Search
Search
Search
 

Ultimate Fighting Revolution 5 Official Results

March 12, 2006 - 12:00 AM
Toomebridge, Co. Antrim Ireland

Quick Results:

Winner Loser Method Round Time
[detail] Sean Kora Guntis Balodis TKO/RSC 1st
[detail] Poddy Dickson Johnny Doey TKO/RSC 2nd
[detail] Johnny Shields Vincent Connolly Decision
[detail] Liam Shannon Steve McCombe TKO/RSC 2nd
[detail] Kevin McAlonan Gunner Balodis KO 1st
[detail] Greg Loughran Norm Parks Submission 1st
[detail] Tim Murphy Micky Young KO 1st
[detail] Gerald McNicholl Darrin Hughes Decision
[detail] Aidan Marron Owen Dempsey Decision
[detail] Rodney Moore Tom Haddock TKO/RSC 1st

Full Results:

Sean Kora Vs. Guntis Balodis
Name Sean Kora No Headshot Available
Height
Weight
Record 1-1-0
Team
VS
Name Guntis Balodis No Headshot Available
Height
Weight
Record 0-2-0
Team
Sean Kora Wins by TKO/RSC (Strikes) in the 1st round


Poddy Dickson Vs. Johnny Doey
Name Poddy Dickson No Headshot Available
Height
Weight
Record 1-1-0
Team
VS
Name Johnny Doey No Headshot Available
Height
Weight
Record 2-5-0
Team
Poddy Dickson Wins by TKO/RSC (Strikes) in the 2nd round


Johnny Shields Vs. Vincent Connolly
Name Johnny Shields No Headshot Available
Height
Weight
Record 2-3-0
Team
VS
Name Vincent Connolly No Headshot Available
Height
Weight
Record 0-1-0
Team
Johnny Shields Wins by Decision After Round(s)


Liam Shannon Vs. Steve "Taz" McCombe
Name Liam Shannon No Headshot Available
Height
Weight
Record 5-3-1
Team
VS
Name Steve McCombe No Headshot Available
Height
Weight
Record 15-19-0
Team
Liam Shannon Wins by TKO/RSC in the 2nd round


Kevin McAlonan Vs. Gunner Balodis
Name Kevin McAlonan No Headshot Available
Height
Weight
Record 8-6-0
Team
VS
Name Gunner Balodis No Headshot Available
Height
Weight
Record 0-2-0
Team
Kevin McAlonan Wins by KO in the 1st round


Greg Loughran Vs. Norm Parks
Name Greg Loughran No Headshot Available
Height 6′ 0″ (182.88 cm)
Weight 155 (70.31 kg)
Record 19-18-0
Team Progressive Combat
VS
Name Norm Parks No Headshot Available
Height
Weight
Record 0-1-0
Team
Greg Loughran Wins by Submission (Rear Naked Choke) in the 1st round


Tim Murphy Vs. Micky Young
Name Tim Murphy No Headshot Available
Height
Weight
Record 6-1-0
Team UL Kickboxing
VS
Name Micky Young No Headshot Available
Height
Weight
Record 6-7-0
Team
Tim Murphy Wins by KO in the 1st round


Gerald McNicholl Vs. Darrin Hughes
Name Gerald McNicholl No Headshot Available
Height
Weight
Record 2-5-0
Team
VS
Name Darrin Hughes No Headshot Available
Height
Weight
Record 2-2-0
Team
Gerald McNicholl Wins by Decision After Round(s)


Aidan "Snake Hips" Marron Vs. Owen Dempsey
Name Aidan Marron No Headshot Available
Height
Weight
Record 5-9-0
Team
VS
Name Owen Dempsey No Headshot Available
Height
Weight
Record 1-6-0
Team
Aidan Marron Wins by Decision After Round(s)


Rodney Moore Vs. Tom Haddock
Name Rodney Moore No Headshot Available
Height
Weight
Record 4-9-0
Team
VS
Name Tom Haddock No Headshot Available
Height
Weight
Record 9-12-0
Team
Rodney Moore Wins by TKO/RSC (Strikes) in the 1st round