Search
Search
Search
 

Full Contact Fighting Federation: Fight Night 4 Official Results

May 15, 2004 - 12:00 AM
Medford Armory
Medford, Oregon United States

Quick Results:

Winner Loser Method Round Time
[detail] Ray Puckett Cody Hvall Submission 1st
[detail] Cameron Cuarisma Mike Beasley Submission 1st 3:12
[detail] Jason Georgianna Ryan Barr Submission 1st
[detail] Danny Cook Teak Brand TKO/RSC 2nd 2:28
[detail] Brock Ewers Dan Rowton TKO/RSC 2nd
[detail] Stephan Tazioli Kenny Davis Submission 1st 3:15
[detail] Olin Anderson Jared Mathews TKO/RSC 1st 3:03
[detail] Travis Jackson Ryan Pope Submission 2nd 3:51
[detail] J.T Thomas Greg Gonzales Submission 1st 4:13
[detail] Wes Balensifer Trent Standing Submission 1st 2:43
[detail] Bryson Gutches Jesse Hamm TKO/RSC 1st 1:36
[detail] Devin Cole Josh Bennett TKO/RSC 1st
[detail] Rob Histamoto v. John Gunderson was declared a draw Draw 2nd
[detail] Chad Nelson Osamu Takashina Decision

Full Results:

Ray Puckett Vs. Cody Hvall
Name Ray Puckett No Headshot Available
Height
Weight
Record 1-0-0
Team
VS
Name Cody Hvall No Headshot Available
Height
Weight
Record 0-1-0
Team
Ray Puckett Wins by Submission (Choke) in the 1st round


Cameron Cuarisma Vs. Mike Beasley
Name Cameron Cuarisma No Headshot Available
Height
Weight
Record 2-3-0
Team
VS
Name Mike Beasley No Headshot Available
Height
Weight
Record 1-2-0
Team
Cameron Cuarisma Wins by Submission 3:12 in the 1st round


Jason Georgianna Vs. Ryan Barr
Name Jason Georgianna No Headshot Available
Height 5′ 9″ (175.26 cm)
Weight 135 (61.23 kg)
Record 9-7-0
Team
VS
Name Ryan Barr No Headshot Available
Height
Weight
Record 0-1-0
Team
Jason Georgianna Wins by Submission in the 1st round


Danny Cook Vs. Teak Brand
Name Danny Cook No Headshot Available
Height
Weight
Record 1-0-0
Team
VS
Name Teak Brand No Headshot Available
Height
Weight
Record 2-2-0
Team
Danny Cook Wins by TKO/RSC (Referee Stoppage) 2:28 in the 2nd round


Brock Ewers Vs. Dan Rowton
Name Brock Ewers No Headshot Available
Height
Weight
Record 1-1-0
Team
VS
Name Dan Rowton No Headshot Available
Height
Weight
Record 1-1-0
Team
Brock Ewers Wins by TKO/RSC (Referee Stoppage) in the 2nd round


Stephan Tazioli Vs. Kenny Davis
Name Stephan Tazioli No Headshot Available
Height
Weight
Record 1-2-0
Team
VS
Name Kenny Davis No Headshot Available
Height
Weight
Record 0-5-0
Team
Stephan Tazioli Wins by Submission 3:15 in the 1st round


Olin Anderson Vs. Jared Mathews
Name Olin Anderson No Headshot Available
Height
Weight
Record 1-0-0
Team
VS
Name Jared Mathews No Headshot Available
Height 6′ 0″ (182.88 cm)
Weight 250 (113.4 kg)
Record 1-1-0
Team
Olin Anderson Wins by TKO/RSC (Referee Stoppage) 3:03 in the 1st round


Travis Jackson Vs. Ryan Pope
Name Travis Jackson No Headshot Available
Height
Weight
Record 1-0-0
Team
VS
Name Ryan Pope No Headshot Available
Height 6′ 2″ (187.96 cm)
Weight 245 (111.13 kg)
Record 4-7-0
Team
Travis Jackson Wins by Submission 3:51 in the 2nd round


J.T Thomas Vs. Greg Gonzales
Name J.T Thomas No Headshot Available
Height
Weight
Record 3-1-0
Team
VS
Name Greg Gonzales No Headshot Available
Height
Weight
Record 0-1-0
Team
J.T Thomas Wins by Submission 4:13 in the 1st round


Wes Balensifer Vs. Trent "The Sandman" Standing
Name Wes Balensifer No Headshot Available
Height
Weight
Record 2-0-0
Team
VS
Name Trent Standing No Headshot Available
Height 6′ 3″ (190.5 cm)
Weight 370 (167.83 kg)
Record 3-5-0
Team Curt's Ultimate Fitness
Wes Balensifer Wins by Submission 2:43 in the 1st round


Bryson Gutches Vs. Jesse Hamm
Name Bryson Gutches No Headshot Available
Height 5′ 11″ (180.34 cm)
Weight 145 (65.77 kg)
Record 3-0-0
Team
VS
Name Jesse Hamm No Headshot Available
Height 5′ 9″ (175.26 cm)
Weight 150 (68.04 kg)
Record 8-8-0
Team
Bryson Gutches Wins by TKO/RSC (Referee Stoppage) 1:36 in the 1st round


Devin Cole Vs. Josh Bennett
Name Devin Cole No Headshot Available
Height 6′ 4″ (193.04 cm)
Weight 245 (111.13 kg)
Record 15-10-1
Team New World Fighters
VS
Name Josh Bennett No Headshot Available
Height 6′ 3″ (190.5 cm)
Weight 255 (115.67 kg)
Record 7-11-0
Team
Devin Cole Wins by TKO/RSC (Referee Stoppage) in the 1st round


Rob Histamoto Vs. John "Quick Guns" Gunderson
Name Rob Histamoto No Headshot Available
Height
Weight
Record 0-1-0
Team Samurai Fight Team
VS
Name John Gunderson John Gunderson
Height 5′ 9″ (175.26 cm)
Weight 155 (70.31 kg)
Record 23-12-0
Team New World Fighters
Draw in the 2nd round


Chad Nelson Vs. Osamu Takashina
Name Chad Nelson No Headshot Available
Height 5′ 7″ (170.18 cm)
Weight 150 (68.04 kg)
Record 3-3-1
Team
VS
Name Osamu Takashina No Headshot Available
Height
Weight
Record 0-2-0
Team
Chad Nelson Wins by Decision (Unanimous Decision) After Round(s)