Search
Search
Search
 

Southside Slugfest 2 Official Results

June 23, 2007 - 12:00 AM
, USA United States

Quick Results:

Winner Loser Method Round Time
[detail] John Queiroz Amid Hammed Submission 1st 3:03
[detail] Phillipe Gentry Shawn Snow Submission 1st 2:58
[detail] Jacom Hebeisen Phillip Grayson TKO/RSC 1st 0:26
[detail] Chris Campbell Mark Howe TKO/RSC 1st 1:03
[detail] Sean Dyer Lou Steve Submission 1st 0:35
[detail] Jeremy Germenis Taj Bouchrine Submission 1st 3:51
[detail] Frankie Parkman Darell Wood Submission 1st 0:28
[detail] Steven McDonald John Nellermoe Submission 1st 1:46
[detail] Paul Peterson Mike Walbright TKO/RSC 1st 0:39
[detail] Casey Pintar Erik Hedlund Submission 1st 1:45
[detail] Cade Lee Jason Nicholson TKO/RSC 1st 0:05
[detail] Jeremy Smith Anthony Nieves TKO/RSC 1st 4:33
[detail] Tim Stout BJ Hickson TKO/RSC 1st 0:25
[detail] Franz Mendez Joshua Samman Submission 1st 2:28
[detail] Cory Nestlehut Michael Lundsford TKO/RSC 1st 1:18

Full Results:

John Queiroz Vs. Amid Hammed
Fight was scheduled for 2 rounds (5x5)
Name John Queiroz No Headshot Available
Height 5′ 6″ (167.64 cm)
Weight 145 (65.77 kg)
Record 7-2-0
Team
VS
Name Amid Hammed No Headshot Available
Height 0′ 0″ (0 cm)
Weight 0 (0 kg)
Record 0-1-0
Team
Johnnatha Queiroz Wins by Submission (Rear Naked Choke) 3:03 in the 1st round


Phillipe Gentry Vs. Shawn Snow
Fight was scheduled for 2 rounds (5x5)
Name Phillipe Gentry No Headshot Available
Height 0′ 0″ (0 cm)
Weight 0 (0 kg)
Record 1-0-0
Team
VS
Name Shawn Snow No Headshot Available
Height 6′ 0″ (182.88 cm)
Weight 165 (74.84 kg)
Record 6-8-0
Team
Phillipe Gentry Wins by Submission (Triangle Choke) 2:58 in the 1st round


Jacom Hebeisen Vs. Phillip Grayson
Fight was scheduled for 2 rounds (5x5)
Name Jacom Hebeisen No Headshot Available
Height 0′ 0″ (0 cm)
Weight 0 (0 kg)
Record 1-0-0
Team
VS
Name Phillip Grayson No Headshot Available
Height 0′ 0″ (0 cm)
Weight 0 (0 kg)
Record 1-1-0
Team
Jacom Hebeisen Wins by TKO/RSC 0:26 in the 1st round


Chris Campbell Vs. Mark Howe
Fight was scheduled for 2 rounds (5x5)
Name Chris Campbell No Headshot Available
Height
Weight
Record 0-1-0
Team
VS
Name Mark Howe No Headshot Available
Height 0′ 0″ (0 cm)
Weight 0 (0 kg)
Record 0-2-0
Team
Chris Campbell Wins by TKO/RSC (Corner Stoppage) 1:03 in the 1st round


Sean Dyer Vs. Lou Steve
Fight was scheduled for 2 rounds (5x5)
Name Sean Dyer No Headshot Available
Height 0′ 0″ (0 cm)
Weight 161 (73.03 kg)
Record 4-3-0
Team
VS
Name Lou Steve No Headshot Available
Height 0′ 0″ (0 cm)
Weight 0 (0 kg)
Record 0-1-0
Team
Sean Dyer Wins by Submission (Rear Naked Choke) 0:35 in the 1st round


Jeremy Germenis Vs. Taj Bouchrine
Fight was scheduled for 2 rounds (5x5)
Name Jeremy Germenis No Headshot Available
Height 6′ 0″ (182.88 cm)
Weight 170 (77.11 kg)
Record 3-0-0
Team
VS
Name Taj Bouchrine No Headshot Available
Height 0′ 0″ (0 cm)
Weight 0 (0 kg)
Record 0-1-0
Team
Jeremy Germenis Wins by Submission (Arm Bar) 3:51 in the 1st round


