Search
Search
Search
 

Rings - The Outsider 17 Official Results

July 17, 2011 - 7:00 PM
Tokyo, Tokyo Japan

Quick Results:

Winner Loser Method Round Time
[detail] Yojiro Uchimura Keinosuke Yoshinaga TKO/RSC 2nd 3:56
[detail] Naoyuki Kotani Ryo Asami TKO/RSC 1st 1:00
[detail] Keigo Hirayama v. Hiroyuki Tani was declared a draw Draw 2nd 5:00
[detail] Takayuki Urano Ryuma Anno Submission 1st 1:07
[detail] Yusuke Hagiwara Manabu Atsumi Submission 1st 1:45
[detail] Hiroshi Sato Takehiro Higuchi TKO/RSC 1st 2:54
[detail] Tomohiro Adaniya Masaharu Tsuchihashi TKO/RSC 1st 1:47
[detail] Tetsuya Sano Yoshiki Yoshiki Submission 1st 2:51
[detail] Yohei Tagami Yuji Takagaki TKO/RSC 1st 1:02
[detail] Atsushi Saito Largo Largo TKO/RSC 1st 1:10
[detail] Naoya Murakami Yuya Seino Submission 1st 0:44
[detail] Kazuki Nagajima Mamoru Kusaka TKO/RSC 1st 1:29
[detail] Hidesaburo Hidesaburo Toshihiro Tamura TKO/RSC 2nd 0:26
[detail] Kintaro Toshio Futagawa TKO/RSC 1st 2:19
[detail] Takashi Tomoda Tomonari Koinuma Submission 1st 1:39
[detail] Takashi Miyagi Sojun Kurama Submission 1st 1:11
[detail] Yuki Mogi Tsutomu Yaesen TKO/RSC 1st 0:39
[detail] Ryosuke Ogawa v. Toji Ueno was declared a draw Draw 2nd 3:00
[detail] Emerson Jie Shotaro Sato Submission 2nd 0:58
[detail] Taisei Taisei Konosuke Mekaru Submission 2nd 0:38
[detail] Reiha Nozawa Yujiro Yano Submission 1st 1:04
[detail] Yu Yoshii Akihito Nagashima Submission 1st 2:12
[detail] Hikaru Watanabe Mondo Kiyokawa TKO/RSC 1st 0:43
[detail] Issei Matsuo Satoshi Watanabe TKO/RSC 1st 2:00
[detail] Yusuke Noguchi Shogun Shogun Submission 1st 1:27
[detail] Toru Sakuta Jin Naka Submission 1st 1:46
[detail] Tsuyoshi Shimamoto Kazuya Sudo TKO/RSC 2nd 0:35
[detail] Ryo Ryo Shin Kitagawa Submission 1st 2:21

Full Results:

Yojiro Uchimura Vs. Keinosuke Yoshinaga
Fight was scheduled for 2 rounds (5x5)
Name Yojiro Uchimura No Headshot Available
Height
Weight
Record 7-5-1
Team
VS
Name Keinosuke Yoshinaga No Headshot Available
Height
Weight
Record 3-4-0
Team
Yojiro Uchimura Wins by TKO/RSC (Corner Stoppage) 3:56 in the 2nd round


Naoyuki Kotani Vs. Ryo Asami
Fight was scheduled for 2 rounds (5x5)
Name Naoyuki Kotani No Headshot Available
Height 5′ 8″ (172.72 cm)
Weight 155 (70.31 kg)
Record 31-9-4
Team Rodeo Style
VS
Name Ryo Asami No Headshot Available
Height
Weight
Record 1-5-0
Team
Naoyuki Kotani Wins by TKO/RSC (Doctor Stoppage) 1:00 in the 1st round


Keigo Hirayama Vs. Hiroyuki Tani
Fight was scheduled for 2 rounds (5x5)
Name Keigo Hirayama No Headshot Available
Height
Weight
Record 7-8-4
Team
VS
Name Hiroyuki Tani No Headshot Available
Height
Weight
Record 3-3-1
Team
Draw 5:00 in the 2nd round


Takayuki Urano Vs. Ryuma Anno
Fight was scheduled for 2 rounds (5x5)
Name Takayuki Urano No Headshot Available
Height
Weight
Record 3-4-1
Team
VS
Name Ryuma Anno No Headshot Available
Height
Weight
Record 2-3-0
Team
Takayuki Urano Wins by Submission (Arm Bar) 1:07 in the 1st round


Yusuke Hagiwara Vs. Manabu Atsumi
Fight was scheduled for 2 rounds (5x5)
Name Yusuke Hagiwara No Headshot Available
Height
Weight
Record 4-2-1
Team
VS
Name Manabu Atsumi No Headshot Available
Height
Weight
Record 1-2-0
Team
Yusuke Hagiwara Wins by Submission (Triangle Choke) 1:45 in the 1st round


