Search
Search
Search
 

Michigan Fighting Challenge 2 Official Results

March 28, 2009 - 7:00 PM
Monroe, Michigan United States

Quick Results:

Winner Loser Method Round Time
[detail] Neil Montour Matt Gankosky KO 3rd 0:00
[detail] Cody Shavan Chuckie Jennings TKO/RSC 3rd 0:00
* [detail] Craig Crawford Rob Easterday Submission 1st 0:00
[detail] Kenneth Shipe Brad Brettsnider Submission 1st 0:00
[detail] Wayne Gilbert Mark Pope TKO/RSC 2nd 3:00
[detail] Kyle Green Junior Black Submission 2nd 0:00
[detail] Jared Denower Jaymee Dushane Submission 1st 0:00
* [detail] Larry Darrow Eric Dermanilian Decision 3rd
[detail] Jared Pirkle Adam Middendorf Submission 1st 0:00
* [detail] Andrew Boyak Steven Wernly Decision 3rd
[detail] Dave McLaughlin David Hayter TKO/RSC 1st 3:00
[detail] Jonathan Green Scott Hockenberry KO 1st 0:50

* Exhibition Fight:
For a variety of reasons, including weight disparity and the demands of entertainment, Exhibition Bouts are held, in which the contest is unscripted and hard fought, but the results do not count on a fighter's Official Record.

Full Results:

Neil Montour Vs. Matt Gankosky
Fight was scheduled for 3 rounds (3x3x3)
Name Neil Montour No Headshot Available
Height
Weight
Record 1-0-0
Team
VS
Name Matt Gankosky No Headshot Available
Height 5′ 7″ (170.18 cm)
Weight 146 (66.22 kg)
Record 0-2-0
Team
Neil Montour Wins by KO 0:00 in the 3rd round


Cody Shavan Vs. Chuckie Jennings
Fight was scheduled for 3 rounds (3x3x3)
Name Cody Shavan No Headshot Available
Height
Weight
Record 1-0-0
Team
VS
Name Chuckie Jennings No Headshot Available
Height
Weight
Record 2-5-0
Team
Cody Shavan Wins by TKO/RSC (Referee Stoppage) 0:00 in the 3rd round


* Rob Easterday Vs. Craig Crawford
Fight was scheduled for 3 rounds (3x3x3)
Name Rob Easterday No Headshot Available
Height
Weight
Record 0-0-0
Team
VS
Name Craig Crawford No Headshot Available
Height
Weight
Record 2-0-0
Team
Craig Crawford Wins by Submission (Choke) 0:00 in the 1st round


Kenneth Shipe Vs. Brad Brettsnider
Fight was scheduled for 3 rounds (3x3x3)
Name Kenneth Shipe No Headshot Available
Height
Weight
Record 1-2-0
Team
VS
Name Brad Brettsnider No Headshot Available
Height
Weight
Record 0-2-0
Team
Kenneth Shipe Wins by Submission (Choke) 0:00 in the 1st round


Wayne Gilbert Vs. Mark Pope
Fight was scheduled for 3 rounds (3x3x3)
Name Wayne Gilbert No Headshot Available
Height 5′ 9″ (175.26 cm)
Weight 135 (61.23 kg)
Record 1-1-0
Team
VS
Name Mark Pope No Headshot Available
Height
Weight
Record 0-1-0
Team
Wayne Gilbert Wins by TKO/RSC (Didn't Answer the Bell for Round) 3:00 in the 2nd round


Kyle Green Vs. Junior Black
Fight was scheduled for 3 rounds (3x3x3)
Name Kyle Green No Headshot Available
Height
Weight 265 (120.2 kg)
Record 2-1-0
Team
VS
Name Junior Black No Headshot Available
Height
Weight
Record 0-1-0
Team
Kyle Green Wins by Submission 0:00 in the 2nd round


Jared Denower Vs. Jaymee Dushane
Fight was scheduled for 3 rounds (3x3x3)
Name Jared Denower No Headshot Available
Height
Weight
Record 1-0-0
Team
VS
Name Jaymee Dushane No Headshot Available
Height
Weight
Record 0-1-0
Team
Jared Denower Wins by Submission (Guillotine Choke) 0:00 in the 1st round


* Eric Dermanilian Vs. Larry Darrow
Fight was scheduled for 3 rounds (3x3x3)
Name Eric Dermanilian No Headshot Available
Height
Weight
Record 0-0-0
Team
VS
Name Larry Darrow No Headshot Available
Height
Weight
Record 0-0-0
Team
Larry Darrow Wins by Decision After 3 Round(s)


Adam Middendorf Vs. Jared Pirkle
Fight was scheduled for 3 rounds (3x3x3)
Name Adam Middendorf No Headshot Available
Height
Weight
Record 0-3-0
Team
VS
Name Jared Pirkle No Headshot Available
Height
Weight
Record 1-0-0
Team
Jared Pirkle Wins by Submission (Guillotine Choke) 0:00 in the 1st round


* Steven Wernly Vs. Andrew Boyak
Fight was scheduled for 3 rounds (3x3x3)
Name Steven Wernly No Headshot Available
Height
Weight
Record 0-0-0
Team
VS
Name Andrew Boyak No Headshot Available
Height
Weight
Record 0-1-0
Team
Andrew Boyak Wins by Decision After 3 Round(s)


David Hayter Vs. Dave McLaughlin
Fight was scheduled for 3 rounds (3x3x3)
Name David Hayter No Headshot Available
Height
Weight
Record 0-1-0
Team
VS
Name Dave McLaughlin No Headshot Available
Height
Weight 143 (64.86 kg)
Record 13-11-0
Team Ultimate Combat Team
Dave McLaughlin Wins by TKO/RSC (Didn't Answer the Bell for Round) 3:00 in the 1st round


Jonathan Green Vs. Scott Hockenberry
Fight was scheduled for 3 rounds (3x3x3)
Name Jonathan Green No Headshot Available
Height 6′ 0″ (182.88 cm)
Weight 205 (92.99 kg)
Record 4-2-0
Team
VS
Name Scott Hockenberry No Headshot Available
Height
Weight
Record 0-1-0
Team
Jonathan Green Wins by KO 0:50 in the 1st round

* Exhibition Fight:
For a variety of reasons, including weight disparity and the demands of entertainment, Exhibition Bouts are held, in which the contest is unscripted and hard fought, but the results do not count on a fighter's Official Record.