Frankie Parkman Vs. Darell Wood
Fight was scheduled for 2 rounds (5x5)
Name Frankie Parkman No Headshot Available
Height
Weight
Record 1-0-0
Team
VS
Name Darell Wood No Headshot Available
Height 0′ 0″ (0 cm)
Weight 0 (0 kg)
Record 1-2-0
Team
Frankie Parkman Wins by Submission (Rear Naked Choke) 0:28 in the 1st round


Steven McDonald Vs. John Nellermoe
Fight was scheduled for 2 rounds (5x5)
Name Steven McDonald No Headshot Available
Height
Weight
Record 0-1-0
Team
VS
Name John Nellermoe No Headshot Available
Height
Weight
Record 0-2-0
Team
Steven McDonald Wins by Submission (Rear Naked Choke) 1:46 in the 1st round


Paul Peterson Vs. Mike "Lonewolf" Walbright
Fight was scheduled for 2 rounds (5x5)
Name Paul Peterson No Headshot Available
Height
Weight
Record 1-2-0
Team
VS
Name Mike Walbright Mike Walbright
Height 6′ 2″ (187.96 cm)
Weight 300 (136.08 kg)
Record 1-8-0
Team Wolf Den
Paul Peterson Wins by TKO/RSC (Referee Stoppage) 0:39 in the 1st round


Casey Pintar Vs. Erik Hedlund
Fight was scheduled for 2 rounds (5x5)
Name Casey Pintar No Headshot Available
Height
Weight
Record 0-1-0
Team
VS
Name Erik Hedlund No Headshot Available
Height 0′ 0″ (0 cm)
Weight 0 (0 kg)
Record 0-2-0
Team
Casey Pintar Wins by Submission (Guillotine Choke) 1:45 in the 1st round


Cade Lee Vs. Jason Nicholson
Fight was scheduled for 2 rounds (5x5)
Name Cade Lee No Headshot Available
Height 0′ 0″ (0 cm)
Weight 0 (0 kg)
Record 1-2-0
Team
VS
Name Jason Nicholson No Headshot Available
Height
Weight
Record 0-1-0
Team
Cade Lee Wins by TKO/RSC 0:05 in the 1st round


Jeremy Smith Vs. Anthony Nieves
Fight was scheduled for 2 rounds (5x5)
Name Jeremy Smith No Headshot Available
Height 0′ 0″ (0 cm)
Weight 0 (0 kg)
Record 0-3-0
Team
VS
Name Anthony Nieves No Headshot Available
Height 5′ 11″ (180.34 cm)
Weight 180 (81.65 kg)
Record 1-3-0
Team
Jeremy Smith Wins by TKO/RSC 4:33 in the 1st round


Tim Stout Vs. BJ Hickson
Fight was scheduled for 2 rounds (5x5)
Name Tim Stout Tim Stout
Height 5′ 11″ (180.34 cm)
Weight 169 (76.66 kg)
Record 12-10-0
Team Team Oxendine
VS
Name BJ Hickson No Headshot Available
Height
Weight
Record 13-11-2
Team
Tim Stout Wins by TKO/RSC 0:25 in the 1st round


Franz Mendez Vs. Joshua Samman
Fight was scheduled for 2 rounds (5x5)
Name Franz Mendez No Headshot Available
Height
Weight 170 (77.11 kg)
Record 5-10-0
Team
VS
Name Joshua Samman No Headshot Available
Height 6′ 3″ (190.5 cm)
Weight 185 (83.91 kg)
Record 10-2-0
Team
Franz Mendez Wins by Submission (Rear Naked Choke) 2:28 in the 1st round


Cory Nestlehut Vs. Michael Lundsford
Fight was scheduled for 2 rounds (5x5)
Name Cory Nestlehut No Headshot Available
Height
Weight
Record 2-2-0
Team Velocity Kickboxing
VS
Name Michael Lundsford No Headshot Available
Height 0′ 0″ (0 cm)
Weight 0 (0 kg)
Record 0-1-0
Team
Cory Nestlehut Wins by TKO/RSC (Referee Stoppage) 1:18 in the 1st round