Search
Search
Search
 

Extreme Combat Challenge Official Results

February 4, 2004 - 12:00 AM
Anderson, Indiana United States

Quick Results:

Winner Loser Method Round Time
[detail] Matt Buckley Dustin Kidd Submission 2nd
[detail] Dave Vitkay Jeff Walcott KO 1st
[detail] Billy Kidd Dan Kremple TKO/RSC 1st
[detail] Billy Kidd Travis Wilburn TKO/RSC 1st
[detail] Adam Bass Brandon Kiser TKO/RSC 1st
[detail] Jake Crowder Michael Brown Submission 2nd
[detail] Adam Bass Jake Crowder TKO/RSC 1st
[detail] James Bova Aaron Rogers Submission 1st
[detail] Jimmy Boyd Chase Bond TKO/RSC 2nd
[detail] Mike Russo Tristan Yunker Submission 3rd
[detail] Jason Gilliam Donny Walker TKO/RSC 1st
[detail] James Bova Jimmy Boyd Decision 3rd
[detail] Jason Gilliam Mike Russo TKO/RSC 1st
[detail] Jason Gilliam James Bova Decision 3rd
[detail] Jon Murphy Ray Tucker Decision 2nd
[detail] Doug Sauer Jayson Dickson Decision 3rd
[detail] Deion Wright Casey Shook TKO/RSC 1st
[detail] Jon Murphy Doug Sauer TKO/RSC 2nd
[detail] Jon Murphy Deion Wright Submission 1st
[detail] Jason Dent Davey Gibson Submission 1st
[detail] Randy Williams Richard Ervin Submission 2nd
[detail] Wade Hamilton Anthony Ferguson TKO/RSC 1st
[detail] Mike Haltom Brad Downing KO 1st
[detail] Antoine Skinner Wayne Bogard KO 1st

Full Results:

Matt Buckley Vs. Dustin Kidd
Name Matt Buckley No Headshot Available
Height
Weight 185 (83.91 kg)
Record 0-1-0
Team
VS
Name Dustin Kidd No Headshot Available
Height
Weight
Record 0-3-0
Team
Matt Buckley Wins by Submission (Arm Bar) in the 2nd round


Dave Vitkay Vs. Jeff Walcott
Name Dave Vitkay No Headshot Available
Height 5′ 11″ (180.34 cm)
Weight 200 (90.72 kg)
Record 14-12-1
Team
VS
Name Jeff Walcott No Headshot Available
Height
Weight
Record 1-1-0
Team
Dave Vitkay Wins by KO in the 1st round


Billy Kidd Vs. Dan Kremple
Name Billy Kidd No Headshot Available
Height 5′ 8″ (172.72 cm)
Weight 145 (65.77 kg)
Record 13-8-0
Team
VS
Name Dan Kremple No Headshot Available
Height
Weight
Record 0-1-0
Team
William Kidd Wins by TKO/RSC (Strikes) in the 1st round


Billy Kidd Vs. Travis Wilburn
Name Billy Kidd No Headshot Available
Height 5′ 8″ (172.72 cm)
Weight 145 (65.77 kg)
Record 13-8-0
Team
VS
Name Travis Wilburn No Headshot Available
Height
Weight
Record 0-1-0
Team
William Kidd Wins by TKO/RSC (Slam) in the 1st round


Adam Bass Vs. Brandon Kiser
Name Adam Bass No Headshot Available
Height
Weight
Record 7-3-0
Team
VS
Name Brandon Kiser No Headshot Available
Height
Weight
Record 0-1-0
Team
Adam Bass Wins by TKO/RSC (Strikes) in the 1st round


Jake Crowder Vs. Michael Brown
Name Jake Crowder No Headshot Available
Height
Weight
Record 1-1-0
Team
VS
Name Michael Brown No Headshot Available
Height
Weight
Record 0-1-0
Team
Jake Crowder Wins by Submission (Rear Naked Choke) in the 2nd round


Adam Bass Vs. Jake Crowder
Name Adam Bass No Headshot Available
Height
Weight
Record 7-3-0
Team
VS
Name Jake Crowder No Headshot Available
Height
Weight
Record 1-1-0
Team
Adam Bass Wins by TKO/RSC (Strikes) in the 1st round


James Bova Vs. Aaron Rogers
Name James Bova No Headshot Available
Height 5′ 9″ (175.26 cm)
Weight 165 (74.84 kg)
Record 4-2-0
Team
VS
Name Aaron Rogers No Headshot Available
Height
Weight
Record 0-1-0
Team
James Bova Wins by Submission (Rear Naked Choke) in the 1st round


Jimmy Boyd Vs. Chase Bond
Name Jimmy Boyd No Headshot Available
Height
Weight
Record 5-7-0
Team
VS
Name Chase Bond No Headshot Available
Height
Weight
Record 0-1-0
Team
Jimmy Boyd Wins by TKO/RSC (Strikes) in the 2nd round


Mike "The Bull" Russo Vs. Tristan "Too Much For You" Yunker
Name Mike Russo No Headshot Available
Height 5′ 8″ (172.72 cm)
Weight 165 (74.84 kg)
Record 6-7-0
Team GriffonRawl MMA Academy
VS
Name Tristan Yunker Tristan Yunker
Height 6′ 2″ (187.96 cm)
Weight 170 (77.11 kg)
Record 18-9-0
Team Integrated Fighting Academy
Mike Russo Wins by Submission (Guillotine Choke) in the 3rd round


Jason "The Gizzard" Gilliam Vs. Donny "Eagle Eye" Walker
Name Jason Gilliam No Headshot Available
Height 6′ 0″ (182.88 cm)
Weight 190 (86.18 kg)
Record 13-7-0
Team
VS
Name Donny Walker Donny Walker
Height 5′ 9″ (175.26 cm)
Weight 145 (65.77 kg)
Record 14-10-0
Team GriffonRawl MMA Academy
Jason Gilliam Wins by TKO/RSC (Strikes) in the 1st round


