholas Davis No Headshot Available
Height 6′ 0″ (182.88 cm)
Weight 155 (70.31 kg)
Record 2-2-0
Team
Adam Hebda Wins by Decision (Unanimous Decision) After 3 Round(s)