Hiroshi Sato Vs. Takehiro Higuchi
Fight was scheduled for 2 rounds (5x5)
Name Hiroshi Sato No Headshot Available
Height
Weight
Record 2-2-1
Team
VS
Name Takehiro Higuchi No Headshot Available
Height
Weight
Record 5-2-0
Team
Hiroshi Sato Wins by TKO/RSC (Referee Stoppage from Strikes) 2:54 in the 1st round


Tomohiro Adaniya Vs. Masaharu Tsuchihashi
Fight was scheduled for 2 rounds (5x5)
Name Tomohiro Adaniya No Headshot Available
Height
Weight 135 (61.23 kg)
Record 13-6-1
Team
VS
Name Masaharu Tsuchihashi No Headshot Available
Height
Weight
Record 2-1-2
Team
Tomohiro Adaniya Wins by TKO/RSC (Referee Stoppage from Strikes) 1:47 in the 1st round


Tetsuya Sano Vs. Yoshiki Yoshiki
Fight was scheduled for 2 rounds (5x5)
Name Tetsuya Sano No Headshot Available
Height
Weight
Record 5-2-0
Team
VS
Name Yoshiki Yoshiki No Headshot Available
Height
Weight
Record 0-2-0
Team
Tetsuya Sano Wins by Submission (Rear Naked Choke) 2:51 in the 1st round


Yohei Tagami Vs. Yuji Takagaki
Fight was scheduled for 2 rounds (5x5)
Name Yohei Tagami No Headshot Available
Height
Weight 141 (63.96 kg)
Record 8-5-1
Team
VS
Name Yuji Takagaki No Headshot Available
Height
Weight
Record 2-2-0
Team
Yohei Tagami Wins by TKO/RSC (Referee Stoppage from Strikes) 1:02 in the 1st round


Atsushi Saito Vs. Largo Largo
Fight was scheduled for 2 rounds (5x5)
Name Atsushi Saito No Headshot Available
Height
Weight
Record 3-3-0
Team
VS
Name Largo Largo No Headshot Available
Height
Weight
Record 0-1-0
Team
Atsushi Saito Wins by TKO/RSC (Doctor Stoppage) 1:10 in the 1st round


Naoya Murakami Vs. Yuya Seino
Fight was scheduled for 2 rounds (5x5)
Name Naoya Murakami No Headshot Available
Height
Weight
Record 1-0-0
Team
VS
Name Yuya Seino No Headshot Available
Height
Weight
Record 2-2-0
Team
Naoya Murakami Wins by Submission (Rear Naked Choke) 0:44 in the 1st round


Kazuki Nagajima Vs. Mamoru Kusaka
Fight was scheduled for 2 rounds (5x5)
Name Kazuki Nagajima No Headshot Available
Height
Weight 0 (0 kg)
Record 6-1-0
Team
VS
Name Mamoru Kusaka No Headshot Available
Height
Weight
Record 0-1-0
Team
Kazuki Nagajima Wins by TKO/RSC (Referee Stoppage from Strikes) 1:29 in the 1st round


Hidesaburo Hidesaburo Vs. Toshihiro Tamura
Fight was scheduled for 2 rounds (5x5)
Name Hidesaburo Hidesaburo No Headshot Available
Height
Weight
Record 1-0-0
Team
VS
Name Toshihiro Tamura No Headshot Available
Height
Weight
Record 0-1-0
Team
Hidesaburo Hidesaburo Wins by TKO/RSC (Doctor Stoppage) 0:26 in the 2nd round


Kintaro Vs. Toshio Futagawa
Fight was scheduled for 2 rounds (3x3)
Name Kintaro No Headshot Available
Height
Weight
Record 6-5-2
Team
VS
Name Toshio Futagawa No Headshot Available
Height
Weight
Record 0-1-0
Team
Kintaro Wins by TKO/RSC (Referee Stoppage from Strikes) 2:19 in the 1st round


Takashi Tomoda Vs. Tomonari Koinuma
Fight was scheduled for 2 rounds (3x3)
Name Takashi Tomoda No Headshot Available
Height
Weight
Record 4-2-0
Team
VS
Name Tomonari Koinuma No Headshot Available
Height
Weight
Record 2-1-0
Team
Takashi Tomoda Wins by Submission (Rear Naked Choke) 1:39 in the 1st round


Takashi Miyagi Vs. Sojun Kurama
Fight was scheduled for 2 rounds (3x3)
Name Takashi Miyagi No Headshot Available
Height
Weight
Record 2-1-0
Team
VS
Name Sojun Kurama No Headshot Available
Height
Weight
Record 0-1-0
Team
Takashi Miyagi Wins by Submission (Arm Bar) 1:11 in the 1st round


