Search
Search
Search
 

Australian Xtreme Fighting Championship 4 Official Results

March 19, 2004 - 12:00 AM
Southport Sharks Football Club
Queensland Australia

Quick Results:

Winner Loser Method Round Time
[detail] Chris McCracken Wayne Williams Submission 3rd 2:25
[detail] Dean Butler Zowie McGrath Submission 1st
[detail] Max Lemme Gavin Murie TKO/RSC 2nd
[detail] Kyle Noke Jimmy Raborn Submission 2nd 1:30
[detail] Joey Villasenor Danny Higgins Submission 1st 2:42
[detail] Soa Palelei Lance Cartwright TKO/RSC 1st
[detail] Steve Thomas Mick Cutajar Submission 1st
[detail] Tony Bonello Daniel Severn Submission 1st 1:36

Full Results:

Chris "Big Mac" McCracken Vs. Wayne Williams
Name Chris McCracken No Headshot Available
Height 6′ 7″ (200.66 cm)
Weight 275 (124.74 kg)
Record 2-2-0
Team
VS
Name Wayne Williams No Headshot Available
Height
Weight
Record 1-2-0
Team
Chris McCracken Wins by Submission (Verbal Submission) 2:25 in the 3rd round


Dean Butler Vs. Zowie McGrath
Name Dean Butler No Headshot Available
Height
Weight
Record 1-3-0
Team
VS
Name Zowie McGrath No Headshot Available
Height
Weight
Record 2-7-0
Team
Dean Butler Wins by Submission (Guillotine Choke) in the 1st round


Max Lemme Vs. Gavin "Art" Murie
Name Max Lemme No Headshot Available
Height
Weight
Record 1-0-0
Team
VS
Name Gavin Murie No Headshot Available
Height
Weight
Record 6-9-1
Team
Max Lemme Wins by TKO/RSC (Doctor Stoppage) in the 2nd round


Kyle "KO" Noke Vs. Jimmy Raborn
Name Kyle Noke Kyle Noke
Height 6′ 2″ (187.96 cm)
Weight 185 (83.91 kg)
Record 20-7-1
Team Integrated Martial Arts Australia
VS
Name Jimmy Raborn No Headshot Available
Height
Weight
Record 0-1-0
Team
Kyle Noke Wins by Submission (Rear Naked Choke) 1:30 in the 2nd round


Joey Villasenor Vs. Danny Higgins
Name Joey Villasenor No Headshot Available
Height 6′ 0″ (182.88 cm)
Weight 185 (83.91 kg)
Record 29-10-0
Team
VS
Name Danny Higgins No Headshot Available
Height 5′ 10″ (177.8 cm)
Weight 170 (77.11 kg)
Record 7-4-0
Team Integrated Martial Arts Australia
Joey Villasenor Wins by Submission (Strikes) 2:42 in the 1st round


Soa "Ferocious" Palelei Vs. Lance Cartwright
Name Soa Palelei No Headshot Available
Height 6′ 0″ (182.88 cm)
Weight 243 (110.22 kg)
Record 19-4-0
Team Extreme
VS
Name Lance Cartwright No Headshot Available
Height 6′ 4″ (193.04 cm)
Weight 240 (108.86 kg)
Record 2-4-1
Team
Soa Palelei Wins by TKO/RSC (Referee Stoppage from Strikes) in the 1st round


Steve Thomas Vs. Mick "The Cutta" Cutajar
Name Steve Thomas No Headshot Available
Height
Weight
Record 4-4-0
Team
VS
Name Mick Cutajar No Headshot Available
Height 6′ 0″ (182.88 cm)
Weight 220 (99.79 kg)
Record 4-3-0
Team Cuttas Submission Fighting
Steve Thomas Wins by Submission (Knee Bar) in the 1st round


Tony "Gun" Bonello Vs. Daniel "The Beast" Severn
Name Tony Bonello No Headshot Available
Height 6′ 0″ (182.88 cm)
Weight 223 (101.15 kg)
Record 16-3-1
Team
VS
Name Daniel Severn Daniel Severn
Height 6′ 2″ (187.96 cm)
Weight 260 (117.93 kg)
Record 102-19-7
Team Tripp Academy
Tony Bonello Wins by Submission (Rear Naked Choke) 1:36 in the 1st round