Search
Search
Search
 

Midwest Cage Fighting Championship 2 Official Results

September 18, 1998 - 12:00 AM
United States

Quick Results:

Winner Loser Method Round Time
[detail] Ken Luther Dan Croonquist Submission 1st 7:38
[detail] Rick Gravesen Matt Frost Submission 1st 0:30
[detail] Jeremy Horn Clayton Miller TKO/RSC 1st 3:37
[detail] Wayne Pitman Bob Waters Submission 1st 1:20
[detail] Kyle Baker Matt Wood Submission 1st 1:05
[detail] Matt Frost Dan Croonquist KO 1st 0:10
[detail] Rick Gravesen Ken Luther Submission 1st 0:16
[detail] Clayton Miller Bob Waters Submission 1st 4:15
[detail] Jeremy Horn Wayne Pitman Submission 1st 1:36
[detail] Brian Dunn Jason Miller Submission 1st 3:38
[detail] Mike Kwok Matt Frost Submission 1st 1:30
[detail] Tim Hughes Drew Nagelly Submission 1st 3:20
[detail] Matt Frost Cody Wright Submission 1st 0:15
[detail] Mark Jaquith Wayne Pitman Submission 1st 0:50

Full Results:

Ken Luther Vs. Dan Croonquist
Name Ken Luther No Headshot Available
Height
Weight
Record 3-6-0
Team
VS
Name Dan Croonquist No Headshot Available
Height 6′ 2″ (187.96 cm)
Weight 190 (86.18 kg)
Record 12-21-0
Team
Ken Luther Wins by Submission (Rear Naked Choke) 7:38 in the 1st round


Rick Gravesen Vs. Matt Frost
Name Rick Gravesen No Headshot Available
Height 6′ 1″ (185.42 cm)
Weight 199 (90.26 kg)
Record 18-13-0
Team Miletich Martial Arts
VS
Name Matt Frost No Headshot Available
Height 6′ 0″ (182.88 cm)
Weight 175 (79.38 kg)
Record 3-4-0
Team
Rick Gravesen Wins by Submission (Strikes) 0:30 in the 1st round


Jeremy "Gumby" Horn Vs. Clayton "The Punisher" Miller
Name Jeremy Horn Jeremy Horn
Height 6′ 2″ (187.96 cm)
Weight 200 (90.72 kg)
Record 91-21-5
Team Miletich Martial Arts
VS
Name Clayton Miller No Headshot Available
Height 5′ 11″ (180.34 cm)
Weight 198 (89.81 kg)
Record 39-29-0
Team Thai Wrestling Academy
Jeremy Horn Wins by TKO/RSC 3:37 in the 1st round


Wayne Pitman Vs. Bob Waters
Name Wayne Pitman No Headshot Available
Height 6′ 0″ (182.88 cm)
Weight 200 (90.72 kg)
Record 6-18-0
Team
VS
Name Bob Waters No Headshot Available
Height 5′ 11″ (180.34 cm)
Weight 185 (83.91 kg)
Record 2-10-0
Team
Wayne Pitman Wins by Submission (Triangle Choke) 1:20 in the 1st round


Kyle "Snizake" Baker Vs. Matt Wood
Name Kyle Baker No Headshot Available
Height 5′ 7″ (170.18 cm)
Weight 175 (79.38 kg)
Record 8-14-0
Team Team Peak Performance
VS
Name Matt Wood No Headshot Available
Height
Weight
Record 1-4-0
Team
Kyle Baker Wins by Submission (Guillotine Choke) 1:05 in the 1st round


Matt Frost Vs. Dan Croonquist
Name Matt Frost No Headshot Available
Height 6′ 0″ (182.88 cm)
Weight 175 (79.38 kg)
Record 3-4-0
Team
VS
Name Dan Croonquist No Headshot Available
Height 6′ 2″ (187.96 cm)
Weight 190 (86.18 kg)
Record 12-21-0
Team
Matt Frost Wins by KO 0:10 in the 1st round


Rick Gravesen Vs. Ken Luther
Name Rick Gravesen No Headshot Available
Height 6′ 1″ (185.42 cm)
Weight 199 (90.26 kg)
Record 18-13-0
Team Miletich Martial Arts
VS
Name Ken Luther No Headshot Available
Height
Weight
Record 3-6-0
Team
Rick Gravesen Wins by Submission (Strikes) 0:16 in the 1st round


Clayton "The Punisher" Miller Vs. Bob Waters
Name Clayton Miller No Headshot Available
Height 5′ 11″ (180.34 cm)
Weight 198 (89.81 kg)
Record 39-29-0
Team Thai Wrestling Academy
VS
Name Bob Waters No Headshot Available
Height 5′ 11″ (180.34 cm)
Weight 185 (83.91 kg)
Record 2-10-0
Team
Clayton Miller Wins by Submission (Kimura) 4:15 in the 1st round


Jeremy "Gumby" Horn Vs. Wayne Pitman
Name Jeremy Horn Jeremy Horn
Height 6′ 2″ (187.96 cm)
Weight 200 (90.72 kg)
Record 91-21-5
Team Miletich Martial Arts
VS
Name Wayne Pitman No Headshot Available
Height 6′ 0″ (182.88 cm)
Weight 200 (90.72 kg)
Record 6-18-0
Team
Jeremy Horn Wins by Submission (Rear Naked Choke) 1:36 in the 1st round


Brian "Voodoo" Dunn Vs. Jason Miller
Name Brian Dunn No Headshot Available
Height 5′ 8″ (172.72 cm)
Weight 180 (81.65 kg)
Record 42-19-3
Team Elite Performance Omaha
VS
Name Jason Miller No Headshot Available
Height 6′ 0″ (182.88 cm)
Weight 230 (104.33 kg)
Record 31-23-0
Team
Brian Dunn Wins by Submission (Strikes) 3:38 in the 1st round


Mike Kwok Vs. Matt Frost
Name Mike Kwok No Headshot Available
Height 0′ 0″ (0 cm)
Weight 0 (0 kg)
Record 11-6-2
Team Minnesota Martial Arts
VS
Name Matt Frost No Headshot Available
Height 6′ 0″ (182.88 cm)
Weight 175 (79.38 kg)
Record 3-4-0
Team
Mike Kwok Wins by Submission (Rear Naked Choke) 1:30 in the 1st round


Tim Hughes Vs. Drew Nagelly
Name Tim Hughes No Headshot Available
Height
Weight
Record 2-1-0
Team
VS
Name Drew Nagelly No Headshot Available
Height
Weight
Record 0-1-0
Team
Tim Hughes Wins by Submission (Rear Naked Choke) 3:20 in the 1st round


Matt Frost Vs. Cody Wright
Name Matt Frost No Headshot Available
Height 6′ 0″ (182.88 cm)
Weight 175 (79.38 kg)
Record 3-4-0
Team
VS
Name Cody Wright No Headshot Available
Height
Weight
Record 0-1-0
Team
Matt Frost Wins by Submission (Strikes) 0:15 in the 1st round


Mark Jaquith Vs. Wayne Pitman
Name Mark Jaquith No Headshot Available
Height 5′ 10″ (177.8 cm)
Weight 190 (86.18 kg)
Record 16-8-3
Team
VS
Name Wayne Pitman No Headshot Available
Height 6′ 0″ (182.88 cm)
Weight 200 (90.72 kg)
Record 6-18-0
Team
Mark Jaquith Wins by Submission (Guillotine Choke) 0:50 in the 1st round