James Bova Vs. Jimmy Boyd
Name James Bova No Headshot Available
Height 5′ 9″ (175.26 cm)
Weight 165 (74.84 kg)
Record 4-2-0
Team
VS
Name Jimmy Boyd No Headshot Available
Height
Weight
Record 5-7-0
Team
James Bova Wins by Decision After 3 Round(s)


Jason "The Gizzard" Gilliam Vs. Mike "The Bull" Russo
Name Jason Gilliam No Headshot Available
Height 6′ 0″ (182.88 cm)
Weight 190 (86.18 kg)
Record 13-7-0
Team
VS
Name Mike Russo No Headshot Available
Height 5′ 8″ (172.72 cm)
Weight 165 (74.84 kg)
Record 6-7-0
Team GriffonRawl MMA Academy
Jason Gilliam Wins by TKO/RSC (Strikes) in the 1st round


Jason "The Gizzard" Gilliam Vs. James Bova
Name Jason Gilliam No Headshot Available
Height 6′ 0″ (182.88 cm)
Weight 190 (86.18 kg)
Record 13-7-0
Team
VS
Name James Bova No Headshot Available
Height 5′ 9″ (175.26 cm)
Weight 165 (74.84 kg)
Record 4-2-0
Team
Jason Gilliam Wins by Decision (Unanimous Decision) After 3 Round(s)


Jon Murphy Vs. Ray Tucker
Name Jon Murphy No Headshot Available
Height 6′ 3″ (190.5 cm)
Weight 247 (112.04 kg)
Record 5-5-0
Team
VS
Name Ray Tucker No Headshot Available
Height
Weight
Record 2-3-0
Team
Jon Murphy Wins by Decision After 2 Round(s)


Doug Sauer Vs. Jayson Dickson
Name Doug Sauer No Headshot Available
Height 6′ 1″ (185.42 cm)
Weight 184 (83.46 kg)
Record 3-11-0
Team Damage Incorporated
VS
Name Jayson Dickson No Headshot Available
Height
Weight
Record 2-2-0
Team
Doug Sauer Wins by Decision After 3 Round(s)


Deion Wright Vs. Casey Shook
Name Deion Wright No Headshot Available
Height
Weight
Record 1-1-0
Team
VS
Name Casey Shook No Headshot Available
Height
Weight
Record 0-1-0
Team
Deion Wright Wins by TKO/RSC (Strikes) in the 1st round


Jon Murphy Vs. Doug Sauer
Name Jon Murphy No Headshot Available
Height 6′ 3″ (190.5 cm)
Weight 247 (112.04 kg)
Record 5-5-0
Team
VS
Name Doug Sauer No Headshot Available
Height 6′ 1″ (185.42 cm)
Weight 184 (83.46 kg)
Record 3-11-0
Team Damage Incorporated
Jon Murphy Wins by TKO/RSC (Strikes) in the 2nd round


Jon Murphy Vs. Deion Wright
Name Jon Murphy No Headshot Available
Height 6′ 3″ (190.5 cm)
Weight 247 (112.04 kg)
Record 5-5-0
Team
VS
Name Deion Wright No Headshot Available
Height
Weight
Record 1-1-0
Team
Jon Murphy Wins by Submission (Rear Naked Choke) in the 1st round


Jason "Dynamite" Dent Vs. Davey Gibson
Name Jason Dent Jason Dent
Height 5′ 10″ (177.8 cm)
Weight 155 (70.31 kg)
Record 22-13-0
Team GriffonRawl MMA Academy
VS
Name Davey Gibson No Headshot Available
Height
Weight
Record 0-4-0
Team
Jason Dent Wins by Submission (Arm Bar) in the 1st round


Randy Williams Vs. Richard Ervin
Name Randy Williams No Headshot Available
Height
Weight
Record 6-2-0
Team Gary IronBear Myers/Team Wolfpack
VS
Name Richard Ervin No Headshot Available
Height
Weight
Record 0-1-0
Team
Randy Williams Wins by Submission (Arm Bar) in the 2nd round


Wade "Nasty" Hamilton Vs. Anthony "Wildcard" Ferguson
Name Wade Hamilton Wade Hamilton
Height 5′ 10″ (177.8 cm)
Weight 230 (104.33 kg)
Record 15-13-0
Team Gary IronBear Myers/Team Wolfpack
VS
Name Anthony Ferguson No Headshot Available
Height 5′ 11″ (180.34 cm)
Weight 265 (120.2 kg)
Record 1-15-0
Team
Wade Hamilton Wins by TKO/RSC (Injury) in the 1st round


Mike Haltom Vs. Brad Downing
Name Mike Haltom No Headshot Available
Height 5′ 6″ (167.64 cm)
Weight 141 (63.96 kg)
Record 10-4-0
Team Gary IronBear Myers/Team Wolfpack
VS
Name Brad Downing No Headshot Available
Height
Weight
Record 1-3-0
Team
Mike Haltom Wins by KO in the 1st round


Antoine "Lil Rampage" Skinner Vs. Wayne Bogard
Name Antoine Skinner No Headshot Available
Height 5′ 6″ (167.64 cm)
Weight 155 (70.31 kg)
Record 18-8-1
Team Gary IronBear Myers/Team Wolfpack
VS
Name Wayne Bogard No Headshot Available
Height 5′ 9″ (175.26 cm)
Weight 195 (88.45 kg)
Record 4-18-0
Team
Antoine Skinner Wins by KO (Kick) in the 1st round