Yuki Mogi Vs. Tsutomu Yaesen
Fight was scheduled for 2 rounds (3x3)
Name Yuki Mogi No Headshot Available
Height
Weight
Record 4-0-0
Team
VS
Name Tsutomu Yaesen No Headshot Available
Height
Weight
Record 0-1-0
Team
Yuki Mogi Wins by TKO/RSC (Referee Stoppage from Strikes) 0:39 in the 1st round


Ryosuke Ogawa Vs. Toji Ueno
Fight was scheduled for 2 rounds (3x3)
Name Ryosuke Ogawa No Headshot Available
Height
Weight
Record 0-0-1
Team
VS
Name Toji Ueno No Headshot Available
Height
Weight
Record 0-3-2
Team
Draw 3:00 in the 2nd round


Emerson Jie Vs. Shotaro Sato
Fight was scheduled for 2 rounds (3x3)
Name Emerson Jie No Headshot Available
Height
Weight
Record 1-0-0
Team
VS
Name Shotaro Sato No Headshot Available
Height
Weight
Record 3-2-0
Team
Emerson Jie Wins by Submission (Arm Bar) 0:58 in the 2nd round


Taisei Taisei Vs. Konosuke Mekaru
Fight was scheduled for 2 rounds (3x3)
Name Taisei Taisei No Headshot Available
Height
Weight
Record 1-1-0
Team
VS
Name Konosuke Mekaru No Headshot Available
Height
Weight
Record 0-1-0
Team
Taisei Taisei Wins by Submission (Kimura) 0:38 in the 2nd round


Reiha Nozawa Vs. Yujiro Yano
Fight was scheduled for 2 rounds (3x3)
Name Reiha Nozawa No Headshot Available
Height
Weight
Record 1-1-1
Team
VS
Name Yujiro Yano No Headshot Available
Height
Weight
Record 0-3-0
Team
Reiha Nozawa Wins by Submission (Guillotine Choke) 1:04 in the 1st round


Yu Yoshii Vs. Akihito Nagashima
Fight was scheduled for 2 rounds (3x3)
Name Yu Yoshii No Headshot Available
Height
Weight
Record 1-1-0
Team
VS
Name Akihito Nagashima No Headshot Available
Height
Weight
Record 0-1-0
Team
Yu Yoshii Wins by Submission (Keylock) 2:12 in the 1st round


Hikaru Watanabe Vs. Mondo Kiyokawa
Fight was scheduled for 2 rounds (3x3)
Name Hikaru Watanabe No Headshot Available
Height
Weight
Record 1-3-0
Team
VS
Name Mondo Kiyokawa No Headshot Available
Height
Weight
Record 0-1-0
Team
Hikaru Watanabe Wins by TKO/RSC (Referee Stoppage from Strikes) 0:43 in the 1st round


Issei Matsuo Vs. Satoshi Watanabe
Fight was scheduled for 2 rounds (3x3)
Name Issei Matsuo No Headshot Available
Height
Weight
Record 1-0-0
Team
VS
Name Satoshi Watanabe No Headshot Available
Height
Weight
Record 1-5-0
Team Cobra Kai
Issei Matsuo Wins by TKO/RSC (Referee Stoppage from Strikes) 2:00 in the 1st round


Yusuke Noguchi Vs. Shogun Shogun
Fight was scheduled for 2 rounds (3x3)
Name Yusuke Noguchi No Headshot Available
Height
Weight
Record 1-0-0
Team
VS
Name Shogun Shogun No Headshot Available
Height
Weight
Record 1-1-1
Team
Yusuke Noguchi Wins by Submission (Arm Bar) 1:27 in the 1st round


Toru Sakuta Vs. Jin Naka
Fight was scheduled for 2 rounds (3x3)
Name Toru Sakuta No Headshot Available
Height
Weight
Record 1-0-0
Team
VS
Name Jin Naka No Headshot Available
Height
Weight
Record 0-2-0
Team
Toru Sakuta Wins by Submission (Arm Bar) 1:46 in the 1st round


Tsuyoshi Shimamoto Vs. Kazuya Sudo
Fight was scheduled for 2 rounds (3x3)
Name Tsuyoshi Shimamoto No Headshot Available
Height
Weight
Record 1-0-0
Team
VS
Name Kazuya Sudo No Headshot Available
Height
Weight
Record 1-2-0
Team
Tsuyoshi Shimamoto Wins by TKO/RSC (Doctor Stoppage) 0:35 in the 2nd round


Ryo Ryo Vs. Shin Kitagawa
Fight was scheduled for 2 rounds (3x3)
Name Ryo Ryo No Headshot Available
Height
Weight
Record 3-4-0
Team
VS
Name Shin Kitagawa No Headshot Available
Height
Weight
Record 1-1-0
Team
Ryo Ryo Wins by Submission (Triangle Choke) 2:21 in the 1st round