Search
Search
Search
 

Cage Of Honor 8/15/09 Official Results

August 15, 2009 - 7:00 PM
Joplin, Missouri United States
- Event Sanctioned By Combat Sports Commisssion

Quick Results:

Winner Loser Method Round Time
[detail] Rusty Forbis Doug Adams Decision 3rd
[detail] Seth Edwards Brad Beardan Submission 1st 0:40
[detail] Jerry Walker Brandon Kelley TKO/RSC 1st 0:08
[detail] Earnest Freeman Parker Whitman TKO/RSC 1st 1:32
[detail] Shawn Hembree Alan Smith TKO/RSC 2nd 2:01
[detail] Cody Garvin Michael Morgan TKO/RSC 1st 1:45
[detail] Drew Hill Ben Augustin Submission 3rd 1:21
[detail] Burley West Ryan Patrick TKO/RSC 2nd 3:00
[detail] Mark Dickman Christopher Impson Submission 1st 1:22
[detail] Anthony Aust Chris Gabbert Decision 3rd Title Fight
[detail] JP Hagood Truman Yeary Submission 1st 3:57 Title Fight
[detail] Wendy Lowe Tara Atherton Submission 2nd 0:59
[detail] Brian Roberts Jason Aldridge KO 1st 2:18 Title Fight

Full Results:

Rusty Forbis Vs. Doug Adams
Fight was scheduled for 3 rounds (3x3x3)
Name Rusty Forbis No Headshot Available
Height
Weight
Record 2-2-0
Team
VS
Name Doug Adams No Headshot Available
Height
Weight
Record 2-2-0
Team
Rusty Forbis Wins by Decision (Split Decision) After 3 Round(s) 29-28,29-28,28-29


Seth Edwards Vs. Brad Beardan
Fight was scheduled for 3 rounds (3x3x3)
Name Seth Edwards No Headshot Available
Height 5′ 10″ (177.8 cm)
Weight 170 (77.11 kg)
Record 4-3-0
Team
VS
Name Brad Beardan No Headshot Available
Height
Weight
Record 1-0-0
Team
Seth Edwards Wins by Submission (Rear Naked Choke) 0:40 in the 1st round


Jerry Walker Vs. Brandon Kelley
Fight was scheduled for 3 rounds (3x3x3)
Name Jerry Walker No Headshot Available
Height 5′ 6″ (167.64 cm)
Weight 135 (61.23 kg)
Record 3-4-0
Team
VS
Name Brandon Kelley No Headshot Available
Height
Weight
Record 1-1-0
Team
Jerry Walker Wins by TKO/RSC (Referee Stoppage from Strikes) 0:08 in the 1st round


Earnest Freeman Vs. Parker Whitman
Fight was scheduled for 3 rounds (3x3x3)
Name Earnest Freeman No Headshot Available
Height
Weight
Record 3-2-0
Team
VS
Name Parker Whitman No Headshot Available
Height
Weight
Record 2-3-0
Team
Earnest Freeman Wins by TKO/RSC (Referee Stoppage from Strikes) 1:32 in the 1st round


Shawn Hembree Vs. Alan Smith
Fight was scheduled for 3 rounds (3x3x3)
Name Shawn Hembree No Headshot Available
Height
Weight 156 (70.76 kg)
Record 5-4-0
Team
VS
Name Alan Smith No Headshot Available
Height
Weight
Record 2-0-0
Team
Shawn Hembree Wins by TKO/RSC (Referee Stoppage from Strikes) 2:01 in the 2nd round


Cody Garvin Vs. Michael Morgan
Fight was scheduled for 3 rounds (3x3x3)
Name Cody Garvin No Headshot Available
Height
Weight
Record 1-0-0
Team
VS
Name Michael Morgan No Headshot Available
Height
Weight
Record 0-3-0
Team
Cody Garvin Wins by TKO/RSC (Referee Stoppage from Strikes) 1:45 in the 1st round


Drew Hill Vs. Ben Augustin
Fight was scheduled for 3 rounds (3x3x3)
Name Drew Hill No Headshot Available
Height
Weight
Record 3-0-0
Team
VS
Name Ben Augustin No Headshot Available
Height
Weight
Record 0-3-0
Team
Drew Hill Wins by Submission (Strikes) 1:21 in the 3rd round


Burley West Vs. Ryan Patrick
Fight was scheduled for 3 rounds (3x3x3)
Name Burley West No Headshot Available
Height
Weight
Record 2-0-0
Team
VS
Name Ryan Patrick No Headshot Available
Height
Weight 162 (73.48 kg)
Record 1-7-0
Team
Burley West Wins by TKO/RSC (Didn't Answer the Bell for Round) 3:00 in the 2nd round


Mark Dickman Vs. Christopher Impson
Fight was scheduled for 3 rounds (3x3x3)
Name Mark Dickman Mark Dickman
Height 5′ 9″ (175.26 cm)
Weight 155 (70.31 kg)
Record 9-2-0
Team
VS
Name Christopher Impson No Headshot Available
Height 5′ 9″ (175.26 cm)
Weight 151 (68.49 kg)
Record 1-5-0
Team
Mark Dickman Wins by Submission (Arm Bar) 1:22 in the 1st round


Title Fight Anthony Aust Vs. Chris Gabbert
Fight was scheduled for 3 rounds (5x5x5) - Fight was for the Super-Heavyweight Title
Name Anthony Aust No Headshot Available
Height
Weight
Record 5-2-0
Team
VS
Name Chris Gabbert No Headshot Available
Height
Weight
Record 1-2-0
Team
Anthony Aust Wins by Decision (Split Decision) After 3 Round(s) 29-28,30-27,29-28


Title Fight JP Hagood Vs. Truman Yeary
Fight was scheduled for 3 rounds (5x5x5) - Fight was for the Lightweight Title
Name JP Hagood No Headshot Available
Height
Weight 158 (71.67 kg)
Record 5-1-0
Team
VS
Name Truman Yeary No Headshot Available
Height 6′ 2″ (187.96 cm)
Weight 161 (73.03 kg)
Record 2-4-0
Team
JP Hagood Wins by Submission (Arm Bar) 3:57 in the 1st round


Wendy Lowe Vs. Tara Atherton
Fight was scheduled for 3 rounds (3x3x3)
Name Wendy Lowe No Headshot Available
Height
Weight
Record 1-0-0
Team
VS
Name Tara Atherton No Headshot Available
Height
Weight
Record 0-1-0
Team
Wendy Lowe Wins by Submission (Strikes) 0:59 in the 2nd round


Title Fight Brian Roberts Vs. Jason Aldridge
Fight was scheduled for 3 rounds (3x3x3) - Fight was for the Middleweight Title
Name Brian Roberts No Headshot Available
Height
Weight
Record 3-2-0
Team
VS
Name Jason Aldridge No Headshot Available
Height 6′ 1″ (185.42 cm)
Weight 177 (80.29 kg)
Record 6-6-0
Team
Brian Roberts Wins by KO 2:18 in the 1st round