Search
Search
Search
 

Shooto Lithuania : Bushido Gladiators 2 Official Results

September 22, 2005 - 12:00 AM
Forum Palace
, Vilnius Lithuania
- Event Sanctioned By ISC (Shooto)

Quick Results:

Winner Loser Method Round Time
[detail] Kestutis Krukonis Eugenijus Grigonis Submission 1st 2:30
[detail] Marius Urbonas Thomas Murnikas Submission 2nd 2:04
[detail] Hubertas Baumann v. Sergej Juskevic was declared a draw Draw 2nd 5:00
[detail] Edvardas Norkeliunas Ali Latajev Submission 1st 2:47
[detail] Marius Liaukevicius Eugenijus Packevicius KO 2nd 1:44
[detail] Mindaugas Sakalauskas Sergiej Rozwadowski Submission 1st 4:22
[detail] Erikas Petraitis Alexandr Sheludchenko Submission 1st 4:05
[detail] Ramunas Komas Valdas Vilcinskas Decision 0th
[detail] Grazhvydas Smailis Rimgaudas Kutkaitis Submission 2nd 1:27
[detail] Valdas Pocevicius Mamed Khalidov Submission 1st 3:15
[detail] Tadas Rinkevicius Roman Savochka Submission 1st 4:28
[detail] Valentin Siulzin Rolandas Agraba Unknown 1st 3:47

Full Results:

Kestutis Krukonis Vs. Eugenijus Grigonis
Fight was scheduled for 2 rounds (5x5)
Name Kestutis Krukonis No Headshot Available
Height
Weight
Record 1-3-0
Team
VS
Name Eugenijus Grigonis No Headshot Available
Height
Weight
Record 2-3-0
Team
Kestutis Krukonis Wins by Submission (Rear Naked Choke) 2:30 in the 1st round


Marius Urbonas Vs. Thomas Murnikas
Fight was scheduled for 2 rounds (5x5)
Name Marius Urbonas No Headshot Available
Height
Weight
Record 1-3-1
Team
VS
Name Thomas Murnikas No Headshot Available
Height
Weight
Record 2-5-0
Team
Marius Urbonas Wins by Submission (Rear Naked Choke) 2:04 in the 2nd round


Hubertas Baumann Vs. Sergej Juskevic
Fight was scheduled for 2 rounds (5x5)
Name Hubertas Baumann No Headshot Available
Height
Weight
Record 1-1-2
Team
VS
Name Sergej Juskevic No Headshot Available
Height
Weight
Record 14-6-2
Team
Draw 5:00 in the 2nd round


Edvardas Norkeliunas Vs. Ali Latajev
Fight was scheduled for 2 rounds (5x5)
Name Edvardas Norkeliunas No Headshot Available
Height
Weight
Record 13-9-2
Team
VS
Name Ali Latajev No Headshot Available
Height
Weight
Record 1-2-1
Team
Edvardas Norkeliunas Wins by Submission (Arm Bar) 2:47 in the 1st round


Marius Liaukevicius Vs. Eugenijus Packevicius
Fight was scheduled for 2 rounds (5x5)
Name Marius Liaukevicius No Headshot Available
Height
Weight
Record 9-4-0
Team
VS
Name Eugenijus Packevicius No Headshot Available
Height
Weight
Record 0-1-0
Team
Marius Liaukevicius Wins by KO 1:44 in the 2nd round


Mindaugas Sakalauskas Vs. Sergiej Rozwadowski
Fight was scheduled for 2 rounds (5x5)
Name Mindaugas Sakalauskas No Headshot Available
Height
Weight
Record 2-2-1
Team
VS
Name Sergiej Rozwadowski No Headshot Available
Height
Weight
Record 1-4-0
Team
Mindaugas Sakalauskas Wins by Submission (Arm Bar) 4:22 in the 1st round


Erikas Petraitis Vs. Alexandr Sheludchenko
Fight was scheduled for 2 rounds (5x5)
Name Erikas Petraitis No Headshot Available
Height
Weight
Record 17-8-1
Team Rings Lithuania
VS
Name Alexandr Sheludchenko No Headshot Available
Height
Weight
Record 0-4-0
Team
Erikas Petraitis Wins by Submission (Ankle Lock) 4:05 in the 1st round


Ramunas Komas Vs. Valdas Vilcinskas
Fight was scheduled for 2 rounds (5x5)
Name Ramunas Komas No Headshot Available
Height
Weight
Record 5-4-1
Team
VS
Name Valdas Vilcinskas No Headshot Available
Height
Weight
Record 3-1-0
Team
Ramunas Komas Wins by Decision After 0 Round(s)


Grazhvydas Smailis Vs. Rimgaudas Kutkaitis
Fight was scheduled for 2 rounds (5x5)
Name Grazhvydas Smailis No Headshot Available
Height
Weight
Record 8-4-0
Team
VS
Name Rimgaudas Kutkaitis No Headshot Available
Height
Weight
Record 7-14-0
Team
Grazhvydas Smailis Wins by Submission (Arm Lock) 1:27 in the 2nd round


Valdas Pocevicius Vs. Mamed Khalidov
Fight was scheduled for 2 rounds (5x5)
Name Valdas Pocevicius No Headshot Available
Height
Weight
Record 31-28-4
Team
VS
Name Mamed Khalidov No Headshot Available
Height
Weight
Record 29-4-2
Team
Valdas Pocevicius Wins by Submission (Rear Naked Choke) 3:15 in the 1st round


Tadas Rinkevicius Vs. Roman Savochka
Fight was scheduled for 2 rounds (5x5)
Name Tadas Rinkevicius No Headshot Available
Height
Weight
Record 20-11-0
Team
VS
Name Roman Savochka No Headshot Available
Height
Weight
Record 22-20-0
Team
Tadas Rinkevicius Wins by Submission (Arm Bar) 4:28 in the 1st round


Valentin Siulzin Vs. Rolandas Agraba
Fight was scheduled for 2 rounds (5x5)
Name Valentin Siulzin No Headshot Available
Height
Weight
Record 1-0-0
Team
VS
Name Rolandas Agraba No Headshot Available
Height
Weight
Record 4-3-0
Team
Valentin Siulzin Wins by Unknown 3:47 in the 1st round