Search
Search
Search
 

M-1 Challenge 38 - Spring Battle Official Results

April 9, 2013 - 7:00 PM
St. Petersburg, St. Petersburg Russian Federation

Quick Results:

Winner Loser Method Round Time
[detail] Konstantin Gluhov Kenneth Garner Decision 3rd
[detail] Chaban Ka Alexei Kudin Submission 1st 4:06
[detail] Ramazan Emeev Mario Miranda KO 3rd 0:21
[detail] Alexander Yakovlev Murad Abdullaev Decision 3rd
[detail] Nikita Krylov Gabriel Tampu TKO/RSC 1st 4:27
[detail] Islam Makhachev Mansour Barnaoui Decision 3rd
[detail] Pavel Vitruk Olivier Pastor Decision 3rd
[detail] Muslim Salikhov Deyan Topalski Decision 3rd
[detail] Sergey Kovalev Gregory Babene Submission 1st 2:57
[detail] Christian Eckerlin Rasul Abdulaev Decision 3rd

Full Results:

Konstantin Gluhov Vs. Kenneth Garner
Fight was scheduled for 3 rounds (5x5x5)
Name Konstantin Gluhov No Headshot Available
Height 0′ 0″ (0 cm)
Weight 0 (0 kg)
Record 21-10-0
Team
VS
Name Kenneth Garner Kenneth Garner
Height 6′ 0″ (182.88 cm)
Weight 265 (120.2 kg)
Record 13-6-0
Team American Top Team – Coconut Creek
Konstantin Gluhov Wins by Decision (Split Decision) After 3 Round(s)


Chaban Ka Vs. Alexei Kudin
Fight was scheduled for 3 rounds (5x5x5)
Name Chaban Ka No Headshot Available
Height
Weight
Record 7-3-1
Team
VS
Name Alexei Kudin No Headshot Available
Height 6′ 11″ (210.82 cm)
Weight 242 (109.77 kg)
Record 16-7-0
Team
Chaban Ka Wins by Submission (Rear Naked Choke) 4:06 in the 1st round


Ramazan Emeev Vs. Mario Miranda
Fight was scheduled for 3 rounds (5x5x5)
Name Ramazan Emeev No Headshot Available
Height
Weight
Record 10-3-0
Team
VS
Name Mario Miranda No Headshot Available
Height 6′ 3″ (190.5 cm)
Weight 205 (92.99 kg)
Record 13-7-0
Team
Ramazan Emeev Wins by KO (Knee) 0:21 in the 3rd round


Alexander Yakovlev Vs. Murad Abdullaev
Fight was scheduled for 3 rounds (5x5x5)
Name Alexander Yakovlev No Headshot Available
Height 6′ 1″ (185.42 cm)
Weight 170 (77.11 kg)
Record 20-6-1
Team K Dojo Warrior Tribe / Alexander Nevsky Club
VS
Name Murad Abdullaev No Headshot Available
Height
Weight 155 (70.31 kg)
Record 10-3-0
Team
Alexander Yakovlev Wins by Decision (Split Decision) After 3 Round(s)


Nikita Krylov Vs. Gabriel "Panda" Tampu
Fight was scheduled for 3 rounds (5x5x5)
Name Nikita Krylov No Headshot Available
Height 6′ 1″ (185.42 cm)
Weight 265 (120.2 kg)
Record 15-4-0
Team
VS
Name Gabriel Tampu No Headshot Available
Height
Weight 245 (111.13 kg)
Record 0-1-0
Team
Nikita Krylov Wins by TKO/RSC (Referee Stoppage from Strikes) 4:27 in the 1st round


Islam Makhachev Vs. Mansour Barnaoui
Fight was scheduled for 3 rounds (5x5x5)
Name Islam Makhachev No Headshot Available
Height
Weight
Record 11-0-0
Team
VS
Name Mansour Barnaoui No Headshot Available
Height
Weight
Record 11-2-0
Team
Islam Makhachev Wins by Decision (Unanimous Decision) After 3 Round(s)


Pavel Vitruk Vs. Olivier Pastor
Fight was scheduled for 3 rounds (5x5x5)
Name Pavel Vitruk No Headshot Available
Height
Weight
Record 4-0-0
Team
VS
Name Olivier Pastor No Headshot Available
Height
Weight
Record 16-12-0
Team
Pavel Vitruk Wins by Decision (Unanimous Decision) After 3 Round(s)


Muslim Salikhov Vs. Deyan Topalski
Fight was scheduled for 3 rounds (5x5x5)
Name Muslim Salikhov No Headshot Available
Height
Weight 170 (77.11 kg)
Record 2-1-0
Team
VS
Name Deyan Topalski No Headshot Available
Height
Weight
Record 9-3-0
Team
Muslim Salikhov Wins by Decision (Unanimous Decision) After 3 Round(s)


Sergey Kovalev Vs. Gregory Babene
Fight was scheduled for 3 rounds (5x5x5)
Name Sergey Kovalev No Headshot Available
Height
Weight
Record 3-2-0
Team
VS
Name Gregory Babene No Headshot Available
Height
Weight
Record 13-11-0
Team
Sergey Kovalev Wins by Submission (Rear Naked Choke) 2:57 in the 1st round


Christian Eckerlin Vs. Rasul Abdulaev
Fight was scheduled for 3 rounds (5x5x5)
Name Christian Eckerlin No Headshot Available
Height
Weight
Record 7-3-0
Team
VS
Name Rasul Abdulaev No Headshot Available
Height
Weight
Record 2-2-0
Team
Christian Eckerlin Wins by Decision (Unanimous Decision) After 3 Round(s)